Qualified Teams – Updated 5/16/2010

Who has qualified for the 2010 NSC?

    For a list of teams by state, please click here.

    The following teams have qualified through a platinum certified tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2010 PACE NSC starting on December 1st.

    • Adair County High School, qualifying at the Dunbar Invitational Tournament (Adair County also qualified at the Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship, the 2010 NAQT Kentucky State Championship, Danville High School’s Season Opener and the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational)
    • Adlai E. Stevenson High School, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament, the Second Annual Loyburn Classic, Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl, Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII and the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (Stevenson also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, New Trier Varsity, the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship)
    • Auburn High School’s A team, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament, the Second Annual Loyburn Classic, Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl and the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (Auburn’s A team also qualified at New Trier Varsity, Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl, Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII, the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship)
    • Auburn High School’s B team, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament and the Second Annual Loyburn Classic
    • Bergen County Academies’ A team, qualifying at Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III (Bergen County A also qualified at the Princeton High School Academic Tournament, the Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School, The Charter School of Wilmington’s Delaware Fall Open, the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational, Livingston High School’s Tournament and Bloomfield High School’s BATE)
    • Caesar Rodney High School, qualifying at the Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School and Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (Caesar Rodney also qualified at VCU Spring Semester Tournament III, the 2010 NAQT Delaware State Championship and University of Delaware’s Blue Hen)
    • Carbondale Community High School, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, the Second Annual Loyburn Classic and the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (Carbondale also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, New Trier Varsity, the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship)
    • Charter School of Wilmington’s A team, qualifying at Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (Charter A also qualified at Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School, the 2010 NAQT Delaware State Championship, University of Delaware’s Blue Hen and Caesar Rodney Rider Bowl)
    • Culver Academies, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament and the Dunbar Invitational Tournament (Culver also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, Culver Academies’ Kick-off Tournament, Culver Academies’ Varsity Tournament, Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One), the Indiana State Championship and the 2010 NAQT Indiana State Qualifier)
    • Dan Donohue, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament and Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII
    • Detroit Catholic Central High School’s A team, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament and Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl (Detroit Catholic Central A also qualified at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational, University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic, Bowling Green State University’s Falcon 2009, New Trier Varsity, Culver Academies’ Varsity Tournament and Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII)
    • Detroit Catholic Central High School’s B team, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament (Detroit Catholic Central B also qualified at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational, Culver Academies’ Varsity Tournament and Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII)
    • Detroit Country Day School, qualifying at Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship (Detroit Country Day also qualified at Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII, Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational and the University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic)
    • Douglas Southall Freeman High School, qualifying at VCU Winter Tournament II (Freeman also qualified at VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship)
    • duPont Manual High School’s A team, qualifying at Dunbar Invitational Tournament (duPont Manual A also qualified at Dorman Cavalier Challenge, the Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship, the 2010 NAQT Kentucky State Championship, Danville High School’s Season Opener and University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge)
    • duPont Manual High School’s B team, qualifying at the Dunbar Invitational Tournament (duPont Manual B also qualified at the University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge)
    • Ezell-Harding Christian School, qualifying at the Dunbar Invitational Tournament (Ezell-Harding Christian School also qualified at University of Tennessee-Chattanooga’s Trevor’s Trivia: Bob Selcer Memorial, Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet High School’s 5th Annual Vergilian Classic Invitational, Dorman Cavalier Challenge, the DAR High School Invitational and Tennessee High School State Academic Quiz Bowl Championship)
    • Georgetown Day School’s A team, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, VCU Winter Tournament II, Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC and Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School (Georgetown Day School A also qualified at Richard Montgomery High School’s Rumble on the Pike 2009, the University of Delaware’s Blue Hen and 2010 Maryland and Washington D.C. NAQT Championship)
    • Georgetown Day School’s B team, qualifying at VCU Winter Tournament II and Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School
    • Gonzaga College High School, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament
    • Half Hollow Hills West High School, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament (Half Hollow Hills West also qualified at Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament and Livingston High School’s Tournament)
    • Hunter College High School’s A team, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament and the Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (Hunter A also qualified at University of Pennsylvania’s Quaker Academic Competition II, Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, Bloomfield High School’s BATE and Moorestown Friends School’s Foxtrot I)
    • James Hubert Blake High School, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, the Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN and Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School (Blake also qualified at Bel Air High School’s Bel Air Invitational)
    • Kellenberg Memorial High School’s A team, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament and the Harvard Fall Tournament (Kellenberg A also qualified at Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Yale University’s Fall Academic Tournament, Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational and Livingston High School’s Tournament)
    • Langley High School, qualifying at the Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament (Langley also qualified at VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship)
    • Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School’s A team, qualifying at Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III (LASA A also qualified at the Central Texas Open, TQBA’s Spartan Showdown,the Texas Quiz Bowl Association Kickoff and the 2010 TQBA State Championship)
    • Lisle High School, qualifying at Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl and Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII (Lisle also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, New Trier Varsity and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship)
    • Loyola Academy, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament, the Second Annual Loyburn Classic, Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl and Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII (Loyola also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, New Trier Varsity and Maine South High School’s The Decemberist III)
    • Madisonville North Hopkins High School, qualifying at the Dunbar Invitational Tournament (Madisonville North Hopkins also qualified at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament)
    • Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ A team, qualifying at Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, VCU Winter Tournament II, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN and Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (Maggie Walker’s A team also qualified at VCU Fall Tournament II, the VCU Spring Semester Tournament III, the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship, the 2010 NAQT Virginia State Championship, VCU Season Finale Tournament IV and Mid-Atlantic Regional NAQT Championship)
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet School, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament (Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet School also qualified at the DAR High School Invitational, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga’s Trevor’s Trivia: Bob Selcer Memorial and Tennessee High School State Academic Quiz Bowl Championship)
    • Montgomery Blair High School, qualifying at Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School – new!
    • New Trier High School, qualifying at the UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament and the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (New Trier also qualified at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship)
    • Northmont High School, qualifying at Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship (Northmont also qualified at Tippecanoe High School’s Tippecanoe Academic Challenge, Butler High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament, South Range High School’s Raider Academic Winter Rumble, the 2010 NAQT Ohio State Championship, the Ohio State University Winter Tournament, New Trier Varsity, Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One) and Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day Two))
    • Oak Park-River Forest High School, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (Oak Park-River Forest also qualified at New Trier Varsity)
    • Ocean Lakes High School, qualifying at Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC
    • Olmsted Falls High School, qualifying at Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship (Olmsted Falls also qualified at Olmsted Falls High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament, South Range High School’s Raider Academic Winter Rumble, the 2010 NAQT Ohio State Championship, Ohio State University Winter Tournament, Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One) and Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day Two))
    • Paul Laurence Dunbar High School’s A team, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament (Dunbar A also qualified at Danville High School’s Season Opener, University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge, the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational, Dorman Cavalier Challenge, the Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship, Vanderbilt ABC XXXIX and the 2010 NAQT Kentucky State Championship)
    • Paul Laurence Dunbar High School’s B team, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament (Dunbar B also qualified at Danville High School’s Season Opener and the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational)
    • Paul M. Dorman High School’s A team, qualifying at Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III (Dorman A also qualified at the Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Vanderbilt ABC XXXVIII, the University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic, University of Alabama’s William R King Memorial, Speedway Shootout IV at Robinson High School, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT, Weekend of Quizbowl and Cesar Shoals High School’s Jaguar Bowl IV)
    • Quince Orchard High School, qualifying at Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School (Quince Orchard also qualified at Bridgeport High School Invitational Tournament and VCU Spring Semester Tournament III)
    • Raleigh Charter High School, qualifying at Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC (Raleigh Charter also qualified at the University of North Carolina Tar Heel Cup, Speedway Shootout IV at Robinson High School, 2010 North Carolina Open Academic State Tournament and Robinson High School’s Robinson Invitational V)
    • Richard Montgomery High School’s A team, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN and Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School (Richard Montgomery A also qualified at The Charter School of Wilmington’s Delaware Fall Open and University of Delaware’s Blue Hen)
    • Richard Montgomery High School’s B team, qualifying at Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN
    • Solon High School’s A team, qualifying at Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship (Solon also qualified at Tippecanoe High School’s Tippecanoe Academic Challenge, Olmsted Falls High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament, Bowling Green State University’s Falcon 2009, South Range High School’s Raider Academic Winter Rumble, the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational and the Ohio State University Winter Tournament)
    • Solon High School’s B team, qualifying at Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship – new!
    • South Range High School, qualifying at (South Range also qualified at University High School’s Tournament, Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One) Case Western Reserve University’s Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship and the 2010 NAQT Ohio State Championship)
    • Southside High School’s A team, qualifying at Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC (Southside A also qualified at the University of North Carolina Tar Heel Cup, Central Gwinnett High School’s mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament, Dorman Cavalier Challenge, Norcross High School’s mirror of Prison Bowl, Weekend of Quizbowl and the 2010 NAQT South Carolina A/2A Class State Championship)
    • St. Anselm’s Abbey School, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, VCU Winter Tournament II, Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC, Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III and the Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (St. Anselm’s also qualified at Richard Montgomery High School’s Rumble on the Pike 2009, University of Pennsylvania’s Quaker Academic Competition II, the VCU Spring Semester Tournament II, Caesar Rodney Rider Bowl, 2010 Maryland and Washington D.C. NAQT Championship and Mid-Atlantic Regional NAQT Championship)
    • St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament, the Second Annual Loyburn Classic, Northwestern University’s Wildcat XII and the 2010 NAQT Illinois State Qualifier (St. Ignatius also qualified at Loyola Academy’s mirror of the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, Maine South High School’s The Decemberist III, New Trier Varsity and the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship)
    • St. Joseph High School’s A team (Metuchen, NJ), qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament, Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III and Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (St. Joseph also qualified at the Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School, Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament, the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational and Moorestown Friends School’s Foxtrot I)
    • St. Joseph High School’s B team (Metuchen, NJ), qualifying at Hunter High School’s Prison Bowl III (St. Joseph B also qualified at Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament)
    • State College Area High School’s A team, qualifying at the Harvard Fall Tournament and Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC (State College A also qualified at University of Pennsylvania’s Quaker Academic Competition II and the 2010 NAQT Pennsylvania State Championship)
    • Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s A team, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC, Gonzaga and St. Anselm’s ZIGZAG at Gonzaga College High School and Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School (Thomas Jefferson also qualified at Richard Montgomery High School’s Rumble on the Pike 2009, University of Pennsylvania’s Quaker Academic Competition II, VCU Fall Tournament II, VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship, the 2010 NAQT Virginia State Championship and VCU Season Finale Tournament IV)
    • Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s B team, qualifying at Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ GSAC (Thomas Jefferson B also qualified at VCU Fall Tournament II and the 2010 NAQT Virginia State Championship)
    • Walt Whitman High School, qualifying at University of Maryland’s Maryland Fall Tournament, the Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN and Ben Cooper Memorial Tournament at Georgetown Day School
    • Walter Johnson High School, qualifying at the Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament, VCU Winter Tournament II and Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s NAREN (Walter Johnson also qualified at Richard Montgomery High School’s Rumble on the Pike 2009)
    • Wheaton-Warrenville South High School, qualifying at Auburn High School’s mirror of the Harvard Fall Tournament (Wheaton-Warrenville South also qualified at New Trier Varsity)

    The following teams have qualified through a gold certified tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2010 PACE NSC starting on January 1st.

    • Alabama School of Fine Arts, qualifying at Hoover High School’s Fifth Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament
    • Alpharetta High School, qualifying at the University of Georgia’s Classic City Classic (Alpharetta also qualified at University of Alabama’s William R King Memorial, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga’s Trevor’s Trivia: Bob Selcer Memorial, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT, Norcross High School’s mirror of Prison Bowl and the North Georgia Academic Team Tournament)
    • Arcadia High School’s A team, qualifying at UCLA’s TWAIN X and the California Institute of Technology’s Technophobia Jr. (Arcadia A also qualified at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I)
    • Arcadia High School’s B team, qualifying at the California Institute of Technology’s Technophobia Jr.
    • Beachwood High School, qualifying at Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One) (Beachwood also qualified at Olmsted Falls High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament)
    • Bergen County Academies’ B team, qualifying at Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School
    • The Bishop’s School, qualifying at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I
    • Brookwood High School’s A team, qualifying at the 2010 GATA 5A Division Varsity State Championship, Central Gwinnett High School’s mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament and University of Georgia’s Classic City Classic (Brookwood A also qualified at the Kennesaw State Academic Tournament, Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge, Cedar Shoals High School’s 2010 Bulldog Brawl, Dorman Cavalier Challenge and Cesar Shoals High School’s Jaguar Bowl IV)
    • Brophy College Preparatory’s A team, qualifying at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I (Brophy A also qualified at the 2010 NAQT Arizona State Championship)
    • Carmel Catholic High School, qualifying at Maine South High School’s The Decemberist III
    • Centennial High School (Georgia), qualifying at the 2010 GATA 5A Division Varsity State Championship (Centennial also qualified at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT and Norcross High School’s mirror of Prison Bowl)
    • Charter School of Wilmington’s B team, qualifying at Princeton High School Academic Tournament and the 2010 NAQT Delaware State Championship
    • Charter School of Wilmington’s C team, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Delaware State Championship
    • Chaska High School, qualifying at University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational (Chaska also qualified at the St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament and Roseville Area High School’s Run for the Roses)
    • Chattahoochee High School, qualifying at Vanderbilt ABC XXXVIII, Weekend of Quizbowl and the 2010 GATA Varsity 5A Division State Championship (Chattahoochee also qualified at the Kennesaw State Academic Tournament, Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge, Cedar Shoals High School’s 2010 Bulldog Brawl, Dorman Cavalier Challenge, University of Georgia’s Classic City Classic, Norcross High School’s mirror of Prison Bowl and Clemson University’s Tiger Academic Challenge II)
    • Cheshire High School, qualifying at Yale University’s Fall Academic Tournament (Cheshire also qualified at Southington High School and E. O. Smith High School’s Connecticut Invitational I)
    • Churchill High School, qualifying at Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational
    • Conestoga High School, qualifying at the Princeton High School Academic Tournament
    • Copley High School, qualifying at Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day Two) (Copley also qualified at Olmsted Falls High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament and South Range High School’s Raider Academic Winter Rumble)
    • Danville High School, qualifying at University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge (Danville also qualified at Chattahoochee High School’s CATT)
    • DeWitt High School’s A team, qualifying at Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational and Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII
    • DeWitt High School’s B team, qualifying at Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII
    • duPont Manual High School’s C team, qualifying at the University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge
    • East Brunswick High School, qualifying at the Princeton High School Academic Tournament
    • East Chapel Hill High School, qualifying at the 2010 North Carolina Open Academic State Tournament – new!
    • Eden Prairie High School’s A team, qualifying at University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational (Eden Prairie A also qualified at Carleton College’s Snow CAT, University of Minnesota’s Robert Schumann Bicentennial Tournament and 2010 NAQT Minnesota State Championship)
    • Eden Prairie High School’s B team, qualifying at University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational
    • Edison High School, qualifying at Arcadia High School’s Carnal Embrace IV
    • Edwin O. Smith High School, qualifying at Yale University’s Bulldog High School Academic Tournament XIX – new!
    • Grayson County High School, qualifying at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament (Grayson County also qualified at the Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship)
    • Green Hope High School, qualifying at the 2010 North Carolina Open Academic State Tournament – new!
    • Grosse Pointe North High School, qualifying at the University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic
    • Hoover High School’s A team, qualifying at the DAR High School Invitational (Hoover High School also qualified at the University of Alabama’s William R King Memorial, Brindlee Mountain Invitational, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT and 2010 NAQT Alabama State Championship)
    • Horace Greeley High School, qualifying at Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School (Horace Greeley also qualified at the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational)
    • Hume-Fogg High School, qualifying at the DAR High School Invitational and Hoover High School’s Fifth Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament (Hume-Fogg also qualified at Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet High School’s 5th Annual Vergilian Classic Invitational and Vanderbilt ABC XXXIX)
    • Hunter College High School’s B team, qualifying at the Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School,
    • Indian Springs High School, qualifying at Hoover High School’s Fifth Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament
    • Jay M. Robinson High School, qualifying at Raleigh Charter’s Bonfire of the Manatees
    • Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School, qualifying at Hoover High School’s Fifth Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament (DAR also qualified at Shorter College’s High School Invitational and DAR High School’s Winter Invitational Year Two)
    • La Jolla High School’s A team, qualifying at UCLA’s TWAIN X, the California Institute of Technology’s Technophobia Jr., the University of California at San Diego’s Triton Fall and Arcadia High School’s Carnal Embrace IV (La Jolla A also qualified at the 2010 NAQT Southern California State Championship and UCLA’s West Coast Invitational Day 2)
    • La Jolla High School’s B team, qualifying at UCLA’s mirror of New Trier Varsity (La Jolla B also qualified at the 2010 NAQT Southern California State Championship)
    • Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School’s B team, qualifying at the Central Texas Open, TQBA’s Spartan Showdown and the 2010 TQBA State Championship (LASA B also qualified at the Texas Quiz Bowl Association Kickoff)
    • Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School’s C team, qualifying at TQBA’s Spartan Showdown
    • Livingston High School’s A team, qualifying at Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School (Livingston A also qualified at Bloomfield High School’s BATE)
    • Livingston High School’s B team, qualifying at Bergen County High School’s mirror of Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
    • Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies’ B team, qualifying at VCU Fall Tournament II
    • North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, qualifying at Raleigh Charter’s Bonfire of the Manatees (North Carolina Science & Math also qualified at the University of North Carolina Tar Heel Cup, the Speedway Shootout IV at Robinson High School and 2010 North Carolina Open Academic State Tournament)
    • Novi High School, qualifying at Novi High School’s Wildcat Invitational (Novi also qualified at Culver Academies’ Varsity Tournament)
    • Paintsville High School, qualifying at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
    • Paul M. Dorman High School’s B team, qualifying at Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Vanderbilt ABC XXXVIII, University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic and Weekend of Quizbowl (Dorman B also qualified at the University of Alabama’s William R King Memorial, Spartanburg High School’s Third Annual Viking Invitational, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT and Cesar Shoals High School’s Jaguar Bowl IV)
    • Providence Day School, qualifying at Raleigh Charter’s Bonfire of the Manatees (Providence Day also qualified at the Speedway Shootout IV at Robinson High School and Robinson High School’s Robinson Invitational V)
    • Rancho Bernardo High School, qualifying at the University of California at San Diego’s Triton Fall, UCLA’s mirror of New Trier Varsity and Arcadia High School’s Carnal Embrace IV (Rancho Bernardo also qualified at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I and the 2010 NAQT Southern California State Championship)
    • Robinson Secondary School, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Virginia State Championship – new!
    • Russell High School, qualifying at Raleigh Charter’s Bonfire of the Manatees and the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational (Russell also qualified at Dorman Cavalier Challenge, the Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship and the 2010 NAQT Kentucky State Championship)
    • Santa Monica High School, qualifying at UCLA’s TWAIN X and the California Institute of Technology’s Technophobia Jr.
    • Seton Hall Preparatory School, qualifying at Princeton High School Academic Tournament, Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School and Yale University’s Bulldog High School Academic Tournament XIX (Seton Hall also qualified at Livingston High School’s Tournament)
    • Seven Lakes High School, qualifying at TQBA’s Spartan Showdown and the 2010 TQBA State Championship
    • Simon Kenton High School, qualifying at University of Louisville Arts and Sciences Academic Challenge
    • Southside High School’s B team, qualifying at Central Gwinnett High School’s mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament (Southside B also qualified at North Greenville University’s Crusader Cup and Spartanburg High School’s Third Annual Viking Invitational)
    • St. John’s School, qualifying at TQBA’s Spartan Showdown
    • St. Mark’s School of Texas, qualifying at the Central Texas Open and the 2010 TQBA State Championship (St. Mark’s also qualified at Norman North High School’s Timberwolf Invitational and St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational)
    • St. Paul Central High School, qualifying at University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational (Central also qualified at the St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament and 2010 NAQT Minnesota State Championship)
    • St. Thomas Academy, qualifying at the University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational (St. Thomas also qualified at Carleton College’s Snow CAT and University of Minnesota’s Robert Schumann Bicentennial Tournament)
    • Stuyvesant High School, qualifying at Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School
    • Temple High School, qualifying at the Central Texas Open and TQBA’s Spartan Showdown
    • The Early College of Guilford’s A team, qualifying at Raleigh Charter High School’s Bonfire of the Manatees (Early College A also qualified at the University of North Carolina Tar Heel Cup)
    • The Early College of Guilford’s B team, qualifying at Raleigh Charter’s Bonfire of the Manatees
    • Tippecanoe High School, qualifying at Glen Gonslaves Memorial Tournament at Solon High School (Day One) (Tippecanoe also qualified at the Parkersburg Catholic Invitational and the University of Pittsburgh’s SAGACITY V)
    • Torrey Pines High School’s A team, qualifying at UCLA’s TWAIN X, the University of California at San Diego’s Triton Fall and UCLA’s mirror of New Trier Varsity (Torrey Pines A also qualified at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I, the 2010 NAQT Southern California State Championship, UCLA’s West Coast Invitational Day 1 and UCLA’s West Coast Invitational Day 2)
    • Torrey Pines High School’s B team, qualifying at the University of California at San Diego’s Triton Fall and UCLA’s mirror of New Trier Varsity
    • Troy High School, qualifying at the University of Michigan’s 2009 Autumn Classic (Troy also qualified at Michigan State University’s Rube Goldberg Invitational VII)
    • Upper Arlington High School, qualifying at the Ohio State University Winter Tournament
    • Walnut Hills High School, qualifying at the Wright State University Rowdy Raider Invitational (Walnut Hills also qualified at Tippecanoe High School’s Tippecanoe Academic Challenge and the 2010 NAQT Ohio State Championship)
    • Walton High School, qualifying at University of Georgia’s Classic City Classic and the 2010 GATA Varsity 5A Division State Championship (Walton also qualified at the Kennesaw State Academic Tournament, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT and Dorman Cavalier Challenge)
    • Wayzata High School’s A team, qualifying at the University of Minnesota’s 2009 Gopher Invitational (Wayzata A also qualified at Roseville Area High School’s Run for the Roses)
    • Westminster School, qualifying at Central Gwinnett High School’s mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament (Westminster also qualified at the 2010 GATA 2A Division Varsity State Championship and Clemson University’s Tiger Academic Challenge II)
    • White Plains High School, qualifying at Long Island Fall Tournament IX at Kellenberg Memorial High School (White Plains also qualified at Yale University’s Fall Academic Tournament and the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational)
    • Woodford County High School, qualifying at the Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament

    The following teams have qualified for the 2010 PACE NSC through an affiliated tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2010 PACE NSC starting on February 1st. If a team has qualified at two or more affiliated tournaments, they are able to register for the 2010 PACE NSC starting on January 15th.

    • Aberdeen High School, qualifying at Bel Air High School’s Bel Air Invitational
    • Ames High School, qualifying at Iowa State University’s 2009 Matt Cvijanovich Memorial Tournament, Drake University High School Trophy Tussle and 2010 NAQT Iowa State Championship
    • Andover High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 5A State Championship
    • B. Reed Henderson High School, qualifying at The Charter School of Wilmington’s Delaware Fall Open
    • Bearden High School, qualifying at Christian Academy of Knoxville’s Warrior Scholars’ Bowl
    • Bellarmine College Preparatory School, qualifying at Stanford University’s Cardinal Junior Classic and UCLA’s West Coast Invitational Day 1
    • Bellevue High School (WA), qualifying at University of Washington’s Washington Fall Classic
    • Berkeley High School, qualifying at Stanford University’s Cardinal Junior Classic
    • Bettendorf High School, qualifying at 2010 NAQT Iowa State Championship – new!
    • Bishop Carroll Catholic High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 5A State Championship
    • Bishop Kelly High School, qualifying at Boise State Introductory Tournament
    • Blacksburg High School, qualifying at the Roanoke College Fall Invitational Quiz Bowl Tournament and VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Blake School, qualifying at Carleton College’s Snow CAT
    • Bleckley County High School, qualifying at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge
    • Blue Valley High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 6A State Championship
    • Booker T. Washington High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 5A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Boone Senior High School, qualifying at Drake University High School Trophy Tussle
    • Bradley-Bourbonnais High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship
    • Bridgeport High School, qualifying at the Bridgeport High School Invitational Tournament
    • Brindlee Mountain High School’s A team, qualifying at Shorter College’s High School Invitational, Brindlee Mountain Invitational, DAR High School’s Winter Invitational Year Two and 2010 NAQT Alabama State Championship
    • Brindlee Mountain High School’s B team, qualifying at Shorter College’s High School Invitational and Brindlee Mountain Invitational
    • Bristow High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 4A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Brookwood High School’s B team, qualifying at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge
    • Brophy College Preparatory’s B team, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Arizona State Championship
    • Byram Hills High School, qualifying at Yale University’s Fall Academic Tournament
    • C. Milton Wright High School, qualifying at Bel Air High School’s Bel Air Invitational
    • Centennial High School (Illinois), qualifying at Springfield High School’s Invitational
    • Central Gwinnett High School, qualifying at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge, Chattahoochee High School’s CATT and the North Georgia Academic Team Tournament
    • Champlain Valley High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Opening Tournament, South Burlington High School’s Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament and the 2010 NAQT Vermont State Championship
    • Chanhassen High School, qualifying at Roseville Area High School’s Run for the Roses
    • Charleston Catholic High School, qualifying at the West Virginia Small Schools State Championship
    • Charlottesville High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Christian Academy of Knoxville, qualifying at Powell High School’s Powell Invitational
    • Circle High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 4A State Championship
    • Cistercian Preparatory School, qualifying at Norman North High School’s Timberwolf Invitational and St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational
    • Claremore High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 5A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Clarke County High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Clayton High School, qualifying at the Missouri S&T Fall Tournament, Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII and Villa Duchesne High School’s Invitational
    • Clinton High School, qualifying at Mississippi State University’s Fall Tournament and the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Conway High School, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT South Carolina 3A/4A Class State Championship
    • Davenport Central High School, qualifying at the Bettendorf Varsity Tournament
    • DeLaSalle High School, qualifying at the St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament and Carleton College’s Snow CAT
    • Delbarton School, qualifying at Livingston High School’s Tournament
    • DeSoto High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 4A State Championship
    • Douglass High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 3A State Championship
    • Drummond High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class A Academic Bowl Championship
    • E.C. Glass High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Eastern Montgomery High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Eastside High School (Covington, GA), qualifying at Shorter College’s High School Invitational
    • Eastside High School (Gainesville, FL), qualifying at Rickards High School’s Rickards Brain Bowl and 2010 NAQT Florida State Championship
    • Edmond Memorial High School, qualifying at the EP McCabe Scholars Bowl III at Langston University
    • Edmond Santa Fe High School, qualifying at Oklahoma State University’s L.L. Lewis Cup, Norman North High School’s Timberwolf Invitational and the OSSAA State Class 6a Academic Bowl Championship
    • Essex High School, qualifying at South Burlington High School’s Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament
    • Fairfield Community High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • Farmington Central High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • Farragut High School’s A team, qualifying at Christian Academy of Knoxville’s Warrior Scholars’ Bowl
    • Farragut High School’s B team, qualifying at Christian Academy of Knoxville’s Warrior Scholars’ Bowl
    • Flowery Branch High School, qualifying at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge and the 2010 GATA 3A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Fort Zumwalt West High School, qualifying at Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII
    • Frederic Remington High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 3A State Championship
    • Freedom High School, qualifying at the Western North Carolina Shootout at South Caldwell High School
    • Frenchtown High School, qualifying at Frenchtown High School’s Brainfreeze 2010
    • Fulton High School, qualifying at University of Missouri’s Mort Walker Invitational
    • George Mason High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Glasgow High School, qualifying at University of Missouri’s Tiger Bowl II and Missouri S&T Spring Tournament (small school)
    • Glenwood High School, qualifying at Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII and the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship
    • Gloucester High School, qualifying at Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s Lisgar Invitational
    • Golden Plains High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 1A State Championship
    • Greater Atlanta Christian School, qualifying at the 2010 GATA 2A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Greater Sioux Falls Home School Association, qualifying at the University of Sioux Falls’ Siouxper Bowl VI
    • Gulfport High School, qualifying at the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Haas Hall Academy, qualifying at Missouri State University’s Bear Bowl
    • Hayden High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 4A State Championship
    • Hanover High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Opening Tournament
    • Harrisonburg High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Helias High School, qualifying at Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII, University of Missouri’s Mort Walker Invitational and the NAQT Missouri Qualifier at the University of Missouri-Columbia
    • Herrin High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • Hinsdale South High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship
    • Holden High School, qualifying at Liberty High School’s Liberty Invitational Tournament
    • Honaker High School, qualifying at the Roanoke College Fall Invitational Quiz Bowl Tournament and VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Hoover High School’s B team, qualifying at the Brindlee Mountain Invitational
    • Idaho Arts Charter School, qualifying at Boise State Introductory Tournament
    • Illinois Math and Science Academy, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship
    • Immaculata High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 2A State Championship
    • The Independent School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 3A State Championship
    • Inman High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 2A State Championship
    • Isidore Newman High School, qualifying at the 7th Annual UL-Lafayette High School Tournament
    • Jackson Academy, qualifying at the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Jackson Preparatory School, qualifying at the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Jenks High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 6A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Johnson Central High School, qualifying at Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship
    • Juan Diego Catholic High School, qualifying at St. Joseph Catholic High School’s Fall Jayhawks Invitational and Boise State Bronco Bowl
    • Kellenberg Memorial High School’s B team, qualifying at the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational
    • Keystone Oaks High School, qualifying at Mellon Bowl at Carnegie Mellon University
    • Ladue Horton Watkins High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament at the University of Missouri
    • Lafayette High School, qualifying at the 7th Annual UL-Lafayette High School Tournament
    • Lakeside High School (GA), qualifying at Walton High School’s Walton Academic Challenge, Cedar Shoals High School’s 2010 Bulldog Brawl and the 2010 GATA 4A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Lakeside High School (WA), qualifying at University of Washington’s Washington Fall Classic and the 2010 NAQT Washington State Championship
    • Latin School of Chicago, qualifying at Illinois Masonic Class A State Championship
    • Latta High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 3A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Lebanon High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Liberal High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 5A State Championship
    • Lincoln High School, qualifying at Rickards High School’s Rickards Brain Bowl
    • Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s A team, qualifying at the Ottawa Quizbowl Tournament at the University of Ottawa and the 2010 NAQT Ontario Provincial Championship
    • Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s B team, qualifying at the Ottawa Quizbowl Tournament at the University of Ottawa and the 2010 NAQT Ontario Provincial Championship
    • Litchfield High School, qualifying at Springfield High School’s Invitational and Illinois Masonic Class A State Championship
    • Little Rock Central High School, qualifying at Parkview Arts and Sciences Magnet High School’s Parkview Invitational and 2010 NAQT Arkansas State Championship
    • Logan High School, qualifying at the University of Wisconsin’s Wisconsin Fall Tournament
    • Macomb Senior High School, qualifying at Illinois Masonic Class A State Championship and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • Madison Central High School, qualifying at Mississippi State University’s Fall Tournament and the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Maize High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 6A State Championship
    • Maranatha Academy Secondary School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 2A State Championship
    • Marist School, qualifying at the 2010 GATA 4A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Marshalltown High School, qualifying at Iowa State University’s 2009 Matt Cvijanovich Memorial Tournament
    • Massaponax High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship
    • Mathews High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Maury High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship
    • Merivale High School, qualifying at Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s Lisgar Invitational
    • Mill Valley High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 5A State Championship
    • Millburn High School, qualifying at the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational and Livingston High School’s Tournament
    • Minnetonka High School, qualifying at the St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament
    • Mission San Jose High School’s A team, qualifying at Stanford University’s Cardinal Junior Classic and the 2010 NAQT Northern California State Championship
    • Mission San Jose High School’s B team, qualifying at Stanford University’s Cardinal Junior Classic
    • Moline High School, qualifying at the Bettendorf Varsity Tournament and the Illinois Masonic Class AA State Championship
    • Morton High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class AA State Championship
    • Murrah High School, qualifying at the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • Nandua High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Ness City High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 1A State Championship
    • New Berlin High School, qualifying at Springfield High School’s Invitational and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • New Kent High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Newtown High School, qualifying at the Half Hollow Hills High School West Invitational and Southington High School and E. O. Smith High School’s Connecticut Invitational I
    • Norcross High School, qualifying at Cedar Shoals High School’s 2010 Bulldog Brawl and Cesar Shoals High School’s Jaguar Bowl IV
    • North Kansas City High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament at the University of Missouri, Liberty High School’s Liberty Invitational Tournament, University of Missouri’s Tiger Bowl II and Missouri S&T Spring Tournament (large school division)`
    • Northampton High School, qualifying at South Burlington High School’s Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament
    • Oak Ridge High School, qualifying at Christian Academy of Knoxville’s Warrior Scholars’ Bowl and Powell High School’s Powell Invitational
    • Ogden High School, qualifying at St. Joseph Catholic High School’s Fall Jayhawks Invitational
    • Okarche High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 2A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Oklahoma Bible Academy, qualifying at the EP McCabe Scholars Bowl III at Langston University and the OSSAA State Class 3A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Osbourn High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AAA State Championship
    • Oshkosh West High School, qualifying at Lawrence University Fall Tournament
    • The Paideia School, qualifying at the 2010 GATA A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Paramus Catholic High School, qualifying at Bloomfield High School’s BATE
    • Parkersburg Catholic High School, qualifying at the West Virginia Small Schools State Championship
    • Parkersburg High School, qualifying at University High School’s Tournament, Charleston Catholic High School’s Shamrock Invitational, the Parkersburg Catholic Invitational, Parkersburg High School’s Parkersburg Academic Tournament, Bridgeport High School Invitational Tournament and the West Virginia Large Schools State Championship
    • Parkersburg South High School, qualifying at Parkersburg High School’s Parkersburg Academic Tournament
    • Parkview Arts and Sciences Magnet High School, qualifying at the Missouri State Fall Academic Tournament, Parkview Arts and Sciences Magnet High School’s Parkview Invitational, the 2010 NAQT Arkansas State Championship and St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational
    • Parkway Central High School, qualifying at Parkway Central High School’s Spirit of St. Louis Warm-Up, Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII, Villa Duchesne High School’s Invitational and Missouri S&T Spring Tournament (large school division)
    • Paul M. Dorman High School’s C team, qualifying at North Greenville University’s Crusader Cup
    • Peninsula High School, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Washington State Championship – new!
    • Penn High School, qualifying at the Indiana State Championship
    • Pikeville High School, qualifying at Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship
    • Pilot Grove High School, qualifying at Missouri S&T Spring Tournament (small school)
    • Plainview High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 4A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Poquoson High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • PORTA High School, qualifying at Springfield High School’s Invitational
    • Prosper High School, qualifying at Norman North High School’s Timberwolf Invitational
    • Queensbury High School, qualifying at South Burlington High School’s Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament
    • Radford High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group A State Championship
    • Ranney School, qualifying at The Charter School of Wilmington’s Delaware Fall Open
    • Ransom Everglades High School, qualifying at Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII and 2010 NAQT Florida State Championship
    • Richland High School, qualifying at Missouri State University’s Bear Bowl
    • Ridgeland High School, qualifying at the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • River Falls High School, qualifying at Lawrence University Fall Tournament
    • Robert L. Patton High School, qualifying at the Western North Carolina Shootout at South Caldwell High School
    • Rock Bridge High School, qualifying at the NAQT Missouri Qualifier at the University of Missouri-Columbia
    • Rock Creek High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class 2A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Rocky Grove High School, qualifying at the University of Pittsburgh’s SAGACITY V
    • Rolla High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 1A State Championship
    • Sacred Heart High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 2A State Championship
    • San Mateo High School, qualifying at 2010 NAQT Northern California State Championship – new!
    • Satanta High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 1A State Championship
    • Savannah Country Day School, qualifying at the 2010 GATA A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Savannah High School, qualifying at Liberty High School’s Liberty Invitational Tournament, the Missouri State Fall Academic Tournament, the Missouri S&T Fall Tournament and Villa Duchesne High School’s Invitational
    • Severna Park High School, qualifying at Bel Air High School’s Bel Air Invitational
    • Shady Side Academy, qualifying at Mellon Bowl at Carnegie Mellon University
    • Sioux City North High School, qualifying at the University of Sioux Falls’ Siouxper Bowl VI
    • Skyview High School, qualifying at Frenchtown High School’s Brainfreeze 2010
    • Smithville High School, qualifying at Liberty High School’s Liberty Invitational Tournament
    • South Burlington High School, qualifying at 2010 NAQT Vermont State Championship
    • Southside Christian High School, qualifying at North Greenville University’s Crusader Cup and the 2010 NAQT South Carolina A/2A Class State Championship
    • Spartanburg High School, qualifying at North Greenville University’s Crusader Cup
    • St. Charles Preparatory School, qualifying at Butler High School’s mirror of the Fall Kickoff Tournament
    • St. Andrew’s Episcopal School, qualifying at Southwest Mississippi Community College’s 2009 Bear Bowl, Livingston High School’s Tournament and St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational
    • St. Joseph-Ogden High School, qualifying at Illinois Masonic Class A State Championship and the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • St. Joseph’s High School (South Bend, IN), qualifying at Culver Academies’ Kick-off Tournament and the 2010 NAQT Indiana State Qualifiers
    • St. Louis Priory School, qualifying at Parkway Central High School’s Spirit of St. Louis Warm-Up and Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII
    • St. Louis University High School, qualifying at Villa Duchesne High School’s Invitational
    • St. Xavier High School, qualifying at Kentucky Association for Academic Competition State Quick Recall Championship
    • State College Area High School’s A team, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT Pennsylvania State Championship
    • Stillwater High School, qualifying at Oklahoma State University’s L.L. Lewis Cup
    • Stoughton High School, qualifying at the University of Wisconsin’s Wisconsin Fall Tournament
    • Tazewell High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy, qualifying at 2010 North Carolina Open Academic State Tournament
    • Thomas More Prep-Marian High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 6A State Championship
    • Timberlake High School, qualifying at the OSSAA State Class A Academic Bowl Championship
    • Treasure Valley Mathematics and Science Center, qualifying at Boise State Bronco Bowl
    • University High School, qualifying at La Jolla High School’s Rocket Surgery I
    • University of Toronto Schools, qualifying at Toronto Winter Invitational II and the 2010 NAQT Ontario Provincial Championship
    • Valley Center High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 4A State Championship
    • Villa Duchesne High School, qualifying at Washington University in St. Louis’s WUHSAC XII
    • Warren G. Harding High School, qualifying at Bridgeport High School Invitational Tournament
    • Washburn Rural High School, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 6A State Championship
    • Wayzata High School’s B team, qualifying at Roseville Area High School’s Run for the Roses
    • Wesson High School, qualifying at Southwest Mississippi Community College’s 2009 Bear Bowl and the Mississippi Academic Competition
    • West High School (Knoxville, TN), qualifying at University of Tennessee-Chattanooga’s Trevor’s Trivia: Bob Selcer Memorial
    • Western Albemarle High School, qualifying at the VHSL Scholastic Bowl Group AA State Championship
    • Westfield High School, qualifying at Livingston High School’s Tournament
    • White Cloud High School, qualifying at Tippecanoe High School’s Tippecanoe Academic Challenge
    • Wichita High School East, qualifying at the Kansas State High School Activities Association State Scholars’ Bowl 6A State Championship
    • William Henry Harrison High School, qualifying at the Indiana State Championship
    • Wilson High School, qualifying at the 2010 NAQT South Carolina 3A/4A Class State Championship
    • Winfield High School, qualifying at Charleston Catholic High School’s Shamrock Invitational and the West Virginia Large Schools State Championship
    • Winnebago High School, qualifying at the Illinois High School Association Scholastic Bowl Class A State Championship
    • Woburn Collegiate Institute, qualifying at Toronto Winter Invitational II and the 2010 NAQT Ontario Provincial Championship
    • Woodward Academy, qualifying at the Kennesaw State Academic Tournament and the 2010 GATA 3A Division Varsity State Championship
    • Zionsville Community High School, qualifying at the Indiana State Championship

Wild card bids that are offered to teams that wish to apply to compete at the NSC.
Wild-card qualification will now be supervised by Charlie Dees. Teams from regions without easily accessible affiliated tournaments and teams who repeatedly finished just below the qualification zone in regions with many qualifying teams are encouraged to apply for wild-card bids. We will also accept wild-card bids from ‘B” and “C” teams representing schools whose “A” teams qualified automatically, but such bids are less likely to be accepted than the other two types. To apply for wild-card entry into the NSC field, contact Charlie Dees at charlie16@gmail.com with a one to two page summary of your tournament finishes during this year. Starting on March 1, wild-card bids will begin to be accepted and wild-card teams will have the opportunity to register for the tournament.