2024 NSC Qualified Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2024 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 3/3/2024. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.
“Darien A (NOTE: used the pseudonym “”Mather A””)” (Darien, CT)
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School (Acton, MA)
Adair County High School A (Columbia, KY)
Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville, AL)
Alabama School of Cyber Technology and Engineering (Huntsville, AL)
Alamosa (Alamosa, CO)
Alamosa High School (Alamosa, Colorado)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Alton High School (Alton, IL)
Auburn (Rockford, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
BASAI McLean A (McLean, VA)
BASIS Cedar Park A (Cedar Park, TX)
BASIS Independent McLean A (McLean, VA)
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Bayless High School A (St. Louis, MO)
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)
Belmont (Belmont, MA)
Belmont High School (Belmont, MA)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Benet Academy A (Lisle, IL)
Berwick A (Berwick, PA)
Berwick B (Berwick, PA)
Bishop Ludden A (Syracuse, NY)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Blacksburg A (, )
Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
Buchholz B (Gainesville, FL)
Bucholtz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School A (Cambridge, MA)
Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Burleigh Manor Middle School (Ellicott City, MD)
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Ballston Lake, NY)
Butler A (Butler, MO)
Canyon Crest A (San Diego, California)
Carmel A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel B (Carmel, IN)
Carnegie Vanguard A (Houston, TX)
Carnegie Vanguard B (Houston, TX)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Central High School A (St. Joseph, MO)
Centralia High School A (Centralia, MO)
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Clayton High School (Clayton, MO)
Clever A (Clever, MO)
CLEVER A (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
COLLEGE HEIGHTS A (JOPLIN, MO)
College Heights Christian (Joplin, Missouri)
College Heights Christian (Joplin, MO)
Columbia Independent School A (Columbia, MO)
Cookeville A (Cookeville, TN)
Cookeville B (Cookeville, TN)
Coronado High School NJROTC A (Coronado, CA)
Culver (Culver, IN)
Cy-Fair A (Cypress, TX)
DCC A (Detroit, MI)
DCC B (Detroit, MI)
Del Norte A (San Diego, California)
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
DeWitt (DeWitt, MI)
Downingtown S.T.E.M. Academy A (Downingtown, PA)
Dunbar (Lexington, KY)
duPont Manual (Louisville, KY)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Early College at Guilford C (Greensboro, NC)
Edison HS (NJ) (Edison, NJ)
Eisenhower High School (New Berlin, WI)
El Reno A (El Reno, OK)
Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
Elkhorn High A (Omaha, NE)
Elkhorn North A (Omaha, NE)
Elkhorn South A (Omaha, NE)
Episcopal A (Bellaire, TX)
Evanston (Evanston, IL)
Evansville A (Evansville, WI)
Fair Grove High School (Fair Grove, MO)
Fenwick A (Oak Park, IL)
Francis Parker (San Diego, CA)
Fremd A (Palatine, IL)
Fremd A (Palatine, IL)
Fremd B (Palatine, IL)
Fremd C (Palatine, IL)
Gate City A (Gate City, VA)
Gate City High School A (Gate City, VA)
Gate City High School A (Gate City, VA)
Gate City High School A (Gate City, VA)
Geneva A (Geneva, NY)
Germantown Friends A (Philadelphia, PA)
Grand Junction A (Grand Junction, CO)
Grand Junction B (Grand Junction, CO)
Grand Junction C (Grand Junction, CO)
Grand Ledge (Grand Ledge, MI)
Great Valley (Malvern, PA)
Green Hope High School (Cary, NC)
Greenwood A (Bowling Green, KY)
Hallsville High School (Hallsville, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Hanover High School (Hanover, NH)
Hastings A (Hastings-on-Hudson, NY)
Hastings A (Hastings-on-Hudson, NY)
Heights High School (Houston, TX)
Hendserson A HS (West Chester, PA)
Herberger (Glendale, AZ)
Hickman (Columbia, Missouri)
High Tech (Secaucus, NJ)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
Holmen High School A (Holmen, WI)
Hoover High School A (Hoover, AL)
Houghton High School (Houghton, MI)
Houston Memorial (Houston, TX)
Hume-Fogg A (Nashville, TN)
Hume-Fogg High School (Nashville, TN)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
IMSA (Aurora, IL)
Innovation Academy (Alpharetta, GA)
Innovation Academy (Alphretta, GA)
Interlake High School (Bellevue, WA)
James Robinson A (Fairfax, VA)
James W. Robinson Secondary School (Fairfax, VA)
Jefferson City A (Jefferson City, MO)
John Adams A (South Bend, IN)
Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA)
Johns Creek A (Johns Creek, GA)
Johns Creek B (Johns Creek, GA)
Johnston City High School (Johnston City, IL)
Jordan High School (Fulshear, TX)
Keith Country Day School A (Rockford, IL)
Kickapoo A (Springfield, MO)
KICKAPOO A (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
KICKAPOO B (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
Kirksville High School A (Kirksville, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins B (Ladue, MO)
Lake Highland (, )
Lambert High School (Suwanee, GA)
LASA (Austin, TX)
Lee’s Summit West A (Lee’s Summit, MO)
Leflore (Leflore, OK)
Lexington High School (Lexington, MA)
Liberty North A (Liberty, MO)
Lightridge A (Aldie, VA)
Lightridge High School A (Aldie, VA)
Lindbergh A (St. Louis, Missouri)
Lindbergh High School (St. Louis, MO)
Little Miami (Morrow, OH)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
Livingston B (Livingston, NJ)
Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Maggie Walker B (Richmond, VA)
Maggie Walker C (Richmond, VA)
Mansfield High School A (Mansfield, MA)
Marceline High School A (Marceline, MO)
Marshfield A (Maarshfield, MO)
Mater Dei (Breese, IL)
Mather B (Darien, CT)
McCracken County (Paducah, KY)
McLean High School A (McLean, VA)
McLean High School A (McLean, VA)
Metro-East Lutheran High School (Edwardsville, IL)
Mexico A (Mexico, Missouri)
Mexico High School A (Mexico, MO)
Mexico High School B (Mexico, MO)
Minnetonka A (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA)
Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Montverde (Montverde, FL)
Morgantown A (Morgantown, WV)
Morgantown B (Morgantown, MV)
Mountain Lakes A (NJ) (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
Nevada High School A (Nevada, MO)
Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Norton Scholars (i.e.; Malachi Ledford and Braxton Hood playing as a duo) (Wise, VA)
Norton Scholars (i.e.; Malachi Ledford playing solo) (Wise, VA)
Oakville High School (St. Louis, MO)
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA)
Orange County High School A (Orange, VA)
Owensboro (Owensboro, KY)
Owensboro A (Owensboro, KY)
Owensboro A (Owensboro, KY)
Page High School (Greensboro, NC)
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN)
Parker A (Chicago, IL)
Parkway Central High School A (Chesterfield, MO)
Parkway North High School (St. Louis, MO)
Parkway West (Ballwin, MO)
Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
Parkway West High School B (Ballwin, MO)
Paul Blazer High School A (Ashland, KY)
Plymouth (Plymouth, NH)
Quincy Senior High School A (Quincy, IL)
Raymore-Peculiar High School (Peculiar, MO)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville, MD)
Richlands High School A (Richlands, VA)
Ridgeview High School A (Clintwood, VA)
Ridgeview High School A (Clintwood, VA)
River Trail Middle (Johns Creek, GA)
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)
Round Rock A (Round Rock, TX)
Rushville-Industry Senior High School A (Rushville, IL)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Saint Louis University High School A (St. Louis, MO)
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL)
Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Santa Monica (Santa Monica, California)
Schuyler R-I High School A (Queen City, MO)
Seven Lakes A (Katy, Texas)
Seven Lakes B (Katy, TX)
Skyline High School (Urbana, MO)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Solon A (Solon, Ohio)
Spain Park High School (Hoover, AL)
Spokane (Spokane, MO)
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)
Springfield High School A (Springfield, IL)
Springfield; MO (, )
St. Josep Central A (St. Joseph, MO)
St. Joseph A (St. Joseph, IN)
St. Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
St. Thomas A (Houston, TX)
St. Xavier High School (Cincinnati, OH)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL)
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)
Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX)
Strake Jesuit D (Houston, TX)
Sycamore (Indianapolis, IN)
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson HSST A (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson HSST B (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson HSST D (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA)
Timothy Christian A (Elmhurst, IL)
Traverse City A (Traverse City, MI)
Trinity A (Louisville, KY)
Trinity High School (Louisville, KY)
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
Troy High School NJROTC A (Fullerton, CA)
University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN)
University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN)
Utica Academy (Utica, MI)
Walnut Hills A (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Walter Payton A (Chicago, IL)
Walter Payton B (Chicago, IL)
Washington Connections Academy (Tumwater, WA)
Waubonsie Valley A (Aurora, IL)
Waukee (Waukee, IA)
Waukee Northwest (Waukee, IA)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, Minnesota)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, Minnesota)
Weaubleau A (Weaubleau, MO)
Webster Groves High School A (Webster Groves, MO)
West Iron County Middle & High School (Iron River, MI)
West Windsor-Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ)
Weston High School A (Weston, MA)
Westview High School (Portland, OR)
Westwood High School A (Westwood, MA)
Wichita East (Wichita, KS)
William Mason High School (Mason, OH)
Winfield High School (Winfield, MO)
Winfield High School (Winfield, MO)
Winfield High School A (Winfield, MO)
Winston Churchill A (Potomac, MD)
Winston Churchill High School A (Potomac, MD)
Yukon A (Yukon, OK)
Yukon B (, )