2021 NSC Qualifying Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2021 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 2/14/2021. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.

“Miller Grove” (Kinkaid) (Houston, Texas)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School B (Lincolnshire, IL)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Arcadia High School (Arcadia, CA)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Barrington B (Barrington, IL)
BASIS Independent McLean (McLean, VA)
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belmont High School (Belmont, MA)
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
Boulder A (Boulder, Colorado)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Carl Sandburg High School A (Orland Park, IL)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel High School B (Carmel, Indiana)
Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Central (St Joseph) High School A (St Joseph, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Champlain Valley Union High Schol A (, )
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA)
Choate H-9 (Wallingford, CT)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Del Norte High School A (San Diego, CA)
Democritus (High Tech High School A) (Lincroft, NJ)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central High School (, )
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Douglas Freeman (Richmond, VA)
Dupont Manual (Louisville, KY)
Dutch Fork A (, )
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
East (Wichita) High School (Wichita, KS)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
Fort Osage High School (Independence, MO)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Grady High School-A (Atlanta, GA)
Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley, MO)
Great Valley High School (Malvern, PA)
Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Hempfield High School (Landisville, Pennsylvania)
Herscher A (Herscher, IL)
High Technology A (Lincroft, NJ)
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)
Hotchkiss School A (Lakeville, CT)
Howard Middle School (Atlanta, Georgia)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A (Aurora, IL)
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
John P. Stevens (Edison, New Jersey)
Johns Creek-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Kinkaid School (Houston, TX)
Kirksville High School (Kirksville, MO)
Ladue High School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B (Ladue, MO)
Lambert A (Suwanee, Georgia)
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Lincoln-Way East A (Frankfort, IL)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL)
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
Naperville North A (Naperville, IL)
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Norman North B (Norman, OK)
North Carolina Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Northmont (Clayton, OH)
Northview-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Orchard Farm High School (St Charles, MO)
Paideia -A (Atlanta, GA)
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School A (Lexington, KY)
Phillips Andover A (Andover, MA)
Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
Raymore-Peculiar High School A (Raymore, MO)
Redmond A (Redmond, Washington)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Saint Joseph (South Bend, Indiana)
Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Solon High School B (Solon, OH)
South Burlington High School A (South Burlington, VT)
Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
Spring Valley (, )
St. Joseph-Ogden High School (Saint Joseph, IL)
St. Louis Christian Homeschool Association (Leslie, MO)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, Texas)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (“Karl’s Nursery”) (Dallas, TX)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory School (Houston, TX)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (, )
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
Troy A (Troy, MI)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
University Laboratory High School (Urbana, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Urbana, IL)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Westview A (Portland, Oregon)
William Fremd High School A (Palatine, IL)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)