2021 NSC Qualifying Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2021 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 3/28/2021. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.
“Belmont A ” (Belmont, MA)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School B (Lincolnshire, IL)
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Arcadia High School (Arcadia, CA)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
BASIS Independent McLean (McLean, VA)
BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belmont High School (Belmont, MA)
Biotech A (Freehold, NJ)
Boulder A (Boulder, CO)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA)
Carbondale Community High School (Carbondale, IL)
Carl Sandburg High School A (Orland Park, IL)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel High School B (Carmel, IN)
Carver A (George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science) (Philadelphia, PA)
Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Central Hardin A (Cecilia, KY)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Central High School A (St Joseph, MO)
Central High School A (St. Joseph, MO)
Champlain Valley Union High Schol A (Hinesburg, VT)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Atlanta, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA)
Choate H-9 (Wallingford, CT)
Churchill Middle School (Carmichael, CA)
Clayton High School (Clayton, MO)
College Heights Christian School (Joplin, MO)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Del Norte High School A (San Diego, CA)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day C (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Douglas Freeman (Richmond, VA)
Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Dupont Manual (Louisville, KY)
Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
East Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, NC)
East High School (Wichita, KS)
Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Edison A (Edison, NJ)
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
Eureka High School (Eureka, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
Friends Select School (Philadelphia, PA)
George Wythe (Wytheville, VA)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Germantown Friends School A (Philadelphia, PA)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Grady High School-A (Atlanta, GA)
Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley, MO)
Great Valley High School (Malvern, PA)
Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Hempfield (, )
Hempfield High School (Landisville, PA)
Hidden Valley A (Roanoke, VA)
High Tech High School A (Lincroft, NJ)
High Technology A (Lincroft, NJ)
Hoover (Hoover, AL)
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)
Hotchkiss School A (Lakeville, CT)
Howard Middle School (Atlanta, GA)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A (Aurora, IL)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Jasper A (Plano, TX)
John P. Stevens (Edison, NJ)
John P. Stevens (Edison, NJ)
John P. Stevens A (Edison, NJ)
Johns Creek-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Kinkaid School (Houston, TX)
Kirksville High School (Kirksville, MO)
Kirksville High School A (Kirksville, MO)
Ladue High School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B (Ladue, MO)
Lambert A (Suwanee, GA)
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
Langley A (McLean, VA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, Ontario)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Maggie Walker B (Richmond, VA)
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
Mexico High School A (Mexico, MO)
Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Montgomery Blair High School A (Silver Spring, MD)
Mounds View High School (Arden Hills, MN)
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Norman North B (Norman, OK)
North Carolina Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
North Kansas City A (North Kansas City, MO)
North Kansas City B (North Kansas City, MO)
Northfield High School (Northfield, MN)
Northmont (Clayton, OH)
Northview A (Johns Creek, GA)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Orchard Farm High School (St Charles, MO)
Paideia A (Atlanta, GA)
Paideia A (Atlanta, GA)
Palmyra (Palmyra, MO)
Parkway South High School A (Manchester, MO)
Parkway West A (Ballwin, MO)
Parkway West High School A (Ballwin, MO)
Patrick Henry High School NJROTC (San Diego, CA)
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School A (Lexington, KY)
Phillips Andover A (Andover, MA)
Phillips Exeter (Exeter, NH)
Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
Raymore-Peculiar High School (Peculiar, MO)
Raymore-Peculiar High School A (Raymore, MO)
Redmond A (Redmond, WA)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Ridgewood B (Ridgewood, NJ)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Saint Joseph (South Bend, IN)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Savannah (Savannah, MO)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Smithville (Smithville, MO)
Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Solon High School B (Solon, OH)
South Burlington High School A (South Burlington, VT)
Southside A (Greenville, SC)
Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)
St. Joseph-Ogden High School (Saint Joseph, IL)
St. Louis Christian Homeschool Association (Leslie, MO)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory School (Houston, TX)
Sullivan (Sullivan, HS)
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
TAG Magnet A (Dallas, TX)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology A (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology B (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology C (Alexandria, VA)
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
Troy A (Troy, MI)
Troy High School NJROTC (Fullerton, CA)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Urbana, IL)
University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata High School A (Wayzata, MN)
Wayzata High School B (Wayzata, MN)
Wayzata High School C (Wayzata, MN)
Webster Groves High School (Webster Groves, MO)
Westview (Portland, OR)
Westview A (Portland, OR)
William Fremd High School A (Palatine, IL)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)