Teams Registered for the 2011 NSC

The following teams have officially registered for the 2011 PACE NSC, which will be held on June 4 and 5 at Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois. The field currently stands at 60 teams.  A list of qualified teams and the registration dates for each level can be found here.

Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, Illinois

    Third NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 2001, 2010.

Alpharetta High School, Alpharetta, Georgia

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Auburn High School’s A team, Rockford, Illinois

    Fourth NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 2008, 2009, 2010.

Auburn High School’s B team, Rockford, Illinois

First NSC.

Bainbridge High School, Bainbridge, Georgia

First NSC.

Bellarmine College Preparatory School, San Jose, California

First NSC.

Carbondale Community High School, Carbondale, Illinois

Fifth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Centennial High School, Champaign, Illinois

First NSC.

Cistercian Preparatory School, Irving, Texas

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 1998.

Clayton High School, Clayton, Missouri

First NSC.

Clover Hill High School, Midlothian, Virginia

Third NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2005, 2006.

Danville High School, Danville, Kentucky

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Detroit Catholic Central’s A team, Novi, Michigan

Fourteenth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Detroit Catholic Central’s B team, Novi, Michigan

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, Minnesota

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2007.

Fenton High School, Bensenville, Illinois

First NSC.

Frenchtown High School, Frenchtown, Montana

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Helias High School, Jefferson City, Missouri

First NSC.

Hunter College High School’s A Team, New York, New York

Fourth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2008, 2009, 2010.

Hunter College High School’s B Team, New York, New York

Third NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2009, 2010.

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora, Illinois

First NSC.

Jefferson City High School, Jefferson City, Missouri

First NSC.

Liberal Arts and Science Academy, Austin, Texas

Second NSC.
Previous: NSC: 2010.

Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s A team, Ottawa, Ontario

First NSC.

Lisgar Collegiate Institute’s B team, Ottawa, Ontario

First NSC.

Lisle Senior High School, Lisle, Illinois

Second NSC. Previous NSC: 2010.

Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Illinois

Third NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2009, 2010.

Macomb Senior High School, Macomb, Illinois

First NSC.

Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, Richmond, Virginia

    Thirteenth NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Mission San Jose High School, Fremont, California

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2005.

New Trier High School, Winnetka, Illinois

Fourth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2004, 2007, 2009.

Northmont High School’s A team, Clayton, Ohio

Fourth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2008, 2009, 2010.

Northmont High School’s B team, Clayton, Ohio

First NSC.

Oak Park and River Forest High School, Oak Park, Illinois

First NSC.

Oakville High School, St. Louis, Missouri

First NSC.

Olmsted Falls High School, Olmsted Falls, Ohio

First NSC.

Parkway West High School, Ballwin, Missouri

First NSC.

Paul Laurence Dunbar High School’s A team, Lexington, Kentucky

    Fourth NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 2003, 2009, 2010.

Paul Laurence Dunbar High School’s B team, Lexington, Kentucky

    Third NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 2009, 2010.

Paul M. Dorman High School’s A team, Roebuck, South Carolina

Tenth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 1998, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Paul M. Dorman High School’s B team, Roebuck, South Carolina

Fifth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2000, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg, Maryland

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, Maryland

Seventh NSC.
Previous NSCs: 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010.

Rock Bridge High School’s A Team, Columbia, Missouri

First NSC.

Rock Bridge High School’s B Team, Columbia, Missouri

First NSC.

Seven Lakes High School’s A Team, Katy, Texas

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Simon Kenton High School, Independence, Kentucky

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Washington, D.C.

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, Chicago, Illinois

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

St. Joseph High School, Metuchen, New Jersey

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

State College Area High School, State College, Pennsylvania

Fourteenth NSC.
Previous NSCs: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Team A (name rescinded for legal reasons)

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s A team, Alexandria, Virginia

    Tenth NSC.
    2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology’s B team, Alexandria, Virginia

    Tenth NSC.
    2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Torrey Pines High School, San Diego, California

    Third NSC.
    Previous NSCs: 1998, 2010.

Villa Duchesne, Saint Louis, Missouri

First NSC.

Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio

First NSC.

Walter Johnson High School, Bethesda, Maryland

Ninth NSC. Previous NSCs:1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Warren G. Harding High School, Warren, Ohio

Second NSC.
Previous NSC: 2010.

Wauconda High School, Wauconda, Illinois

First NSC.