Teams Qualified for the 2012 NSC

This post lists the teams qualified for the 2012 NSC, as well as other information such as the tournament(s) at which they qualified. Tournament certification through 12/17 is available on this page. If you’re not on that page and should be, we haven’t gotten an email from you about certification, so please let us know. It should be noted that we’re seriously out of date right now. We’re working on it, but in the meantime, remember that finishing in the top 15% of a regular affiliated tournament, the top 20% of a gold certified tournament, or the top 25% of a platinum certified tournament is sufficient to have qualified for the NSC. You do NOT need to be listed on this page in order to register for the NSC as long as you have qualified this season or have had a wildcard bid approved.

The following teams have qualified through an affiliated tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2012 PACE NSC starting on February 1st. If a team has qualified at two or more affiliated tournaments, they are able to register for the 2012 PACE NSC starting on January 15th.

1. Hume-Fogg High School, qualifying at The DAR High School Southeast Season Opener.
2. Collegiate School, qualifying at Cave Spring Invitational.
3. Escobar, qualifying at BAAL Decline and Fall.
4. Mills High School, qualifying at BAAL Decline and Fall.
5. Harker School, qualifying at BAAL Decline and Fall and BAAL Halley’s Comet.
6. Blacksburg High School, qualifying at Cave Spring Invitational.
8. Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology, qualifying at Gwinnett County High School Tournament.
9. Coronado High School, qualifying at Ysleta Invitational Tournament.
10. Franklin High School, qualifying at Ysleta Invitational Tournament.
11. El Paso High School, qualifying at Ysleta Invitational Tournament.
12. Valle Verde Early College High School, qualifying at Ysleta Invitational Tournament.
13. Jefferson High School, qualifying at Ysleta Invitational Tournament.
14. Menlo High School, qualifying at BAAL Halley’s Comet.
15. Temple High School, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
16. Raleigh Charter High School B, qualifying at Cave Spring Invitational.
17. St. John’s High School B, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
18. St. Charles Preparatory School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Centerville.
19. Kinkaid High School, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
20. Hawken School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Olmsted Falls.
21. St. John’s High School C, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
22. Rockville High School, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
23. Oakland Mills High School, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
24. Cistercian High School B, qualifying at TQBA Kickoff Classic.
25. St. John’s Middle School C, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
26. Seven Lakes High School B, qualifying at TQBA Kickoff Classic.
27. Temple High School, qualifying at TQBA Kickoff Classic.
28. Bellarmine College Preparatory School C, qualifying at BAAL Guy Fawkes Tournament.
29. Paul M. Dorman High School B, qualifying at Crusader Cup and Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.
30. Paul M. Dorman High School C, qualifying at Crusader Cup and Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.
31. Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy, qualifying at Crusader Cup.
32. D.W. Daniel High School, qualifying at Crusader Cup.
33. James Island High School, qualifying at Crusader Cup.
34. Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School, qualifying at Ransom Everglades Invitational.
35. Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, qualifying at Ransom Everglades Invitational.
36. South Fork High School, qualifying at Ransom Everglades Invitational.
37. Taylor High School, qualifying at TQBA Bayou City Quiz Bowl.
38. Marist School, qualifying at Norcross BDAT and Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.
39. Eastside High School (GA), qualifying at Norcross BDAT.
40. Montgomery Blair High School B, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
41. Severna Park High School, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
42. Gonzaga High School A, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
43. Gonzaga High School B, qualifying at Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
44. Hoover High School, qualifying at Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.
45. Walton High School, qualifying at Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.

The following teams have qualified through a gold-certified tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2012 PACE NSC starting on January 1.

1. South Burlington High School A, qualifying at Sue Pasco Memorial Tournament and Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
2. Hanover High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Memorial Tournament and Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
3. Champlain Valley Union High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Memorial Tournament and Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
4. Burlington High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Memorial Tournament and Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
5. Fair Haven High School, qualifying at Sue Pasco Memorial Tournament.
6. South Burlington High School B, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
8. Belleville High School, qualifying at Wisconsin Fall 2011 High School Quiz Bowl Tournament.
9. Logan High School, qualifying at Wisconsin Fall 2011 High School Quiz Bowl Tournament.
10. Charter School of Wilmington B, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX.
11. Stoughton High School, qualifying at Wisconsin Fall 2011 High School Quiz Bowl Tournament.
12. B. Reed Henderson High School, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX.
13. Millburn High School, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX.
14. Middlebury High School, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
15. Edmond Memorial High School A, qualifying at OQBA Tulsa Fall Challenge IV.
16. Edmond Memorial High School B, qualifying at OQBA Tulsa Fall Challenge IV.
17. Norman North High School, qualifying at OQBA Tulsa Fall Challenge IV.
18. Claremore High School, qualifying at OQBA Tulsa Fall Challenge IV.
19. Nitro High School, qualifying at University High Invitational and Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
20. Southern Fulton High School, qualifying at University High Invitational.
21. Charleston Catholic High School, qualifying at University High Invitational and Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
22. Parkersburg High School, qualifying at University High Invitational.
23. George Washington High School, qualifying at University High Invitational.
24. E. O. Smith High School, qualifying at FaCT VII.
25. Half Hollow Hills West High School, qualifying at FaCT VII.
26. State College Area High School, qualifying at FaCT VII.
27. Hingham High School, qualifying at FaCT VII.
28. William G. Enloe High School, qualifying at Tar Heel Cup, Quaker Bowl, and Bonfire of the Manatees.
29. East Chapel Hill High School, qualifying at Tar Heel Cup and Quaker Bowl.
30. North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, qualifying at Quaker Bowl.
31. Green Hope High School, qualifying at Quaker Bowl.
32. Raleigh Charter High School A, qualifying at Quaker Bowl and Cave Spring Invitational.
33. Treasure Valley Math and Science Center, qualifying at Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament III.
34. Jesuit High School, qualifying at Righteous Justice Tournament.
35. Anacoco High School, qualifying at Righteous Justice Tournament.
36. C.E. Byrd High School, qualifying at Righteous Justice Tournament.
37. Episcopal School of Acadiana, qualifying at Righteous Justice Tournament.
38. University School of Nashville, qualifying at Vanderbilt ABC Invitational.
39. Ezell-Harding High School, qualifying at Vanderbilt ABC Invitational.
40. Nichols School, qualifying at Bull Bowl.
41. Amherst Central High School, qualifying at Bull Bowl.
42. Queensbury High School, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
43. Norcross High School, qualifying at Gwinnett County High School Tournament, Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, and Hoover Invitational Tournament.
44. Minneapolis South High School, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
45. Brookwood High School B, qualifying at Hoover Invitational Tournament.
46. John Paul II Catholic High School, qualifying at The DAR High School Southeast Season Opener and Hoover Invitational Tournament.
47. Altamont School, qualifying at Hoover Invitational Tournament.
48. Gadsden City High School, qualifying at Hoover Invitational Tournament.
49. Spain Park High School, qualifying at Hoover Invitational Tournament.
50. Bridgeport High School, qualifying at Mellon Bowl IX and Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
51. South Range High School, qualifying at Mellon Bowl IX.
52. “Galactic Hero,” qualifying at Mellon Bowl IX.
53. Essex High School, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
54. Mt. Mansfield High School, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
55. Mt. Abraham High School, qualifying at Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament V.
56. Walnut Hills High School, qualifying at Tippecanoe Academic Challenge.
57. “Academic Aves,” qualifying at Tippecanoe Academic Challenge.
58. Fisher Catholic High School A, qualifying at Tippecanoe Academic Challenge and Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
59. Miami East High School, qualifying at Tippecanoe Academic Challenge.
60. Sidney High School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Centerville and Tippecanoe Academic Challenge.
61. White Cloud High School, qualifying at Tippecanoe Academic Challenge.
62. Phillips Exeter Academy A, qualifying at Lyndon State College “Quest for the Nest” Tournament.
63. Phillips Exeter Academy B, qualifying at Lyndon State College “Quest for the Nest” Tournament.
64. South Charleston High School, qualifying at Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
65. Tippecanoe High School, qualifying at Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
66. Hurricane High School, qualifying at Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
67. Fisher Catholic High School B, qualifying at Parkersburg Catholic Invitational.
68. Frenchtown High School, qualifying at Frenchtown Fall Tournament.
69. Skyview High School, qualifying at Frenchtown Fall Tournament.
70. Loyola Sacred Heart High School, qualifying at Frenchtown Fall Tournament.
71. Sentinel High School, qualifying at Frenchtown Fall Tournament.
72. Carbondale Community High School B, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Carbondale.
73. Champaign Centennial High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Centennial.
74. Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Centennial.
75. Bloomington Central Catholic High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Centennial.
76. Mahomet-Seymour High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Centennial.
77. Bloomington High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Centennial.
78. O’Fallon Township High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Greenville.
79. Carlinville High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Greenville.
80. Southwestern High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Greenville.
81. Springfield High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
82. PORTA High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
83. Decatur Lutheran High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
84. Warrensburg-Latham High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
85. Chatham Glenwood High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
86. Sycamore High School (IL), qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Sterling.
87. Marian Central Catholic High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Sterling.
88. Sterling High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Sterling.
89. Geneseo High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Sterling.
90. Adlai Stevenson High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
91. Wheaton Warrenville South High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
92. Illinois Math and Science Academy B, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
93. Wheaton North High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
94. Libertyville High School, qualifying at IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
95. Harry Ainlay High School, qualifying at Alberta Quizbowl Tournament.
96. Old Scona Academic High School, qualifying at Alberta Quizbowl Tournament.
97. Lisgar Collegiate Institute A, qualifying at Ottawa Quizbowl Tournament VII.
98. Lisgar Collegiate Institute B, qualifying at Ottawa Quizbowl Tournament VII.
99. Sir Winston Churchill High School A, qualifying at Ridley College Invitational.
100. Sir Winston Churchill High School B, qualifying at Ridley College Invitational.
101. Lakeside High School, qualifying at Fall Novice Tournament at UW.
102. Peninsula High School, qualifying at Fall Novice Tournament at UW.
103. West Valley High School, qualifying at Fall Novice Tournament at UW.
104. Central High School, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
105. Wayzata High School, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
106. Chaska High School A, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
107. Minnetonka High School, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
108. Armstrong High School, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
109. St. Thomas Academy, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
110. Chaska High School B, qualifying at Gopher Invitational Tournament.
111. Cistercian High School A, qualifying at TQBA Kickoff Classic and TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
112. St. Mark’s School, qualifying at TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
113. Liberal Arts and Science Academy B, qualifying at TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
114. Liberal Arts and Science Academy C, qualifying at TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
115. St. John’s High School A, qualifying at TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
116. Kealing Middle School, qualifying at TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown.
117. Ransom Everglades High School, qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
118. Pensacola High School A, qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
119. Pensacola High School B, qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
120. Maclay High School, qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
121. Eastside High School (FL), qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
122. Desoto High School, qualifying at University of Florida GSAC Mirror.
123. Culver Academies, qualifying at University of Michigan Autumn Classic.
124. Utica Academy, qualifying at University of Michigan Autumn Classic.
125. Troy High School, qualifying at University of Michigan Autumn Classic.
126. Novi High School, qualifying at University of Michigan Autumn Classic.

The following teams have qualified through a platinum-certified tournament. These teams are able to register for the 2012 PACE NSC starting on December 1.

1. Conway High School West, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
2. Parkview High School, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
3. Benton High School, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
4. Walt Whitman High School, qualifying at Maryland Fall Tournament, Harvard Fall Tournament, GSAC XIX, and Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN.
5. Richard Montgomery High School A, qualifying at Maryland Fall Tournament, GSAC XIX, Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament, VCU Winter Tournament IV, and Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN.
6. Montgomery Blair High School, qualifying at Maryland Fall Tournament and Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament.
7. St. Joseph High School, qualifying at Maryland Fall Tournament, Harvard Fall Tournament, and Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN.
8. Georgetown Day School, qualifying at Maryland Fall Tournament, GSAC XIX, VCU Winter Tournament IV, Centennial High School Quizbowl Tournament, Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III, and Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN.
9. Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School A, qualifying at Danville Fall Tournament, WKU Hilltopper Invitational, Rowdy Raider Invitational, and University of Louisville Academic Challenge.
10. Northmont High School, qualifying at Danville Fall Tournament, WKU Hilltopper Invitational, Rowdy Raider Invitational, Tippecanoe Academic Challenge, and University of Louisville Academic Challenge.
11. Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School B, qualifying at Danville Fall Tournament.
12. Pikeville High School, qualifying at Danville Fall Tournament.
13. Arcadia High School A, qualifying at TWAINN XII.
14. Arcadia High School B, qualifying at TWAINN XII.
15. Santa Monica High School, qualifying at TWAINN XII.
16. Torrey Pines High School, qualifying at TWAINN XII and Triton Fall Tournament.
17. St. Anselm’s Abbey School, qualifying at Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN, VCU Winter Tournament IV, and GSAC XIX.
18. Detroit Catholic Central High School A, qualifying at Thomas Jefferson’s OLEFIN, Harvard Fall Tournament, University of Michigan Autumn Classic, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and DAFT III.
19. Illinois Math and Science Academy A, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, Rockford Auburn Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror, IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Loyburn at Rockford Auburn.
20. Auburn High School, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton, Rockford Auburn Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Loyburn at Rockford Auburn.
21. Loyola Academy, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton, Rockford Auburn Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Loyburn at Rockford Auburn.
22. Carbondale Community High School A, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament, IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Carbondale, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Loyburn at Rockford Auburn.
23. Latin School of Chicago, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament and Loyburn at Rockford Auburn.
24. New Trier High School, qualifying at UIUC ABT Earlybird Tournament and IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Wheaton.
25. Ladue Horton Watkins High School A, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament and Tiger Bowl IV.
26. Ladue Horton Watkins High School B, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament and Tiger Bowl IV.
27. Rock Bridge High School A, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament and Tiger Bowl IV.
28. Parkway West High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament and Tiger Bowl IV.
29. Ladue Horton Watkins High School C, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament.
30. Liberty High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament.
31. North Kansas City High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament and Tiger Bowl IV.
32. Clayton High School, qualifying at Missouri Fall Academic Tournament.
33. Paul M. Dorman High School A, qualifying at Cavalier Classic XV, Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Harvard Fall Tournament.
34. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, qualifying at Cavalier Classic XV, GSAC XIX, VCU Winter Tournament IV, and Harvard Fall Tournament.
35. Christiansburg High School, qualifying at Cavalier Classic XV and Cave Spring Invitational.
36. Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, qualifying at Cavalier Classic XV and VCU Winter Tournament IV.
37. Chattahoochee High School, qualifying at Cavalier Classic XV.
38. Detroit Catholic Central High School B, qualifying at DAFT III and University of Michigan Autumn Classic.
39. Grayson County High School, qualifying at DAFT III and WKU Hilltopper Invitational.
40. Danville High School, qualifying at DAFT III, WKU Hilltopper Invitational, Rowdy Raider Invitational, Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, and University of Louisville Academic Challenge.
41. White Station High School, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
42. Little Rock Central High School, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
43. Fort Smith Southside High School, qualifying at Harding Kickoff Tournament.
44. La Jolla High School, qualifying at Triton Fall Tournament.
45. Canyon Crest High School, qualifying at Triton Fall Tournament.
46. Rancho Bernardo High School, qualifying at Triton Fall Tournament.
47. North Hollywood High School, qualifying at Triton Fall Tournament.
48. Irvine High School, qualifying at Triton Fall Tournament.
49. Belvidere North High School, qualifying at Loyburn at Rockford Auburn, IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ Sterling, and Rockford Auburn Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror.
50.Hunter College High School A, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX, Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III, and Harvard Fall Tournament.
51. Hunter College High School B, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX, Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III, and Harvard Fall Tournament.
52. Liberal Arts and Science Academy A, qualifying at Harvard Fall Tournament.
53. Seven Lakes High School A, qualifying at TQBA Kickoff Classic, TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown, New Trier Varsity: ELEGANT, and Harvard Fall Tournament.
54. Detroit Country Day School A, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament and University of Michigan Autumn Classic.
55. Truman High School, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament.
56. Hillsdale Academy, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament.
57. Brighton High School, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament.
58. Huron High School, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament.
59. Detroit Country Day School B, qualifying at Michigan State Mirror of Harvard Fall Tournament.
60. duPont Manual High School, qualifying at University of Louisville Academic Challenge and WKU Hilltopper Invitational.
61. Oldham High School, qualifying at WKU Hilltopper Invitational.
62. Early College at Guilford, qualifying at Tar Heel Cup, GSAC XIX, and Bonfire of the Manatees.
63. Cave Spring High School, qualifying at GSAC XIX.
64. Macomb High School, qualifying at Rockford Auburn Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror and IHSSBCA Kickoff Tournament @ PORTA.
65. Olmsted Falls High School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Olmsted Falls, Rowdy Raider Invitational, and University High Invitational.
66. Warren G. Harding High School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Olmsted Falls and Rowdy Raider Invitational.
67. Solon High School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Olmsted Falls and Rowdy Raider Invitational.
68. Sycamore High School, qualifying at Fall Kick-Off Tournament @ Centerville and Rowdy Raider Invitational.
69. Ballard High School, qualifying at Rowdy Raider Invitational.
70. Bainbridge High School, qualifying at Bainbridge High School Quizcat and Collins Hill High School’s HFT Mirror.
71. Leon High School, qualifying at Bainbridge High School Quizcat.
72. Baconton High School, qualifying at Bainbridge High School Quizcat.
73. Bellarmine College Preparatory School B, qualifying at BAAL Halley’s Comet, Cal Classic at Berkeley, and BAAL Guy Fawkes Tournament.
74. Crystal Springs High School, qualifying at Cal Classic at Berkeley.
75. Centennial High School, qualifying at Norcross BDAT, Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, and Collins Hill High School’s HFT Mirror.
76. Brookwood High School A, qualifying at Gwinnett County High School Tournament, Norcross BDAT, Collins Hill High School’s HFT Mirror, Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, and Hoover Invitational Tournament.
77. Athens Academy, qualifying at Norcross BDAT and Collins Hill High School’s HFT Mirror.
78. Alpharetta High School, qualifying at Collins Hill High School’s HFT Mirror and Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament.
79. Savannah High School, qualifying at Tiger Bowl IV.
80. Oakville High School, qualifying at Tiger Bowl IV.
81. Rock Bridge B High School, qualifying at Tiger Bowl IV.
82. Helias High School, qualifying at Tiger Bowl IV.
83. Richard Montgomery High School B, qualifying at VCU Winter Tournament IV.
84. Hunter College High School C, qualifying at Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III.
85. Wissahickon High School, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX and Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III.
86. High Technology High School, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX and Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III.
87. Charter School of Wilmington A, qualifying at Princeton’s PHSAT XIX and Saint Joe’s Mirror of DAFT III.