Qualified Teams by State/Province

This page is now updated with tournaments through 12/17/11 and includes teams from 33 U.S. States, the District of Columbia, and 2 Canadian Provinces.

Alabama

Altamont School – gold-qualified
Gadsden City High School – gold-qualified
Hoover High School
Hume-Fogg High School
John Paul II Catholic High School – gold-qualified
Spain Park High School – gold-qualified

Alberta

Harry Ainlay High School – gold-qualified
Old Scona Academic High School – gold-qualified

Arkansas

Benton High School – platinum-qualified
Conway High School West – platinum-qualified
Fort Smith Southside High School – platinum-qualified
Little Rock Central High School – platinum-qualified
Mills High School – gold-qualified
Parkview High School – platinum-qualified
White Station High School – platinum-qualified

California

Arcadia High School A – platinum-qualified
Arcadia High School B – platinum-qualified
Bellarmine College Preparatory School B – platinum-qualified
Bellarmine College Preparatory School C
Canyon Crest High School – platinum-qualified
Crystal Springs High School – platinum-qualified
Harker School
Irvine High School – platinum-qualified
La Jolla High School – platinum-qualified
Menlo High School
Mills High School
North Hollywood High School – platinum-qualified
Rancho Bernardo High School – platinum-qualified
Santa Monica High School – platinum-qualified
Torrey Pines High School – platinum-qualified

Connecticut

E.O. Smith High School – gold-qualified

Delaware

Charter School of Wilmington A – platinum-qualified
Charter School of Wilmington B – gold-qualified

District of Columbia

Georgetown Day School – platinum-qualified
Gonzaga High School A
Gonzaga High School B
St. Anselm’s Abbey School – platinum-qualified

Florida

Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School
Desoto High School – gold-qualified
Eastside High School – gold-qualified
Maclay High School – gold-qualified
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Pensacola High School A – gold-qualified
Pensacola High School B – gold-qualified
Ransom Everglades High School – gold-qualified
South Fork High School

Georgia

Alpharetta High School – platinum-qualified
Athens Academy – platinum-qualified
Baconton High School – platinum-qualified
Bainbridge High School – platinum-qualified
Brookwood High School A – platinum-qualified
Brookwood High School B – gold-qualified
Centennial High School – platinum-qualified
Chattahoochee High School – platinum-qualified
Eastside High School
Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology
Leon High School – platinum-qualified
Marist School
Norcross High School – gold-qualified
Walton High School

Idaho

Treasure Valley Math and Science High School – gold-qualified

Illinois

Adlai Stevenson High School – gold-qualified
Belvidere North High School – platinum-qualified
Bloomington High School – gold-qualified
Bloomington Central Catholic High School – gold-qualified
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School – gold-qualified
Carbondale Community High School A – platinum-qualified
Carbondale Community High School B – gold-qualified
Carlinville High School – gold-qualified
Champaign Centennial High School – gold-qualified
Chatham Glenwood High School – gold-qualified
Decatur Lutheran High School – gold-qualified
Geneseo High School – gold-qualified
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A – platinum-qualified
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy B – gold-qualified
Latin School of Chicago – platinum-qualified
Libertyville High School – gold-qualified
Loyola Academy – platinum-qualified
Macomb High School – platinum-qualified
Mahomet-Seymour High School – gold-qualified
Marian Central Catholic High School – gold-qualified
New Trier High School – platinum-qualified
O’Fallon Township High School – gold-qualified
PORTA High School – gold-qualified
Rockford Auburn High School – platinum-qualified
Southwestern High School – gold-qualified
Springfield High School – gold-qualified
Sterling High School – gold-qualified
Sycamore High School – gold-qualified
Warrensburg-Latham High School – gold-qualified
Wheaton North High School – gold-qualified
Wheaton Warrenville South High School –  gold-qualified

Indiana

Culver Academies – gold-qualified

Kentucky

Danville High School – platinum-qualified
duPont Manual High School – platinum-qualified
Grayson County High School – platinum-qualified
Oldham High School – platinum-qualified
Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School A – platinum-qualified
Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School B – platinum-qualified
Pikeville High School – platinum-qualified

Louisiana

Anacoco High School – gold-qualified
C.E. Byrd High School – gold-qualified
Episcopal School of Acadiana – gold-qualified
Jesuit High School – gold-qualified

Maryland

Oakland Mills High School
Montgomery Blair High School A – platinum-qualified
Montgomery Blair High School B
Richard Montgomery High School A – platinum-qualified
Richard Montgomery High School B – platinum-qualified
Rockville High School
Severna Park High School
Walt Whitman High School – platinum-qualified

Massachusetts

Hingham High School – gold-qualified

Michigan

Brighton High School – platinum-qualified
Detroit Catholic Central High School A – platinum-qualified
Detroit Catholic Central High School B – platinum-qualified
Detroit Country Day School A – platinum-qualified
Detroit Country Day School B – platinum-qualified
Hillsdale Academy – platinum-qualified
Huron High School – platinum-qualified
Novi High School – gold-qualified
Troy High School – gold-qualified
Truman High School – platinum-qualified
Utica Academy – gold-qualified

Minnesota

Armstrong High School – gold-qualified
Central High School – gold-qualified
Chaska High School A – gold-qualified
Chaska High School B – gold-qualified
Minneapolis South High School – gold-qualified
Minnetonka High School – gold-qualified
St. Thomas Academy – gold-qualified
Wayzata High School – gold-qualified

Missouri

Clayton High School – platinum-qualified
Helias High School – platinum-qualified
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A – platinum-qualified
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B – platinum-qualified
Ladue Horton Watkins High School C – platinum-qualified
Liberty High School – platinum-qualified
North Kansas City High School – platinum-qualified
Oakville High School – platinum-qualified
Parkway West High School – platinum-qualified
Rock Bridge High School A – platinum-qualified
Rock Bridge High School B – platinum-qualified
Savannah High School – platinum-qualified

Montana

Frenchtown High School – gold-qualified
Loyola Sacred Heart High School – gold-qualified
Sentinel High School – gold-qualified
Skyview High School – gold-qualified

New Hampshire

Hanover High School – gold-qualified
Phillips Exeter Academy A – gold-qualified
Phillips Exeter Academy B – gold-qualified

New Jersey

High Technology High School – platinum-qualified
Millburn High School – gold-qualified
St. Joseph High School – platinum-qualified

New York

Amherst High School – gold-qualified
Half Hollow Hills West High School – gold-qualified
Hunter College High School A – platinum-qualified
Hunter College High School B – platinum-qualified
Hunter College High School C – platinum-qualified
Nichols School – gold-qualified

North Carolina

Early College at Guilford – platinum-qualified
East Chapel Hill High School – gold-qualified
Green Hope High School – gold-qualified
North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics – gold-qualified
Raleigh Charter High School A – gold-qualified
Raleigh Charter High School B
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
William G. Enloe High School – gold-qualified

Ohio

Ballard High School – platinum-qualified
Hawken School
Northmont High School – platinum-qualified
Olmsted Falls High School – platinum-qualified
St. Charles Preparatory School
Sidney High School – gold-qualified
Solon High School – platinum-qualified
South Range High School – gold-qualified
Sycamore High School – platinum-qualified
Warren G. Harding High School – platinum-qualified

Oklahoma

Claremore High School – gold-qualified
Edmond Memorial High School A – gold-qualified
Edmond Memorial High School B – gold-qualified
Norman North High School – gold-qualified

Ontario

Lisgar Collegiate Institute A – gold-qualified
Lisgar Collegiate Institute B – gold-qualified
Sir Winston Churchill High School A – gold-qualified
Sir Winston Churchill High School B – gold-qualified
Woburn High School – gold-qualified

Pennsylvania

Henderson High School – gold-qualified
Southern Fulton High School – gold-qualified
State College Area High School – gold-qualified
Wissahickon High School – platinum-qualified

South Carolina

Daniel High School
James Island High School
Paul M. Dorman High School A – platinum-qualified
Paul M. Dorman High School B
Paul M. Dorman High School C

Tennessee

Ezell-Harding High School – gold-qualified
University School of Nashville – gold-qualified

Texas

Cistercian Preparatory School A – gold-qualified
Cistercian Preparatory School B
Coronado High School
El Paso High School
Franklin High School
Jefferson High School
Kealing Middle School – gold-qualified
Kinkaid High School
Liberal Arts and Science Academy A – platinum-qualified
Liberal Arts and Science Academy B – gold-qualified
Liberal Arts and Science Academy C – gold-qualified
St. John’s High School A – gold-qualified
St. John’s High School B
St. John’s High School C
St. John’s Middle School C
St. Mark’s School – gold-qualified
Seven Lakes High School A – platinum-qualified
Seven Lakes High School B
Taylor High School
Temple High School
Valle Verde Early College High School

Vermont

Burlington High School – gold-qualified
Champlain Valley Union High School – gold-qualified
Essex High School – gold-qualified
Fair Haven High School – gold-qualified
Middlebury High School – gold-qualified
Mt. Abraham High School – gold-qualified
Mt. Mansfield High School -gold-qualified
Queensbury High School – gold-qualified
South Burlington High School A – gold-qualified
South Burlington High School B – gold-qualified

Virginia

Blacksburg High School
Cave Spring High School – platinum-qualified
Christiansburg High School – platinum-qualified
Collegiate School
Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies – platinum-qualified
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology – platinum-qualified

Washington

Lakeside High School – gold-qualified
Peninsula High School – gold-qualified
West Valley High School – gold-qualified

West Virginia

Bridgeport High School – gold-qualified
Charleston Catholic High School – gold-qualified
George Washington High School – gold-qualified
Nitro High School – gold-qualified
Parkersburg High School – gold-qualified

Wisconsin

Belleville High School – gold-qualified
Logan High School – gold-qualified
Stoughton High School – gold-qualified