NSC Attendance Records

The following is an alphabetical list of teams that have participated in the PACE NSC along with the years in which they participated:

Team City, State 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Acton-Boxborough A Acton, MA
Acton-Boxborough B Acton, MA
Adlai Stevenson A Lincolnshire, IL
Adlai Stevenson B Lincolnshire, IL
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School A Marlborough, MA
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School B Marlborough, MA
Aiken Aiken, SC
Alabama School of Fine Arts Birmingham, AL
Albemarle Charlottesville, VA
Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque, NM
Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA
Amherst Amherst, NY
Andover Bloomfield Hills, MI
Ankeny Ankeny, IA
Apollo Owensboro, KY
Arcadia Arcadia, CA
Archbishop Spalding Severn, MD
Arkansas School for Mathematics and Science Hot Springs, AR
Arlington Arlington, MA
Auburn Riner, VA
Auburn A Rockford, IL
Auburn B Rockford, IL
Avon Avon, CT
Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA
Barrington Barrington, IL
Barstow School A Kansas City, MO
Barstow School B Kansas City, MO
Bellaire A Bellaire, TX
Bellaire B Bellaire, TX
Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, CA
Belvidere North Belvidere, IL
Benjamin Banneker Washington, DC
Bergen County Academies Hackensack, NJ
Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA
Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL
Blacksburg A Blacksburg, VA
Blacksburg B Blacksburg, VA
Blake Silver Spring, MD
Bloomington Bloomington, IL
Bluffton Bluffton, OH
Bowling Green Bowling Green, OH
Breathitt County Jackson, KY
Bridgeport Bridgeport, WV
Brindlee Mountain A Guntersville, AL
Brindlee Mountain B Guntersville, AL
Brindlee Mountain C Guntersville, AL
Brookwood A Snellville, GA
Brookwood B Snellville, GA
Brookwood C Snellville, GA
Brother Rice Bloomfield Hills, MI
Buchholz Gainesville, FL
Burlington Burlington, VT
Caesar Rodney Camden, DE
Calvary Lutheran Jefferson City, MO
Canyon Crest San Diego, CA
Capistrano Valley Mission Viejo, CA
Carbondale A Carbondale, IL
Carbondale B Carbondale, IL
Cave Spring Roanoke, VA
Centennial (GA) Roswell, GA
Centennial (IL) Champaign, IL
Centennial A (MD) Ellicott City, MD
Centennial B (MD) Ellicott City, MD
Centennial C (MD) Ellicott City, MD
Centennial D (MD) Ellicott City, MD
Central Norton, VA
Central St. Paul, MN
Central Hardin A Cecilia, KY
Central Hardin B Cecilia, KY
Chapel Hill A Chapel Hill, NC
Chapel Hill B Chapel Hill, NC
Charleston Catholic Charleston, WV
Charter School of Wilmington A Wilmington, DE
Charter School of Wilmington B Wilmington, DE
Charter School of Wilmington C Wilmington, DE
Chaska Chaska, MN
Chattahoochee A Alpharetta, GA
Chattahoochee B Alpharetta, GA
Chattahoochee B Alpharetta, GA
Christiansburg Christiansburg, VA
Cinco Ranch Cinco Ranch, TX
Cistercian A Irving, TX
Cistercian B Irving, TX
Clayton Clayton, MO
Clover Hill Midlothian, VA
Collegiate Richmond, VA
Collegiate Richmond, VA
Conestoga Berwyn, PA
Copley Copley, OH
Cortland Cortland, NY
Cosby Midlothian, VA
Culver Academies Culver, IN
Cumberland Toledo, IL
Danville Danville, KY
David H. Hickman A Columbia, MO
David H. Hickman B Columbia, MO
Davis Davis, CA
Del Norte Crescent City, CA
Delaware Valley Milford, PA
Detroit Catholic Central A Novi, MI
Detroit Catholic Central B Novi, MI
Detroit Catholic Central C Novi, MI
Detroit Catholic Central D Novi, MI
Detroit Country Day Beverly Hills, MI
Divine Child Dearborn, MI
Dorman A Roebuck, SC
Dorman B Roebuck, SC
Dorman C Roebuck, SC
Douglas Freeman Richmond, VA
Downingtown East Exton, PA
Dublin Scioto Dublin, OH
DuBois Area DuBois, PA
Duluth Duluth, GA
Dunbar A Lexington, KY
Dunbar B Lexington, KY
Dunwoody Atlanta, GA
duPont Manual A Louisville, KY
duPont Manual B Louisville, KY
Dusty’s Squad Cupertino, CA
Early College at Guilford A Greensboro, NC
Early College at Guilford B Greensboro, NC
East Hall Gainesville, GA
East Lansing East Lansing, MI
Eastside Covington, GA
Eden Prairie Eden Prairie, MN
Edmund Burke Washington, DC
Eisenhower Shelby Township, MI
Eleanor Roosevelt A Greenbelt, MD
Eleanor Roosevelt B Greenbelt, MD
Enloe A Raleigh, NC
Enloe B Raleigh, NC
Episcopal Collegiate Little Rock, AR
Eureka Eureka, MO
Farragut Knoxville, TN
Fenton Bensenville, IL
Fisher Catholic Lancaster, OH
Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA
Folsom Folsom, CA
Forest Ocala, FL
Fort Mill Fort Mill, SC
Fort Osage Independence, MO
Frenchtown Frenchtown, MT
Garfield Heights Garfield Heights, OH
George Mason Falls Church, VA
George Washington Charleston, WV
Georgetown Day A Washington, DC
Georgetown Day B Washington, DC
Glasgow Glasgow, KY
Gonzaga Washington, DC
Graham A Pleasanton, CA
Graham B Pleasanton, CA
Grayson County Leitchfield, KY
Great Valley Malvern, PA
Guilder Cupertino, CA
Haarlem San Ramon, CA
Half Hollow Hills East Dix Hills, NY
Half Hollow Hills West B Dix Hills, NY
Hammond Columbia, MD
Hannibal Hannibal, MO
Hanover Hanover, NH
Hardee Wauchula, FL
Harker San Jose, CA
Harmony Science Academy North Austin Pflugerville, TX
Hartland Hartland, MI
Helias Jefferson City, MO
Henry Ford II Sterling, MI
Heritage A Conyers, GA
Heritage B Conyers, GA
High Tech A Lincroft, NJ
High Tech B Lincroft, NJ
High Tech C Lincroft, NJ
Hillsdale Academy Hillsdale, MI
Hinsdale Central A Hinsdale, IL
Hinsdale Central B Hinsdale, IL
Hoggard Wilmington, NC
Holden Holden, MO
Holland Holland, MI
Homeschool Out of the Box Norfolk, VA
Homeschooler Achievement Center Union City, PA
Homewood-Flossmoor Flossmoor, IL
Hoover Hoover, AL
Houston Memorial Houston, TX
Howard Ellicott City, MD
Hunter A New York, NY
Hunter B New York, NY
Hunter C New York, NY
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A Aurora, IL
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy B Aurora, IL
Indian Springs Indian Springs, AL
Inglemoor Bothell, WA
Interlake Bellevue, WA
Ithaca Ithaca, NY
James Monroe Fredericksburg, VA
Jefferson City Jefferson City, MO
Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA
Johnston County Smithfield, NC
Kealing Middle School Austin, TX
Keith Country Day Rockford, IL
Kellenberg Memorial A Uniondale, NY
Kellenberg Memorial B Uniondale, NY
Kent City Kent City, MI
Ladue Horton Watkins A St. Louis, MO
Ladue Horton Watkins B St. Louis, MO
Ladue Horton Watkins C St. Louis, MO
Lafayette Lafayette, LA
LAMP Montgomery, AL
Langley Langley, VA
Latin School of Chicago Chicago, IL
Leland San Jose, CA
Lewis County Vanceburg, KY
Lexington Lexington, MA
Liberal Arts and Science Academy A Austin, TX
Liberal Arts and Science Academy B Austin, TX
Liberal Arts and Science Academy C Austin, TX
Lisgar Collegiate Institute A Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute B Ottawa, Ontario
Lisle Lisle, IL
Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA
Loudoun County Leesburg, VA
Louisville Louisville, NE
Loyola Academy A Wilmette, IL
Loyola Academy B Wilmette, IL
Lusher New Orleans, LA
Macomb Macomb, IL
Maggie Walker Governor’s School A Richmond, VA
Maggie Walker Governor’s School B Richmond, VA
Maggie Walker Governor’s School C Richmond, VA
Manheim Township A Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Manheim Township B Lancaster, PA
Maret Washington, DC
Marist Atlanta, GA
Martin County Stuart, FL
Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet Nashville, TN
Mauldin Mauldin, SC
Meadville Meadville, PA
Metea Valley Aurora, IL
MICDS St. Louis, MO
Mission San Jose A Fremont, CA
Mission San Jose B Fremont, CA
Montgomery Blair Silver Spring, MD
Moravian Bethlehem, PA
Mountain Lakes Mountain Lakes, NJ
New Mexico Military Institute Roswell, NM
New Trier Winnetka, IL
Norcross Norcross, GA
Norman Norman, Oklahoma
Norman North Norman, OK
North Allegheny A Pittsburgh, PA
North Allegheny B Pittsburgh, PA
North Babylon North Babylon, NY
North Carolina School for Science and Mathematics Durham, NC
North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA
North Kansas City North Kansas City, MO
North Olmsted A North Olmsted, OH
North Olmsted B North Olmsted, OH
Northmont A Clayton, OH
Northmont B Clayton, OH
Novi Novi, MI
Oak Park and River Forest Oak Park, IL
Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, TN
Oakland Mills Columbia, MD
Oakville St. Louis, MO
Ocean Lakes Virginia Beach, VA
Okemos Okemos, MI
Oldham County Buckner, KY
Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls, OH
Orchard Farm St. Charles, MO
Ottawa Hills Toledo, OH
PA Leadership Chester, PA
Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA
Parkersburg Catholic Parkersburg, WV
Parkway West Ballwin, MO
Peninsula Gig Harbor, WA
Perry Hall Baltimore, MD
Phillips Andover Andover, MA
Pikeville Pikeville, KY
Pingry Basking Ridge, NJ
Plymouth Canton Plymouth, MI
Plymouth Salem Plymouth, MI
Porter Porter, OK
Powell Powell, TN
Princess Anne Virginia Beach, VA
Providence Charlotte, NC
Quince Orchard Gaithersburg, MD
Raleigh Charter A Raleigh, NC
Raleigh Charter B Raleigh, NC
Rancho Bernardo San Diego, CA
Ransom Everglades A Coconut Grove, FL
Ransom Everglades B Coconut Grove, FL
Rappahannock County Washington, VA
Richard Montgomery A Rockville, MD
Richard Montgomery B Rockville, MD
Rickards Tallahassee, FL
Ridgewood Ridgewood, NJ
Riverdale Murfreesboro, TN
Robert E. Lee N/A
Robert L. Patton Morganton, NC
Robinson Concord, NC
Robinson Secondary Fairfax, VA
Rock Bridge A Columbia, MO
Rock Bridge B Columbia, MO
Rock Bridge C Columbia, MO
Rockville Rockville, MD
Rocky Mount Rocky Mount, NC
Rufus King Milwaukee, WI
Russellville Russellville, AL
Sacred Heart Mt. Pleasant, MI
Santa Fe Edmond, OK
Saratoga Saratoga, CA
Seton Hall West Orange, NJ
Seven Lakes Katy, TX
Shady Side Pittsburgh, PA
Shanghai American Shanghai, China
Shanghai Puxi A Shanghai, China
Shanghai Puxi B Shanghai, China
Sharon A Sharon, MA
Sharon B Sharon, MA
Sidney Sidney, OH
Sidwell Friends A Washington, DC
Sidwell Friends B Washington, DC
Simon Kenton Independence, KY
Singapore American A Singapore, Singapore
Singapore American B Singapore, Singapore
Solon Solon, OH
Souderton Area Souderton, PA
South Fork Stuart, FL
Southside A Greenville, SC
Southside B Greenville, SC
St. Andrew’s Episcopal A Jackson, MS
St. Andrew’s Episcopal B Jackson, MS
St. Anne’s Belfield A Charlottesville, VA
St. Anne’s Belfield B Charlottesville, VA
St. Anselm’s Abbey School Washington, DC
St. Charles East St. Charles, IL
St. Charles Preparatory Columbus, OH
St. Ignatius Chicago, IL
St. Ignatius A Cleveland, OH
St. Ignatius B Cleveland, OH
St. John’s Houston, TX
St. John’s Jesuit Toledo, OH
St. Joseph A Metuchen, NJ
St. Joseph B Metuchen, NJ
St. Joseph A South Bend, IN
St. Joseph B South Bend, IN
St. Louis University St. Louis, MO
St. Pius X Kansas City, MO
St. Viator Arlington Heights, IL
State College A State College, PA
State College B State College, PA
Stow Munroe Falls Stow, OH
Stuyvesant New York, NY
Summit Academy North Flat Rock, MI
T.W. Andrews High Point, NC
Taft Charter Woodland Hills, CA
Team Illinois (exhibition) Illinois
Thomas Jefferson Classical Mooresboro, NC
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A Alexandria, VA
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B Alexandria, VA
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology C Alexandria, VA
Tippecanoe A Tipp City, OH
Tippecanoe B Tipp City, OH
Torrey Pines A San Diego, CA
Torrey Pines B San Diego, CA
Troy A Troy, MI
Troy B Troy, MI
Turpin Cincinnati, OH
Univ. Chicago Lab Chicago, IL
University Lab Urbana, IL
University School of Nashville Nashville, TN
Utica Academy Sterling Heights, MI
Valley Christian San Jose, CA
Villa Duchesne Saint Louis, MO
Villa Maria Academy Erie, PA
Walnut Hills Cincinnati, OH
Walsh Jesuit Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Walt Whitman Bethesda, MD
Walter Johnson Bethesda, MD
Walter Williams Burlington, NC
Walton Marietta, GA
Warren G. Harding Warren, OH
Washington A Washington, MO
Washington B Washington, MO
Waterloo Waterloo, ON
Wauconda Wauconda, IL
Waukee Waukee, IA
Webb Bell Buckle, TN
Weddington Matthews, NC
West Knoxville, TN
Western Albemarle Crozet, VA
Westminster Atlanta, GA
Westview San Diego, CA
Wheaton North Wheaton, IL
Wheaton Warrenville South Wheaton, IL
White Oaks Oakville, ON
Winfield Winfield, WV
Woodford County A Versailles, KY
Woodford County B Versailles, KY
Woodward College Park, GA
Ysleta El Paso, TX
Yukon Yukon, OK