Affiliated Tournaments

This page is updated as of 5/23/11. New tournaments will be added as soon as possible after certification committee rulings. I’ll also be gradually adding tournaments that are affiliated but awaiting certification.

Platinum

September 25, 2010
Maryland Fall
Location: College Park, Maryland
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A, Georgetown Day School, Walter Johnson High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B

October 16, 2010
Danville Fall Tournament
Location: Danville, Kentucky
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School A, Johnson Central, Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School B, Simon Kenton High School, Ballard High School

October 23, 2010
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign Earlybird Tournament
Location: Urbana-Champaign, Illinois
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Loyola Academy, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, Carbondale Community High School

October 30, 2010
Bergen County Academies Samhain Classic
Location: Hackensack, New Jersey
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School A, Kellenberg Memorial High School, St. Joseph High School, Seton Hall Preparatory School, Hunter College High School B, East Brunswick High School, Ranney School, Livingston High School

October 30, 2010
Richard Montgomery High School FRIGHT
Location: Rockville, Maryland
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Walter Johnson High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B, Quince Orchard High School, George C. Marshall High School

November 13, 2010
Loyburn Invitational
Location: Wilmette, Illinois
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Auburn High School A, Loyola Academy, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Carbondale Community High School, Lisle High School, Culver Academies, Auburn High School B

November 13, 2010
Walt Whitman High School
Location: Bethesda, Maryland
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies A, Richard Montgomery High School, Georgetown Day School, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Quince Orchard High School, Charter School of Wilmington A

November 13, 2010
University of California, San Diego Triton Fall II
Location: San Diego, California
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Torrey Pines High School A, La Jolla High School A, The Bishop’s School, Carlsbad High School, Torrey Pines High School B, La Jolla High School B

November 13, 2010
Harvard Fall Tournament V
Location: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Liberal Arts and Science Academy A, State College Area High School, Paul M. Dorman High School, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Hunter College High School, Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School, Liberal Arts and Science Academy B, Kellenberg Memorial High School

November 20, 2010
University of Pennsylvania Quaker Academic Competition (QuAC III)
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Question set: Delta Burke
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Richard Montgomery High School, St. Joseph High School, Charter School of Wilmington A, Bergen County Academies, Millburn High School, Charter School of Wilmington B, Mount Pleasant High School

December 4, 2010
Wright State Rowdy Raider Invitational
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, Olmsted Falls High School, Chattahoochee High School, Copley High School, Parkersburg High School, Walnut Hills High School, Adair County High School, Danville High School

December 4, 2010
Maggie L. Walker GSGIS’s GSAC XVIII
Location: Richmond, VA
Question set: housewrite
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A, Paul M. Dorman High School A, Kellenberg Memorial High School, William G. Enloe High School, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Richard Montgomery High School, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B, Paul M. Dorman High School B

December 11, 2010
University of Maryland’s DR YAKUB
Location: College Park, Maryland
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School A, George Mason High School, Bethesda Chevy Chase High School, Richard Montgomery High School B, Richard Montgomery High School C, Quince Orchard High School

December 11, 2010
Harvard Fall Tournament at Auburn High School
Location: Rockford, Illinois
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Auburn High School, Adlai Stevenson High School, Seven Lakes High School, Loyola Academy, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Carbondale Community High School, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, Lisle High School

December 18, 2010
New Trier High School’s ADVANTAGE
Location: Winnetka, Illinois
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Standard Division Results
Uber-Competitive Division Results
Qualifying teams: Auburn High School, Stevenson High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, Loyola Academy, Carbondale Community High School, Lisle High School

February 5, 2011
Torrey Pines Open Tournament
Location: San Diego, California
Question set: Torrey Pines/St. Anselm’s
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Rancho Bernardo High School, La Jolla High School, Canyon Crest Academy, Westview High School, San Diego Academy A, San Diego Academy B

February 5, 2011
Alpharetta Varsity Tournament
Location: Alpharetta, Georgia
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Centennial High School, Chattahoochee High School A, Alpharetta High School, Norcross High School, Chattahoochee High School B, Central Gwinnett High School

January 15, 2011
Texas Quizbowl Alliance Winter Rodeo
Location: Katy, Texas
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Cistercian Preparatory School, Seven Lakes High School, Bellaire High School, St. Stephen’s Episcopal School, St. John’s School, Highland Park High School

January 22, 2011
Loyola Ultima
Location: Wilmette, Illinois
Question set: BATE
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Adlai Stevenson High School, Loyola Academy, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Detroit Catholic Central High School B

January 23, 2011
VCU Winter Tournament
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: VCU-Vanderbilt
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Richard Montgomery, “Yaphe Academy A”, Georgetown Day School, Cave Spring High School

January 29, 2011
Northern Illinois University’s Huskie Bowl
Location: DeKalb, Illinois
Question set: VCU-Vanderbilt
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Auburn High School, Loyola Academy, Detroit Catholic Central High School, Adlai Stevenson High School, Illinois Math and Science Academy, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School

February 12, 2011
Thomas Jefferson’s TJIAT
Location: Alexandria, Virginia
Question set: HSAPQ Set 16
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Richard Montgomery High School A, Walter Johnson High School, Quince Orchard High School, Walt Whitman High School, Richard Montgomery High School B

February 19, 2011
UCSD Triton Winter
Location: San Diego, California
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Torrey Pines High School, University High School, La Jolla High School, Rancho Bernardo High School, Arcadia High School A, Arcadia High School B

February 20, 2011
Solon Two-Day Sunday
Location: Solon, Ohio
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School, Copley High School, Olmsted Falls High School, Hamilton County Math and Science Academy, Warren G. Harding High School, Hawken School, Beachwood High School

February 26, 2011
Illinois NAQT State Championship
Location: Bensenville, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Adlai Stevenson High School, Auburn High School A, Proviso North High School, Loyola Academy, Lisle High School, Auburn High School B

March 5, 2011
Hunter College High School’s Prison Bowl IV
Location: New York, New York
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul M. Dorman High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School, St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Georgetown Day School, Liberal Arts and Science Academy, Kellenberg Memorial High School

March 12, 2011
St. Anselm Abbey School’s PSAT/NMSQT
Location: Washington, D.C.
Question set: PSAT/NMSQT
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B, Richard Montgomery High School, George Mason High School, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A, Walter Johnson High School, Georgetown Day School, Kellenberg Memorial High School

Gold

October 2, 2010
Texas Quizbowl Alliance Kickoff
Location: Houston, Texas
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Liberal Arts and Science Academy B, St. Mark’s School of Texas, Cistercian Preparatory School B, Liberal Arts and Science Academy A

October 2, 2010
University of California, Los Angeles’ TWAIN XI
Location: Los Angeles, California
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Torrey Pines High School, University High School A (California), La Jolla High School, Rancho Bernardo High School

October 9, 2010
Olmsted Falls
Location: Olmsted Falls, Ohio
Question set: Fall Kickoff Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Copley High School, Solon High School, Olmsted Falls High School, St. Ignatius of Ohio

October 16, 2010
Kellenberg Memorial High School Long Island Fall Tournament (LIFT X)
Location: Uniondale, New York
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Seton Hall Preparatory School, White Plains High School, St. Joseph High School, Bergen County Academies, Horace Greeley High School, Hunter College High School C

October 16, 2010
Texas Quizbowl Alliance Quad States Challenge
Location: Plano, Texas
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Seven Lakes High School A, Cistercian Preparatory School A, St. Mark’s School of Texas, Seven Lakes High School B

October 16, 2010
University of California Berkeley Cal Classic
Location: Berkeley, California
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Bellarmine College Preparatory School A, Mission San Jose High School, Bellarmine College Preparatory School C, The Harker School

October 23, 2010
Early College at Guilford Quaker Bowl II
Location: Greensboro, North Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: William G. Enloe High School A, Paul M. Dorman High School, Raleigh Charter High School A, Raleigh Charter High School B, William G. Enloe High School B, Greensboro Day School

October 23, 2010
University of California Irvine College Bowl Club Tournament (CBCT X)
Location: Irvine, California
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams:  Rancho Bernardo High School, North Hollywood High School, University High School A (California), University High School B (California)

October 30, 2010
Bellarmine College Preparatory School BELLEROPHON
Location: San Jose, California
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Mission San Jose High School A, Mission San Jose B, Bellarmine College Preparatory School A, Bellarmine College Preparatory School B

October 30, 2010
Ohio State University Buckeye Fall Tournament
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Charles Preparatory School, Warren G. Harding High School, Walnut Hills High School, Charles F. Brush High School

October 30, 2010
Hoover Invitational Tournament (HIT VI)
Location: Hoover, Alabama
Question set: NAQT IS-98 (Varsity Division), Fall Novice Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Hume-Fogg High School, Vestivia Hills High School, Pope John Paul II Catholic High School, Holy Spirit High School, Alabama School of Fine Arts, Northridge High School

November 6, 2010
IHSSBCA Kickoff – Wheaton North
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Auburn High School, Adlai Stevenson High School, Oak Park and River Forest High School, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Loyola Academy, St. Ignatius College Preparatory School

November 20, 2010
Virginia Commonwealth University Fall High School Tournament
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies A, Clover Hill High School, Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies B, New Kent High School

November 20, 2010
University of Louisville Academic Challenge
Location: Louisville, Kentucky
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: duPont Manual High School A, Northmont High School, Walnut Hills High School, Adair County High School, duPont Manual High School B, Simon Kenton High School

December 4, 2010
University of Missouri’s Tiger Bowl III
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Clayton High School, Jefferson City High School, Ladue Horton Watkins High School A, Ladue Horton Watkins High School B, Parkway West High School, Rock Bridge High School

December 11, 2010
Missouri S&T Fall Tournament
Location: Rolla, Missouri
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Clayton High School, Savannah High School, Oakville High School, Richland High School

December 4, 2010
University of Minnesota’s Gopher Invitational (GINVIT)
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Paul Central High School, Chanhassen High School, Wayzata High School A, Chaska High School, Eden Prairie High School, Wayzata High School B

December 18, 2010
Charter School of Wilmington’s Delaware Fall Tournament
Location: Wilmington, Delaware
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School, Georgetown Day School, Kellenberg Memorial High School, B. Reed Henderson High School, St. Joseph’s High School, Quince Orchard

January 15, 2011
Bloomington Mirror of IMSANITY
Location: Bloomington, Illinois
Question set: IMSANITY
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chatham Glenwood High School A, Champaign Centennial High School, Springfield High School, Chatham Glenwood High School B

January 22, 2011
Carleton College’s SnowCAT
Location: Northfield, Minnesota
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chanhassen High School, Eden Prairie High School, Wayzata High School B, Chaska High School, St. Paul Central High School, Wayzata High School A

January 29, 2011
The Falcons’ BATE at St. Joseph’s High School
Location: Metuchen, New Jersey
Question set: BATE
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School A, Seton Hall Preparatory School, Hunter College High School B, Wissahickon High School

February 5, 2011
Olmsted Falls Bulldog Battle Buzz
Location: Olmsted Falls, Ohio
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Copley High School, Olmsted Falls High School, Solon High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, Charles F. Brush High School

February 11, 2011
Vermont NAQT States
Location: Barre, Vermont
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Champlain Valley Union High School A, South Burlington High School, Champlain Valley Union High School B, Hanover High School

February 12, 2011
Michigan State’s Rube Goldberg
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Novi High School A, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, Novi High School B, Utica Academy, Haslett High School

February 12, 2011
MU’s Mort Walker Invitational
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Clayton High School, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Rock Bridge High School, Jefferson City High School

February 19, 2011
UGA’s Classic City Classic
Location: Athens, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Centennial High School, Paul M. Dorman High School A, Paul M. Dorman High School B, Central Gwinnett High School

February 19, 2011
Villa Duchesne Invitational
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ladue Horton Watkins High School A, Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School, St. Louis Priory School, St. Louis University High School, Ladue Horton Watkins High School B, Helias High School

February 19, 2011
St. Joseph’s GSAC Mirror
Location: Metuchen, New Jersey
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School A, Hunter College High School B, Bergen County Academies, Millburn High School

March 5, 2011
NAQT Missouri Qualifier
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Savannah High School, Helias High School, Rock Bridge High School, Villa Duchesne High School, Eureka High School, Jefferson City High School

March 5, 2011
Case Western PSAT Mirror
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Question set: PSAT/NMSQT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Solon High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, Copley High School, Warren G. Harding High School

March 12, 2011
Norcross Academic Challenge
Location: Norcross, Georgia
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Centennial High School, Chattahoochee High School A, Alpharetta High School, Chattahoochee High School B

March 12, 2011
Michigan NAQT State Championship
Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Detroit Catholic Central High School B, Okemos High School, Novi High School, Grosse Pointe North High School, Detroit Country Day School

March 12, 2011
Parkersburg High School Tournament
Location: Parkersburg, West Virginia
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, Parkersburg High School, Warren G. Harding High School, Tippecanoe High School, Bridgeport High School, Nitro High School

March 19, 2011
Blair Bash
Location: Silver Spring, Maryland
Question set: WUHSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School A, Quince Orchard High School, Richard Montgomery High School B, Walt Whitman High School

March 19, 2011
Delaware NAQT State Championship
Location: Wilmington, Delaware
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Charter School of Wilmington A, Charter School of Wilmington B, Charter School of Wilmington C, Caesar Rodney High School

March 19, 2011
University of Minnesota Prison Bowl Mirror
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chanhassen High School, St. Paul Central High School, Eden Prairie High School A, Eden Prairie High School B

Affiliated

August 28, 2010
Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School Back to School Tournament
Location: Grant, Alabama
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ezell-Harding Christian School, St. Andrew’s Episcopal School, Chattahoochee High School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School

September 18, 2010
University of Alabama William Rufus King Tournament
Location: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School, St. Andrew’s Episcopal School

September 25, 2010
Ysleta Invitational Tournament
Location: El Paso, Texas
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Seven Lakes High School A, Seven Lakes High School B

September 25, 2010
UT-Chattanooga’s 13th annual Trevor’s Trivia: Bob Selcer Memorial High School Quizbowl
Location: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ezell-Harding Christian School, Lincoln County High School

September 25, 2010
Sue Pasco Opening Tournament at Essex High School
Location: Essex Junction, Vermont
Question set: IS-93A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: South Burlington High School, Champlain Valley Union High School

September 25, 2010
University of North Carolina Tar Heel Cup
Location: Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Question set: HSAPQ Set 15
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Early College at Guilford, Raleigh Charter High School A

September 25, 2010
Seton Hall Preparatory School Pirate Open
Location: West Orange, New Jersey
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Joseph High School, Bergen County Academies, Hunter College High School B, Marine Academy of Science and Technology

October 2, 2010
Paul Lawrence Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament (DAFT)
Location: Lexington, Kentucky
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament (housewrite)
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: “DDII,” Danville High School

October 2, 2010
Princeton High School Academic Tournament (PHSAT XVIII)
Location: Princeton, New Jersey
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
Announcement

Preliminary Results

Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School A, Bergen County Academies, Hunter College High School B, Charter School of Wilmington A, St. Joseph High School, Marine Academy of Science and Technology, Charter School of Wilmington B, Ranney School

October 2, 2010
Fall Kickoff Tournament at Centerville High School
Location: Centerville, Ohio
Question set: Fall Kickoff Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, Tippecanoe High School

October 16, 2010
North Greenville University Crusader Cup
Location: Tigerville, South Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul M. Dorman High School, Spartanburg High School

October 16, 2010
Missouri Fall Academic Tournament
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Villa Duchesne High School

October 16, 2010
Georgia Academic Team Association Fall (Chattahoochee)
Location: Johns Creek, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Brief Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Centennial High School (Georgia), Norcross High School, Alpharetta High School, Brookwood High School, Starr’s Mill High School, Central Gwinnett High School, North Gwinnett High School, Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology B

October 16, 2010
Georgia Academic Team Association Fall (Bleckley)
Location: Cochran, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Brief Announcement
Results Unavailable on naqt.com
Qualifying teams: Bainbridge High School, Baconton Community Charter School

October 16, 2010
University High School
Location: Morgantown, West Virginia
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Parkersburg High School, Bridgeport High School, DuBois High School, University High School (West Virginia)

October 16, 2010
Pensacola Invitational
Location: Pensacola, Florida
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: James Rickards High School, Bayside Academy

October 23, 2010
Western Kentucky University Hilltopper Invitational
Location: Bowling Green, Kentucky
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ezell-Harding Christian School, Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School A

October 23, 2010
Yale Fall Academic Tournament (FAcT)
Location: New Haven, Connecticut
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Kellenberg Memorial High School, St. Joseph High School, Seton Hall Preparatory School, Cheshire High School

October 23, 2010
Mellon Bowl VII
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Solon High School, Shady Side Academy

October 23, 2010
ASU SCOP Novice Tournament
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Question set: SCOP
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Brophy College Preparatory School A, Brophy College Preparatory School B

October 30, 2010
St. Louis University Academic Competition
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Oakville High School, Villa Duchesne High School

October 30, 2010
Fall Kickoff Tournament at Boise State
Location: Boise, Idaho
Question set: Fall Kickoff Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Frenchtown High School, Treasure Valley Math and Science Center pi

October 30, 2010
St. Olaf College’s SOCIAL
Location: Northfield, Minnesota
Question set: IS-97A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Eden Prairie High School A, Chanhassen High School, St. Paul Central High School, Eden Prairie High School B

October 30, 2010
Spartanburg High School’s Viking Invitational
Location: Spartanburg, South Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy, Southside Christian School

October 30, 2010
Rickards Brain Bowl
Location: Tallahassee, Florida
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Maclay School, Lincoln High School

November 6, 2010
Tippecanoe Academic Challenge XV
Location: Tipp City, Ohio
Question set: NAQT IS-99
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Solon High School, Northmont High School, Detroit Catholic Central, Olmsted Falls High School

November 6, 2010
University of Sioux Falls’ Siouxper Bowl VII
Location: Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: O’Gorman High School, Vermillion High School

November 6, 2010
IHSSBCA Kickoff – Greenville
Location: Greenville, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Carbondale Community High School, Greenville High School

November 6, 2010
IHSSBCA Kickoff – PORTA
Location: Petersburg, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Chatham Glenwood High School, Macomb High School, Richwoods High School, Quincy Senior High School

November 6, 2010
IHSSBCA Kickoff – Sterling
Location: Sterling, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Belvidere North High School, Guilford High School, Marian Central Catholic High School, Byron High School

November 7, 2010
Stanford Cardinal Junior Classic
Location: Palo Alto, California
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Mission San Jose High School A, Mission San Jose High School D

November 13, 2010
Raleigh Charter High School Bonfire of the Manatees III
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Early College at Guilford, William G. Enloe High School A, North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Carrboro High School

November 13, 2010
Georgia Harvard Fall at Central Gwinnett High School
Location: Lawrenceville, Georgia
Question set: Harvard Fall Tournament
Announcement
Preliminary Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta High School, Norcross High School, Brookwood High School

November 13, 2010
Jefferson City High School’s Bill Currie Memorial Tournament
Location: Jefferson City, Missouri
Question set: BATE
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Rock Bridge High School, Helias High School

November 13, 2010
Parkersburg Catholic
Location: Parkersburg, West Virginia
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Olmsted Falls High School, Parkersburg High School, Northmont High School, William V. Fisher Catholic High School

November 13, 2010
Texas Quizbowl Alliance Spartan Showdown
Location: Katy, Texas
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Cistercian Preparatory School, St. John’s School, Bellaire High School, Emery/Weiner School

November 13, 2010
Cornell Cayuga Championship III
Location: Ithaca, New York
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ithaca High School A, Ithaca High School B

November 13, 2010
St. Joseph Jayhawks
Location: Ogden, Utah
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Bishop Kelly High School, Juan Diego Catholic High School

November 13, 2010
Iowa State Matt Cvijanovich Memorial Tournament
Location: Ames, Iowa
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Savannah High School, Ames High School A,  Valley High School B, Ames High School C

November 20, 2010
University of Washington Fall Classic Quizbowl Tournament
Location: Seattle, Washington
Question set: Fall Novice Tournament
Announcement
Results (minus finals)
Results from finals
Qualifying teams: Lakeside High School, Bellevue High School

November 20, 2010
University of Pittsburgh SAGACITY VI
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Question set: NAQT IS-96
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Rocky Grove High School, Tippecanoe High School

November 20, 2010
Ottawa Quizbowl Tournament VI
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Lisgar Collegiate Institute A, Lisgar Collegiate Institute B

November 20, 2011
ASU Fall Novice Tournament
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Question set: Fall Novice Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Brophy College Preparatory School A, Brophy College Preparatory School B

November 27, 2010
Bell High School’s BOKCHOI
Location: Ottawa, Ontario
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Lisgar Collegiate Institute A, Lisgar Collegiate Institute D

December 3, 2010
Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl’s Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament (PHAT IV)
Location: Burlington, Vermont
Question set: IS-99A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Champlain Valley Union High School, South Burlington High School A, South Burlington High School B, Hanover High School, Northampton High School, Rice Memorial High School, Middlebury Union High School, Burlington High School

December 4, 2010
Texas Quizbowl Alliance’s Houston Holiday Hoedown
Location: Katy, Texas
Question set: NAQT IS-98
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Liberal Arts and Science Academy A, Cistercian Preparatory School, Seven Lakes High School, Liberal Arts and Science Academy B

December 4, 2010
Boise State’s Treasure Valley Tournament
Location: Boise, Idaho
Question set: NAQT IS-97A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Treasure Valley Math and Science Center pi, Bishop Kelly High School

December 11, 2010
New Kent Academic Challenge Tournament
Location: New Kent, Virginia
Question set: Dunbar Academic Fall Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, New Kent High School

December 11, 2010
Chattahoochee High School’s CATT VI
Location: Johns Creek, Georgia
Question set: BATE
Announcement

Results

Qualifying teams: Centennial High School, Paul M. Dorman High School A, Alpharetta High School, Paul M. Dorman High School B, George Walton High School, Norcross High School, Danville High School, Central Gwinnett High School

January 8, 2011
12th IHSSBCA Turnabout – Sterling
Location: Sterling, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Kaneland Senior High School, Sterling High School

January 8, 2011
12th IHSSBCA Turnabout – Carbondale
Location: Carbondale, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Salem Community High School, Mt. Carmel High School

January 8, 2011
12th IHSSBCA Turnabout – Champaign
Location: Champaign, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Champaign Central High School, Streator High School

January 8, 2011
12th IHSSBCA Turnabout – Greenville
Location: Greenville, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Highland High School, Breese Central Community High School

January 8, 2011
12th IHSSBCA Turnabout – Fenton
Location: Bensenville, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Wauconda High School, Marian Central Catholic High School, Glenbard North High School, TBD

January 8, 2011
21st Annual Hornet Invitational
Location: Savannah, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Flowery Branch High School, Woodward Academy

January 8, 2011
Half Hollow Hills West 17th Annual Invitational Tournament
Location: Dix Hills, New York
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Kellenberg Memorial High School, White Plains High School, Livingston High School, North Babylon High School, Seton Hall Preparatory School, Great Neck South High School, Horace Greeley High School, Kings Park High School

January 15, 2011
Metea Valley High School’s TRIUMVIR
Location: Aurora, Illinois
Question set: Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy’s IMSANITY
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Lisle High School, New Trier High School, Latin School of Chicago, Fenton High School

January 15, 2011
Arcadia High School’s Carnal Embrace V
Location: Arcadia, California
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: La Jolla High School, North Hollywood High School

January 15, 2011
Washington Winter Classic
Location: Seattle, Washington
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Lakeside High School, Robert A. Long Senior High School

January 15, 2011
Madrid-Waddington Invitational
Location: Madrid, New York
Question set: NAQT IS-99A
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Potsdam High School, Lowville Academy

January 19, 2011
Columbia-Area After School Invitational
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: Yale Fall Academic Tournament
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Rock Bridge High School A, Rock Bridge High School B

January 22, 2011
Springfield Invitational
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Chatham Glenwood High School, Macomb High School, Springfield High School, Champaign Centennial High School

January 29, 2011
PORTA Varsity Invitational
Location: Petersburg, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: PORTA High School, Fieldcrest High School

January 29, 2011
Bulldog Brawl at Cedar Shoals High School
Location: Athens, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: George Walton High School, Paul M. Dorman High School, Chattahoochee High School, Lakeside High School (Georgia)

January 29, 2011
Seventh Annual Culver Academies Varsity Invitational
Location: Culver, Indiana
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Novi High School, Detroit Catholic Central High School B

January 29, 2011
UC Irvine’s Baby Anteater XII
Location: Irvine, California
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: TBD

January 29, 2011
Washington University High School Academic Challenge XIII
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
Question set: WUHSAC
Announcement
Results
Superplayoff Results
Qualifying teams: Carbondale Community High School, Northmont High School, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Rock Bridge High School

February 3, 2011
Copiah-Lincoln Invitational
Location:
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement Unavailable
Results TBD
Qualifying teams:

February 5, 2011
Ritchie County Invitational
Location: Ritchie, West Virginia
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Tippecanoe High School, Nitro High School, Charleston Catholic High School, Ripley High School

February 5, 2011
Belvidere North High School’s Stampede
Location: Belvidere, Illinois
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: New Trier High School, Belvidere North High School

February 12, 2011
ASU Spring NAQT Invitational
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: BASIS Scottsdale, TBD

February 19, 2011
UMN GSAC Mirror
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chanhassen High School, St. Paul Central High School

February 19, 2011
North Georgia Academic Team Tournament
Location: Dahlonega, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-93A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Cedar Shoals High School, Woodstock High School

February 19, 2011
Cave Spring NCIS
Location: Roanoke, Virginia
Question set: HSAPQ Set 16
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Raleigh Charter High School, Blacksburg High School

February 19, 2011
Drake University Bulldog Bowl
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Question set: NAQT IS-101A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Valley High School, Ames High School

February 19, 2011
DAR Winter Invitational
Location: Grant, Alabama
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Lincoln County High School, Hoover High School

February 19, 2011
Solon Two-Day Saturday
Location: Solon, Ohio
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Olmsted Falls High School, Copley High School, Northmont High School, Hamilton County Math and Science Academy

February 26, 2011
VHSL Scholastic Bowl Championships
Location: Williamsburg, Virginia
Question set: VHSL State set by HSAPQ
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Christiansburg High School, Western Albemarle High School, George Mason High School, Nandua High School

February 26, 2011
Detroit Catholic Central Academic Tournament
Location: Novi, Michigan
Question set: housewritten
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Country Day School, Novi High School

February 26, 2011
Wofford College
Location: Spartanburg, South Carolina
Question set: HSAPQ Set 16
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul M. Dorman High School, Southside High School

February 26, 2011
North Kansas City Varsity Invitational Tournament
Location: Kansas City, Missouri
Question set: HSAPQ Set 16
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Park Hill South High School, Truman High School

March 5, 2011
UTC Dennis Haskins Open
Location: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Question set: HSAPQ Set 17
Announcement
Results Not Yet Available
Qualifying teams:

March 5, 2011
Rotary Indiana State Championship
Location: Culver, Indiana
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Culver Academies, William Henry Harrison High School, Clay High School, James Whitcomb Riley High School, North Miami High School, North White High School

March 12, 2011
South Carolina NAQT State Championship
Location: Roebucks, South Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Spartanburg High School, Seneca High School

March 19, 2011
Kings Park Annual Quizbowl Tournament
Location: Long Island, New York
Question set: NAQT IS-103A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Team Tribeca, Hunter College High School C, North Babylon High School, Great Neck North High School

March 19, 2011
Cedar Shoals Jaguar Bowl V
Location: Athens, Georgia
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chattahoochee High School, Brookwood High School

March 19, 2011
Western NC Shootout IV
Location: Hudson, North Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: William G. Enloe High School, Early College at Guilford, Cave Spring High School, Carrboro High School

March 19, 2011
Missouri S&T Spring Tournament
Location: Rolla, Missouri
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Large School Results
Small School Results
Qualifying teams: Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Rock Bridge High School, Richland High School, Fordland High School

March 19, 2011
La Jolla Rocket Surgery II
Location: San Diego, California
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement Unavailable
Results
Qualifying teams: Torrey Pines High School, University High School, Arcadia High School, Canyon Crest Academy

March 26, 2011
VCU Spring Tournament
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology

March 26, 2011
Livingston March Madness NAQT Tournament
Location: Livingston, New Jersey
Question set: NAQT IS-100
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Marine Academy of Science and Technology, Seton Hall Preparatory School, Millburn High School, East Brunswick High School

March 26, 2011
Blue Hen Invitational XIII
Location: Newark, Delaware
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Joseph’s High School, Charter School of Wilmington A, Georgetown Day School, Charter School of Wilmington C

March 26, 2011
Bulldog High School Academic Tournament XX
Location: New Haven, Connecticut
Question set: BHSAT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School A, Hunter College High School B

March 26, 2011
College Heights Academic Tournament
Location: Bowling Green, Kentucky
Question set: GSAC
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: duPont Manual High School, Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School

March 26, 2011
Truman Bowl
Location: Kirksville, Missouri
Question set: unknown
Announcement
Results Unavailable
Qualifying teams: TBD

March 26, 2011
NAQT Alabama State Championship
Location: Huntsville, Alabama
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Kate Smith DAR High School, Hoover High School

March 26, 2011
Ransom Everglades Invitational
Location: Coconut Grove, Florida
Question set: NAQT IS-103A
Announcement
Results TBA
Qualifying teams: TBD

March 26, 2011
MSU March Madness Invitational
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Detroit Catholic Central High School A, Detroit Catholic Central High School B

March 26, 2011
Great Lakes Regional Academic Championship
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Question set: BATE
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Northmont High School, TBD

March 26, 2011
Arkansas NAQT Championship
Location: Searcy, Arkansas
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Watson Chapel High School, Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School

April 2, 2011
Virginia NAQT State Tournament
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B

April 2, 2011
Arizona NAQT State Championship
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Brophy College Preparatory School, Desert Vista High School

April 2, 2011
Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
Question set: LIST
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Clayton High School, Jefferson City High School

April 2, 2011
New Jersey NAQT State Championship
Location: Princeton, New Jersey
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Seton Hall Preparatory School, St. Joseph High School, Kellenberg Memorial High School, East Brunswick High School

April 2, 2011
Ben Cooper Memorial NAQT DC/MD Championship
Location: Washington, DC
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School, Montgomery Blair High School

April 2, 2011
Iowa NAQT State Championship
Location: Ames, Iowa
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Ames High School A, Ames High School B

April 2, 2011
NAQT Ohio State Championship
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Olmsted Falls High School, Copley High School, Northmont High School, Walnut Hills High School

April 2, 2011
Conway Academic Tournament
Location: Conway, South Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School, Wando High School

April 9, 2011
Richard Montgomery BHSAT Mirror
Location: Rockville, Maryland
Question set: BHSAT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Chris Manners, Walt Whitman High School

April 9, 2011
Duke Spring Invitational
Location: Durham, North Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-104
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Cave Spring High School, TBD

April 9, 2011
Bellarmine College Preparatory School Spring Tournament
Location: San Jose, California
Question set: BATE
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Mission San Jose High School, Bellarmine College Preparatory School

April 16, 2011
Georgia Tech HSNCT Warm-up
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Question set: NAQT Division II SCT
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Centennial High School, Chattahoochee High School

April 16, 2011
NAQT Washington State Championship
Location: Seattle, Washington
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Bellevue High School, Robert A. Long Senior High School

April 16, 2011
Northwestern University Prison Bowl Mirror
Location: Evanston, Illinois
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Auburn High School, Kevin Malis & Mark Savin

April 22, 2011
Texas Invitational Friday
Location: Houston, Texas
Question set: NAQT ICT Division II
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Liberal Arts and Science Academy, Paul M. Dorman High School

April 23, 2011
Texas Invitational Saturday
Location: Katy, Texas
Question set: Minnesota Undergrad Tournament
Announcement
Results Not Yet Available
Qualifying teams: Liberal Arts and Science Academy, Paul M. Dorman High School

April 23, 2011
Northern Illinois University PSAT Mirror
Location: DeKalb, Illinois
Question set: PSAT/NMSQT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Illinois Math and Science Academy, Loyola Academy

April 23, 2011
University of Minnesota BHSAT Mirror
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Question set: BHSAT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Paul Central High School, Eden Prairie High School

April 23, 2011
UCSD Triton Spring
Location: San Diego, California
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Torrey Pines High School, University High School

April 23, 2011
NAQT Northern California Championship
Location: Stanford, California
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Prelim Results
Playoff Results
Qualifying teams: Bellarmine College Preparatory School, Mission San Jose High School

April 23, 2011
Kentucky NAQT State Championship
Location: Louisville, Kentucky
Question set: NAQT IS-105
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School, duPont Manual High School A, Adair County High School, duPont Manual High School B

April 30, 2011
Bergen Open Academic Tournament III
Location: Hackensack, New Jersey
Question set: VCU/Vanderbilt
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Hunter College High School B, Kellenberg Memorial High School

April 30, 2011
Dorman Season Ender
Location: Spartanburg, South Carolina
Question set: NAQT IS-103A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Andrew’s Episcopal School, Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy

May 1, 2011
NAQT Mid-Atlantic Regionals
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: NAQT Division II SCT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Aidan Mehigan, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology

May 14, 2011
Caesar Rodney Rider Bowl II
Location: Camden, Delaware
Question set: HSAPQ Set 17
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Anselm’s Abbey School, Georgetown Day School

May 14, 2011
2011 Midwest Championship
Location: Culver, Indiana
Question set: NAQT SCT Division II
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Paul M. Dorman High School, Seven Lakes High School

May 14, 2011
Georgia Quizbowl Players Association Fundraiser
Location: Alpharetta, Georgia
Question set: BHSAT
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Alpharetta High School, Chattahoochee High School

May 14, 2011
Chatham Academic Tournament V
Location: Chatham, New Jersey
Question set: NAQT IS-102
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: St. Joseph High School, Kellenberg Memorial High School

May 15, 2011
New Hampshire NAQT State Championship
Location: Hanover, New Hampshire
Question set: NAQT IS-103A
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: TBD

May 21, 2011
Maryland Spring Tournament
Location: College Park, Maryland
Question set: housewritten
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Richard Montgomery High School, St. Anselm’s Abbey School

May 21, 2011
LIST Mirror at VCU
Location: Richmond, Virginia
Question set: LIST
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Cave Spring High School, “St. Luke’s Penny Savings Bank”

May 21, 2011
Pre-Nationals Tournament at MU
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Question set: Prison Bowl
Announcement
Results
Qualifying teams: Clayton High School, Rock Bridge High School