2022 NSC Qualifying Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2022 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 2/1/2022. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.
Adirondack Central (Boonville, NY)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Auburn B (Rockford, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Barrington B (Barrington, IL)
Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH)
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Belvidere North (, )
Berwick B (Berwick, PA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
Bloomington (Central Catholic) (Bloomington, IL)
Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Carbondale Community High School (Carbondale, Illinois)
Carmel A (playing under the pseudonym Lemrac) (Carmel, IN)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
CCA (San Diego, CA)
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)
Centennial High School (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Champaign Centennial A (Champaign, IL)
Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Choate Rosemary Hall A (Wallingford, CT)
Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)
Clever A (Clever, MO)
Coalgate (Coalgate, OK)
College Heights Christian (Joplin, MO)
Cooperstown A (Cooperstown, NY)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Culver A (Culver, IN)
Darien High School A (Darien, CT)
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Dunlap High School A (Dunlap, IL)
Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC)
Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Edmond Memorial A (Edmond, OK)
Edmond North A (Edmond, OK)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
Elgin Academy A (Elgin, IL)
Fair Grove (Fair Grove, MO)
Fair Grove A (Fair Grove, MO)
Fair Grove High School (Fair Grove, MO)
Francis Parker A (San Diego, CA)
Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
Greenville A (Greenville, SC)
Hallsville (Hallsville, MO)
Hallsville High School (Hallsville, MO)
Hempfield High School (Landisville, PA)
Henderson County High School (Henderson, KY)
Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
High Tech A (Middletown, NJ)
Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
Houston A (Houston, MO)
Houston B (Houston, MO)
Hudson (Hudson, WI)
Hunter College High School A (New York City, NY)
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
IMSA B (Aurora, IL)
Irondale A (New Brighton, MN)
John P. Sevens High School (Edison, NJ)
Johnston City (Johnston City, Illinois)
Kickapoo (Springfield, MO)
Kickapoo B (Springfield, MO)
Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
Ladue A (St. Louis, MO)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Merrol Hyde Magnet School (Hendersonville, TN)
Mexico High School A (Mexico, MO)
Midtown High School (Atlanta, GA)
Minnetonka A (Minnetonka, MN)
Moravia (Moravia, NY)
Morgantown A (Morgantown, WV)
Mounds Park Academy (St Paul, MN)
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City, MO)
Northmont High School (Dayton, OH)
Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA)
Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO)
Palmyra A (Palmyra, MO)
Parkway South A (St. Louis, MO)
Parkway West (Chesterfield, MO)
Parkway West A (St. Louis, MO)
Parkway West B (St. Louis, MO)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Paul Laurence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Piasa (Southwestern) A (Piasa, IL)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Richlands B (Richlands, VA)
Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
Rochester A (Rochester, IL)
Rockbridge County A (Lexington, VA)
Rolla (Rolla, MO)
Saint Joseph A (South Bend, IN)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
Smithville High School (Smithville, MO)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Solon B (Solon, OH)
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
St. James (St. James, MO)
St. Margaret’s Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano, CA)
Stanton College Prep (Jacksonville, FL)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL)
Strafford A (Strafford, MO)
Sullivan A (Sullivan, MO)
Sullivan B (Sullivan, MO)
The King’s Academy (Woodstock, GA)
The Paideia School (Atlanta, GA)
Thomas Jefferson Classical (, )
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy B (Mooresboro, NC)
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE)
Troy High School NJROTC (Fullerton, CA)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Wade Hampton A (Greenville, SC)
Walnut Hills High School (Cincinnati, OH)
Washington A (Washington, MO)
Washington High School (Washington, MO)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
West Point A (Cullman, AL)
Westminster Christian Academy (Watkinsville, GA)
Westview B (San Diego, CA)
Williamsville (Williamsville, IL)
Wilton (Wilton, Connecticut)