2021 NSC Qualifying Tournaments

This page contains a list of qualifier tournaments for the 2021 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This page was last updated on 2/27/2021.
Platinum Certified Tournaments:

The 2020 Scottie
Host Glasgow High School (Glasgow, Kentucky)
Date: 9/19/2020
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
Dupont Manual (Louisville, KY)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
Earlybird Online
Host University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 10/3/2020
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Urbana, IL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School B (Lincolnshire, IL)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Carl Sandburg High School A (Orland Park, IL)
St. Joseph-Ogden High School (Saint Joseph, IL)
William Fremd High School A (Palatine, IL)
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A (Aurora, IL)
LONE STAR Northeast Kickoff
Host N/A (self-run) (N/A, Other)
Date: 10/10/2020
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Phillips Andover A (Andover, MA)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
High Technology A (Lincroft, NJ)
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
University of Kentucky Fall Championship
Host University of Kentucky (Lexington, Kentucky)
Date: 10/10/2020
Russell (Russell, KY)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School A (Lexington, KY)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
LUKA
Host Plano West Senior High School (Plano, Texas)
Date: 10/17/2020
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
St. Mark’s (, )
St. Mark’s (, )
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
St. Mark’s (, )
St. Mark’s (, )
2020 ACF Fall @ Ridgewood
Host Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, New Jersey)
Date: 10/17/2020
Belmont High School (Belmont, MA)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Democritus (High Tech High School A) (Lincroft, NJ)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
LIT HS Mirror
Host University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 10/24/2020
Johns Hopkins Fall Tournament
Host Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Maryland)
Date: 10/24/2020
St. Mark’s (, )
St. Mark’s (, )
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology C (Alexandria, VA)
St. Mark’s (, )
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology B (Alexandria, VA)
Vanderbilt ABC Fall
Host Vanderbilt University Quiz Bowl (Nashville, Tennessee)
Date: 10/31/2020
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School A (Lexington, KY)
Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA)
Northmont (Clayton, OH)
Clarke Fall II
Host William Tresper Clarke High School (Westbury, New York)
Date: 11/7/2020
Democritus (High Tech High School A) (Lincroft, NJ)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Choate H-9 (Wallingford, CT)
Cavalier Classic XXIII
Host University of Virginia Academic Competition Club (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Date: 11/14/2020
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
BASIS Independent McLean (McLean, VA)
Wolverine Fall Invitational
Host Wakeland High School (Frisco, Texas)
Date: 11/28/2020
Ithaca Fall Tournament IX
Host Ithaca Senior High School (Ithaca, New York)
Date: 11/21/2020
Southside Holiday III
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 12/12/2020
Lambert A (Suwanee, Georgia)
John P. Stevens (Edison, New Jersey)
North Carolina Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (, )
Spring Valley (, )
Dutch Fork A (, )
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
Southside Tiger Invitational
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 2/13/2021
University Laboratory High School A (Urbana, IL)
Jasper A (Plano, TX)
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
Edison A (Edson, NJ)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (, )
University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
Triton Fall 2020
Host University of California San Diego (San Diego, California)
Date: 11/14/2020
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
MIT Fall Academic Tournament
Host Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 11/21/2020
Thomas Jefferson STASH Academic Tournament (TJSAT)
Host Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (Alexandria, Virginia)
Date: 12/12/2020
Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
ACE XIV
Host Arcadia High School (Arcadia, California)
Date: 11/28/2020
AQBL November: Western
Host American Quiz Bowl League Inc. (Ridgewood, New Jersey)
Date: 11/15/2020
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Ladue High School (St. Louis, MO)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Smath Creek Invitational
Host North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics; Panther Creek High School (Durham; Cary respectively , North Carolina)
Date: 1/9/2021
2021 ACF Regionals High School Mirror at Westview
Host Westview High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 1/31/2021
Lambert A (Suwanee, Georgia)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, Texas)
DART Mainsite Mirror
Host Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, Michigan)
Date: 1/16/2021
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Troy A (Troy, MI)
“Miller Grove” (Kinkaid) (Houston, Texas)
Solon High School B (Solon, OH)
Saint Joseph (South Bend, Indiana)
DNE IV
Host Del Norte High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 1/30/2021
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Midwest Prison Bowl
Host me; personally (Ames, Iowa)
Date: 2/13/2021
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
SnowCAT 2021
Host Carleton College (Northfield, Minnesota)
Date: 2/20/2021
STASH Great Lakes Mirror
Host Auburn High School (ROCKFORD, Illinois)
Date: 4/17/2021
Triton Winter 2021
Host University of California San Diego (San Diego, California)
Date: 1/16/2021
Arcadia High School (Arcadia, CA)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Del Norte High School A (San Diego, CA)
2021 Eagles’ Spring Academic Tournament (EAST)
Host Edison High School (Edison, New Jersey)
Date: 3/27/2021
LONE STAR Midwest
Host LONE STAR (N/A, Other)
Date: 1/23/2021
University Laboratory High School (Urbana, IL)
Great Valley High School (Malvern, PA)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central High School (, )
BHSAT XXX at Yale
Host Yale Student Academic Competitions (New Haven, Rhode Island)
Date: 2/27/2021
2021 Mahoning League
Host Not applicable (Whitehall, Ohio)
Date: 2/27/2021
Johns Hopkins Winter Invitational
Host Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Maryland)
Date: 2/13/2021
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Montgomery Blair High School A (Silver Spring, MD)
East Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, NC)
Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament IX
Host Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Creve Coeur, Missouri)
Date: 4/3/2021
QuBIT VII
Host High Technology High School (Lincroft, New Jersey)
Date: 3/6/2021
Wolverine Bowl
Host Crivitz High School (Crivitz, Wisconsin)
Date: 3/20/2021
Lone Star Mainsite
Host LONE STAR (N/A, Other)
Date: 11/14/2020
Kinkaid School (Houston, TX)
Lambert A (Suwanee, Georgia)
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory School (Houston, TX)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (“Karl’s Nursery”) (Dallas, TX)
Belmont Academic Invitational Tournament (BAIT III)
Host Belmont High School (Belmont, Massachusetts)
Date: 4/3/2021
Canyon Crest Academy Powered Points Tournament IV
Host Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, California)
Date: 4/24/2021
STASH Southeast HS Mirror
Host N/A (N/A, New York)
Date: 4/3/2021
Trojan Wars II
Host Troy High School (Troy, Michigan)
Date: 3/20/2021

Gold Certified Tournaments:

Southside Starter
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 9/26/2020
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (, )
Coalgate Wildcat
Host Coalgate (COalgate, Oklahoma)
Date: 9/26/2020
Norman North B (Norman, OK)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
VCU Fall IX
Host Virginia Commonwealth University (Richmond, Virginia)
Date: 10/31/2020
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Douglas Freeman (Richmond, VA)
Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
VCU Winter XI
Host Virginia Commonwealth University (Richmond, Virginia)
Date: 12/5/2020
2021 North Kansas City Invitational
Host North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City, Missouri)
Date: 2/6/2021
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Raymore Peculiar High School (Raymore, MO)
Parkway West A (Ballwin, MO)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
Orchard Farm High School (St Charles, MO)
Sullivan (Sullivan, HS)
Savannah (Savannah, MO)
Smithville (Smithville, MO)
North Kansas City B (North Kansas City, MO)
GAPPS Region & State Quiz Bowl
Host GAPPS (Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools) (Fayetteville;G GA, Georgia)
Date: 1/21/2021
Gopher Invitational Tournament (GINVIT)
Host University of Minnesota (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Date: 12/5/2020
Coalgate Wildcat Academic Invitational Tournament
Host Coalgate High School (Coalgate, Oklahoma)
Date: 9/26/2020
Cave Spring Invitational XV
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 11/21/2020
CATT XVI
Host Chattahoochee High School (Johns Creek , Georgia)
Date: 11/7/2020
Grady High School-A (Atlanta, GA)
Johns Creek-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Paideia -A (Atlanta, GA)
Northview-A (Johns Creek, GA)
PAQT4
Host Plymouth Regional HS (Plymouth, New Hampshire)
Date: 12/12/2020
St. Mark’s (, )
St. Mark’s (, )
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
PAQT4
Host Plymouth Regional High School (Plymouth, New Hampshire)
Date: 12/12/2020
2020 Clever Invitational
Host Clever R-V Schools (Clever, Missouri)
Date: 11/21/2020
2020 Kickapoo Classic
Host Springfield Kickapoo High School (Springfield, Missouri)
Date: 12/5/2020
Tippecanoe Academic Challenge XXV
Host Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, Ohio)
Date: 11/7/2020
St. Mark’s (, )
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
St. Mark’s (, )
Philadelphia Citywide Championship
Host George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/6/2021
Online Formatted Michigan Charity Event and More Extracurricular Novelties
Host the Online Formatted Michigan Charity Event and More Extracurricular Novelties Tournament Directing Team (Westport, Connecticut)
Date: 11/28/2020
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Troy A (Troy, MI)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Toledo Area Academic Quiz Bowl League.
Host Ottawa Hills High School (Toledo, Ohio)
Date: 3/22/2021
UW Winter Classic
Host University of Washington Seattle (Seattle, Washington)
Date: 1/23/2021
Boulder A (Boulder, Colorado)
Westview A (Portland, Oregon)
Redmond A (Redmond, Washington)
Redmond A (Redmond, Washington)
Boilermaker Buzzathon V
Host Purdue University (West Lafayette, Indiana)
Date: 12/19/2020
Russell (Russell, KY)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Solon High School B (Solon, OH)
Country Roads Invitational
Host Morgantown High School (Morgantown, West Virginia)
Date: 1/9/2021
Carmel High School B (Carmel, Indiana)
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Hempfield High School (Landisville, Pennsylvania)
Howard Middle School (Atlanta, Georgia)
East Brunswick Funfest VI
Host East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 2/20/2021
FALSE
Host Independent (Ocala, Florida)
Date: 1/16/2021
Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
TT2021
Host Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit, Missouri)
Date: 1/23/2021
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley, MO)
Palmyra Academic Winter Showdown
Host Palmyra High School (Palmyra, Missouri)
Date: 2/6/2021
Kirksville High School A (Kirksville, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Mexico High School A (Mexico, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV
Host Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl (Burlington, Vermont)
Date: 12/5/2020
Hotchkiss School A (Lakeville, CT)
South Burlington High School A (South Burlington, VT)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Champlain Valley Union High Schol A (, )
Sullivan Winter Academic Tournament
Host Sullivan High School (Sullivan, Missouri)
Date: 2/20/2021
WUHSAC XXIII
Host Washington University (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 2/27/2021
MOQBA Winter Kickoff – Google Meet division
Host Missouri Quizbowl Alliance (Pacific, Missouri)
Date: 1/9/2021
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
St. Louis Christian Homeschool Association (Leslie, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
MOQBA Winter Kickoff – Zoom division
Host Missouri Quizbowl Alliance (Pacific, Missouri)
Date: 1/9/2021
Kirksville High School (Kirksville, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Bulldog Regional Interscholastic Competition
Host Mexico High School (Mexico, Missouri)
Date: 3/13/2021
Nevada State Championship
Host Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 4/10/2021
2021 Central Bulldog Showdown
Host Springfield Central High School (Springfield, Missouri)
Date: 2/20/2021
2021 Morristown-Beard Spring Invitational
Host Morristown-Beard School (Morristown , New Jersey)
Date: 4/10/2021
BHSAT XXX at Duke
Host Duke Quiz Bowl (Durham, North Carolina)
Date: 3/6/2021
2021 ONQBA Winter
Host Ontario Quizbowl Association (Toronto, Ontario)
Date: 2/20/2021
Patriot Academic Tournament
Host Parkway South High School (Manchester, Missouri)
Date: 1/30/2021
Southern Prison Bowl Mirror
Host Independent (Ocala, Florida)
Date: 3/13/2021
SRIRACHA!
Host Scripps Ranch High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 3/7/2021
Virginia Spring Tournament
Host University of Virginia (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Date: 2/27/2021

Qualifier Tournaments:

Treasure Valley Tournament XI
Host Boise State University (Boise, Idaho)
Date: 11/14/2020
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
JP Stevens Hawk’s Nest
Host John P. Stevens High School (Edison, New Jersey)
Date: 1/9/2021
IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff
Host Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (n/a, Illinois)
Date: 11/14/2020
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
William Fremd High School A (Palatine, IL)
Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Barrington B (Barrington, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
Naperville North A (Naperville, IL)
Herscher A (Herscher, IL)
IHSSBCA Turnabout
Host Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches’ Association (N/A, Illinois)
Date: 1/9/2021
Lincoln-Way East A (Frankfort, IL)
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL)
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
Clarke Fall II
Host William Tresper Clarke High School (Westbury, New York)
Date: 11/7/2020
2020 NWOESC November Invitational
Host Northwest Ohio Educational Service Center (Archbold, Ohio)
Date: 11/21/2020
CORGI (Northeast RAFT II Mirror)
Host Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, Connecticut)
Date: 1/23/2021
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hotchkiss School A (Lakeville, CT)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
BOAT (Upper Midwest RAFT II)
Host n/a (n/a, Minnesota)
Date: 1/9/2021
Caltech’s High-school Academic Scholastic Event (CHASE)
Host California Institute of Technology (Pasadena, California)
Date: 4/17/2021

Provisional Qualifier Tournaments:

Tal Atkins Memorial Tournament 2020
Date: 9/26/2020
Rhododendron Bowl
Date: 10/10/2020
Colorado Online Opener
Date: 10/19/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Mid-Atlantic
Date: 10/24/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Pacific Northwest
Date: 10/24/2020
AQBL October Tournament: South Central
Date: 10/24/2020
AQBL September Tournament: Midwest
Date: 10/24/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Northeast
Date: 10/25/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Plains
Date: 10/25/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Southeast
Date: 10/25/2020
AQBL October Tournament: Southwest
Date: 10/25/2020
SHATEYAHRONYA V
Date: 1/9/2021
13th Annual Bonfire of the Manatees
Host Raleigh Charter High School (Raleigh, NC)
Date: 12/1/2020
17th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Smithville High School (Smithville, MO)
Date: 1/30/2021
2021 ASCA High School State Championship
Host Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Date: 4/30/2021
2021 Iowa High School Quiz Bowl Championship
Host Iowa Quiz Bowl League (Clive, IA)
Date: 3/27/2021
2021 Marauder Invitational
Date: 2/13/2021
2021 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier
Host Columbia College (Columbia, MO)
Date: 3/6/2021
2021 NAQT Oklahoma State Championship
Host Coalgate High School (Coalgate, OK)
Date: 2/13/2021
22nd Annual TQBA State Championship
Date: 4/17/2021
9th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Date: 11/14/2020
Battle for the Beach
Host Duncan U. Fletcher High School (Neptune Beach, FL)
Date: 11/14/2020
Bell City Invitational
Host Bell City High School (Bell City, MO)
Date: 1/16/2021
Bevill-Fayette High School Invitational
Host Bevill State Community College-Fayette (Fayette, AL)
Date: 3/5/2021
Bishop O’Connell Knight Invitational
Date: 11/21/2020
Brother Bill Parsons Memorial Tournament
Host St. Paul’s School (Covington, LA)
Date: 1/1/2021
Class Act High School Invitational
Date: 12/5/2020
Clever Invitational
Date: 11/21/2020
Eastlake Invitational (1/8/21 – 1/9/21)
Date: 1/8/2021
ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament
Host Episcopal School of Acadiana (Broussard, LA)
Date: 1/23/2021
Fifteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational
Host Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Date: 12/5/2020
Georgia Regional Academic Bowl State Championship
Host Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Date: 3/27/2021
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl December Invitational
Date: 12/5/2020
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl November Invitational
Date: 11/14/2020
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl October Invitational
Date: 10/24/2020
Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational
Date: 11/7/2020
Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational
Host Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Date: 4/10/2021
IASP Indiana State Quiz Bowl Championship
Host Indiana Association of School Principals (Indianapolis, IN)
Date: 3/6/2021
IQBL Winter Open Tournament
Host Iowa Quiz Bowl League (Clive, IA)
Date: 2/13/2021
Jesse Brown Small School Showcase
Date: 1/30/2021
Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Date: 12/5/2020
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Raymore-Peculiar High School A (Raymore, MO)
Central (St Joseph) High School A (St Joseph, MO)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B (Ladue, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
East (Wichita) High School (Wichita, KS)
Orchard Farm High School (St Charles, MO)
Knights’ Challenge
Host Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Date: 1/9/2021
KQBA November Invitational
Date: 11/14/2020
KQBA October Invitational
Date: 10/24/2020
Lakeland Winter Invitational
Host Lakeland Junior-Senior High School (Deepwater, MO)
Date: 1/16/2021
LAMP Invitational
Host LAMP High School (Montgomery, AL)
Date: 1/16/2021
Lee’s Summit North Bronco Classic Tournament
Host Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, MO)
Date: 12/5/2020
LQBA Fall Online Invitational
Date: 10/24/2020
LQBA Louisiana State Championship
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Association
Date: 3/20/2021
Lusher Invitational
Date: 11/7/2020
Mandarin High Fall Brain Brawl Invitational
Date: 1/1/2021
MasterMinds State Championship
Host CYPRAS; Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Date: 6/1/2021
Mountain Grove Invitational
Host Mountain Grove High School (Mountain Grove, MO)
Date: 1/16/2021
NCASA Quiz Bowl State Championship
Host North Carolina Association for Scholastic Activities (Knightdale, NC)
Date: 3/20/2021
Notre Dame Varsity Invitational
Date: 11/7/2020
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament
Date: 10/24/2020
Ole Miss Brain Brawl
Date: 11/7/2020
Pennsylvania State Academic Competition
Date: 4/30/2021
Purdue Boilermaker Buzzathon V
Host Purdue University (West Lafayette, IN)
Date: 1/9/2021
Roanoke Classic XIV
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, VA)
Date: 4/1/2021
Savannah Invitational
Host Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
Date: 3/6/2021
Scotland County Invitational
Host Scotland County Junior-Senior High School (Memphis, MO)
Date: 3/6/2021
Seoul International Fall Invitational
Date: 10/10/2020
Singapore American Fall Invitational
Date: 11/14/2020
Spoofhound Classic
Host Maryville High School (Maryville, MO)
Date: 3/20/2021
Sullivan Invitational
Host Sullivan High School (Sullivan, MO)
Date: 2/20/2021
Swim n’ Win Invitational
Host Berrien Springs High School (Berrien Springs, MI)
Date: 12/5/2020
Third Annual Porter-Gaud School Tournament
Date: 2/20/2021
TQBA Big Tex Bonanza
Date: 11/7/2020
TQBA Bluebonnet Bowl
Date: 3/6/2021
TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XII
Date: 12/12/2020
TQBA Kickoff Classic XVI
Date: 10/10/2020
TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament
Date: 1/9/2021
TQBA Yellow Rose Soiree
Date: 2/6/2021
Troy JROTC Invitational
Date: 11/14/2020
University of Mississippi Academic Invitational Tournament
Date: 2/20/2021
Ysleta Invitational Tournament (11/6/20 – 11/7/20)
Date: 11/6/2020
Nerds Competing in Style
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, VA)
Date: 2/20/2021
2021 NAQT Kentucky State Championship
Date: 2/27/2021
2020 Cal Classic
Date: 11/14/2020
2020-2021 California Cup
Date: 11/14/2020
Cloverleaf Andrew Geig Invitational
Date: 1/23/2021
Cave Spring Invitational (CSI) XV
Date: 11/21/2020
Calvary Lutheran Invitational
Date: 10/17/2020
2020 Fulton Fall Tournament
Date: 10/17/2020
Columbian Exposition VII
Date: 10/3/2020
Arizona Quizbowl Association November Invitational
Date: 11/7/2020
Prison Bowl League
Date: 1/1/2016
2021 NAQT North Florida State Championship
Host Florida Gateway College (Lake City, FL)
Date: 4/10/2021
AQBL October
Date: 1/1/2016
Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV
Date: 12/5/2020
Mounds View Tournament Extraordinaire
Date: 10/10/2020
22nd Annual Knights’ Challenge
Date: 1/1/2016
Lightning Run
Date: 11/20/2020
Maroon Bowl II
Date: 1/17/2021
Twin Cities Learnament
Date: 11/5/2020
LQBA Winter Online Invitational
Date: 12/5/2020
Highlander Online
Date: 11/21/2020
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown
Date: 11/7/2020
Tigertown Throwdown 2020
Date: 11/7/2020
Gopher Invitational (GINVIT)
Date: 12/5/2020
2021 Jesse Brown Small School Showcase
Date: 1/30/2021
Triton Fall IX
Date: 11/14/2020
LQBA Fall Invitational
Date: 10/24/2020
American Quizbowl League January Tournament (1/23/21 – 1/24/21)
Date: 1/23/2021
ASU November
Date: 11/7/2020
Summit County Academic Challenge League
Date: 1/1/2016
Houston Fall Online Invitational
Date: 11/7/2020
Merrol Hyde Invitational
Date: 1/9/2021
Northwest Invitational (2/26/21 – 2/27/21)
Date: 2/26/2021
AQBL November
Date: 1/1/2016
Georgetown Fall Tournament
Date: 12/5/2020
Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event
Date: 12/12/2020
TQBA Reindeer Games
Date: 12/12/2020
TQBA Texas Invitational XI
Date: 5/15/2021
Treasure Valley Tournament XI
Date: 11/14/2020
Washington Fall Classic
Date: 12/6/2020
2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff
Date: 1/1/2016
2020 Kickapoo Classic
Date: 12/5/2020
2021 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous
Date: 4/10/2021
AQBL December: East
Date: 12/13/2020
AQBL December: Overflow
Date: 12/19/2020
AQBL December: West
Date: 12/12/2020
California Cup #2
Date: 12/19/2020
Comet Winter Clash Invitational
Date: 2/13/2021
Connecticut Quiz Bowl Alliance Online Invitational
Date: 3/27/2021
East Brunswick Funfest VI
Date: 2/20/2021
Eugene Groundhog Virtual Quad (2/2/21 – 2/4/21)
Date: 2/2/2021
Eugene January Virtual Quad (1/12/21 – 1/14/21)
Date: 1/12/2021
Eugene MLK Jr. Virtual Quad (1/19/21 – 1/21/21)
Date: 1/19/2021
Eugene Winter Virtual Quad (1/26/21 – 1/28/21)
Date: 1/26/2021
Georgetown Spring 2021
Date: 4/3/2021
Georgetown Winter 2021
Date: 1/30/2021
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl April Invitational
Date: 4/10/2021
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl February Invitational
Date: 2/13/2021
Herscher JingleBowl Tournament (1/23/21 – 1/30/21)
Date: 1/23/2021
January Academic Contest Kindling Powered Online Tossups
Date: 1/16/2021
Korea International School Quiz Bowl Invitational II
Host Korea International School (Sungnam-si, Gyeonggi-d)
Date: 2/20/2021
North Kansas City Invitational
Date: 2/6/2021
Poplar Bluff Winter Invitational
Date: 1/23/2021
Run for the Roses
Date: 2/13/2021
Sacramento Winter Tournament
Date: 1/9/2021
Tanglin Asian Series
Date: 2/7/2021
UKY Spring Invitational
Date: 3/20/2021
UW Fall Classic
Date: 12/6/2020
Eagles’ Academic Spring Tournament
Date: 3/27/2021
QuizDroid Open II
Date: 1/30/2021
GPQB March Invitational (RAFT II)
Date: 3/20/2021
California Cup #3
Date: 1/19/2021
2021 IHSSBCA Turnabout Online
Date: 1/1/2016
FAC League 2021
Date: 1/7/2021
NerdBowl 2021: MGHS Winter Invitational
Date: 1/16/2021
AIAA Rocket City High School Invitational
Date: 3/13/2021
Tri-County Conference Season
Date: 1/7/2021
2021 SCOP Varsity
Date: 1/30/2021
MOQBA Winter Kickoff
Date: 1/9/2021
12th Annual Texas Middle School Championship
Date: 3/27/2021
2021 Central Bulldog Showdown
Date: 2/20/2021
2021 Lee’s Summit West Titan Tournament
Date: 1/23/2021
2021 NAQT Michigan State Championship
Date: 4/17/2021
2021 NAQT Ohio State Championship
Date: 5/8/2021
2021 NAQT South Carolina State Championship
Date: 3/27/2021
2021 NAQT Vermont State Championship
Date: 3/6/2021
2021 NAQT West Coast Championship
Date: 3/27/2021
2021 Solon Winter Clash
Date: 2/13/2021
2021 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship
Date: 3/13/2021
AQBL February
Date: 1/1/2016
BAIT III
Date: 4/3/2021
California Cup #4
Date: 2/13/2021
Charter Challenge 2021
Date: 2/13/2021
Eugene February Virtual Quad (2/23/21 – 2/25/21)
Date: 2/23/2021
Eugene President’s Virtual Quad (2/16/21 – 2/18/21)
Date: 2/16/2021
February Invitational For Teens Entering Educational Nirvana
Date: 2/18/2021
Greater Pennsylvania Quizbowl February Invitational
Date: 2/13/2021
Indiana 2021 All-Star Team Tryout
Date: 3/6/2021
KOMA Chattahoochee Online DART Mirror
Date: 2/20/2021
Mason Mashup Invitational
Date: 4/24/2021
Morristown-Beard Spring Invitational
Date: 4/10/2021
Sacramento Spring Tournament
Date: 3/1/2021
TQBA Goldeneye
Date: 4/24/2021
UW Winter Classic
Date: 1/23/2021