2021 NSC Qualifying Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2021 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 2/27/2021. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.

“Miller Grove” (Kinkaid) (Houston, Texas)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Adlai E. Stevenson High School B (Lincolnshire, IL)
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Arcadia High School (Arcadia, CA)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Barrington A (Barrington, IL)
Barrington B (Barrington, IL)
BASIS Independent McLean (McLean, VA)
Beavercreek A (Dayton, OH)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Belmont High School (Belmont, MA)
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
Boulder A (Boulder, Colorado)
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buffalo Grove High School A (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Carl Sandburg High School A (Orland Park, IL)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel High School A (Carmel, IN)
Carmel High School B (Carmel, Indiana)
Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Central (St Joseph) High School A (St Joseph, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Champlain Valley Union High Schol A (, )
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA)
Choate H-9 (Wallingford, CT)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Del Norte High School A (San Diego, CA)
Democritus (High Tech High School A) (Lincroft, NJ)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central High School (, )
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School A (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Detroit Country Day School B (Beverly Hills, MI)
Douglas Freeman (Richmond, VA)
Dupont Manual (Louisville, KY)
Dutch Fork A (, )
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
East (Wichita) High School (Wichita, KS)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
East Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, NC)
Edison A (Edson, NJ)
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
Fair Grove High School A (Fair Grove, MO)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Grady High School-A (Atlanta, GA)
Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley, MO)
Great Valley High School (Malvern, PA)
Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Hempfield High School (Landisville, Pennsylvania)
Herscher A (Herscher, IL)
High Technology A (Lincroft, NJ)
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)
Hotchkiss School A (Lakeville, CT)
Howard Middle School (Atlanta, Georgia)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy A (Aurora, IL)
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Jasper A (Plano, TX)
John P. Stevens (Edison, New Jersey)
Johns Creek-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Kinkaid School (Houston, TX)
Kirksville High School (Kirksville, MO)
Kirksville High School A (Kirksville, MO)
Ladue High School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B (Ladue, MO)
Lambert A (Suwanee, Georgia)
Lambert B (Suwanee, GA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Lincoln-Way East A (Frankfort, IL)
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA)
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL)
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
Mexico High School A (Mexico, MO)
Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair High School A (Silver Spring, MD)
Naperville North A (Naperville, IL)
Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Norman North B (Norman, OK)
North Carolina Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
North Kansas City B (North Kansas City, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Northmont (Clayton, OH)
Northview-A (Johns Creek, GA)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Orchard Farm High School (St Charles, MO)
Paideia -A (Atlanta, GA)
Parkway West A (Ballwin, MO)
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School A (Lexington, KY)
Phillips Andover A (Andover, MA)
Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
Raymore Peculiar High School (Raymore, MO)
Raymore-Peculiar High School A (Raymore, MO)
Redmond A (Redmond, Washington)
Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ)
Rock Bridge High School (Columbia, MO)
Russell (Russell, KY)
Saint Joseph (South Bend, Indiana)
Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Savannah (Savannah, MO)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Scalene Triangle (Scalene, MO)
Smithville (Smithville, MO)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Solon High School B (Solon, OH)
South Burlington High School A (South Burlington, VT)
Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
Spring Valley (, )
St. Joseph-Ogden High School (Saint Joseph, IL)
St. Louis Christian Homeschool Association (Leslie, MO)
St. Mark’s (, )
St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, Texas)
St. Mark’s School of Texas (“Karl’s Nursery”) (Dallas, TX)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory School (Houston, TX)
Sullivan (Sullivan, HS)
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (, )
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (, )
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology B (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology C (Alexandria, VA)
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
Troy A (Troy, MI)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
University Laboratory High School (Urbana, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Urbana, IL)
University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Westview A (Portland, Oregon)
William Fremd High School A (Palatine, IL)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)