2019 NSC Qualifying Tournaments

This page contains a list of qualifier tournaments for the 2019 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This page was last updated on 3/20/2019.
Platinum Certified Tournaments:

Earlybird
Host University of Illinois (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 9/29/2018
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Uni A) (Urbana, IL)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Carl Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Right Triangle Open
Host Raleigh Charter High School (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Date: 3/23/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
LIFT XVIII
Host Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, New York)
Date: 11/17/2018
Island Trees A (Island Trees, NY)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Seton Hall (West Orange, NJ)
Powered Points Tournament II
Host Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, California)
Date: 9/29/2018
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Westview B (San Diego, CA)
MIT Fall Academic Tournament
Host Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 9/15/2018
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Cave Spring Invitational XIII
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 11/17/2018
Rockbridge County A (Lexington, VA)
Hidden Valley High School (Roanoke, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Honaker A (Honaker, VA)
NKA Collective A (Norfolk, VA)
Blacksburg C (Blacksburg, VA)
Rockbridge County B (Lexington, VA)
Boardman Invitational II
Host Boardman High School (Youngstown, Ohio)
Date: 3/16/2019
2018 Rowdy Raider Invitational
Host Northmont High School (Clayton, Ohio)
Date: 12/1/2018
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Henderson County A (Henderson, KY)
Copley High School (Copley, OH)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Solon High School B (Cleveland, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
Washington University Fall Academic Tournament IV
Host Washington University in St. Louis (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 11/10/2018
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Dunbar High School B (Lexington, KY)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Christian Brothers College High School (St. Louis, MO)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School A (Joplin, MO)
Carbondale High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Southwestern High School (Piasa, IL)
Carbondale High School B (Carbondale, IL)
Harvard Fall Tournament Main Site
Host Harvard University (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 11/10/2018
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
2018 Columbia Fall Tournament
Host Columbia University (New York, New York)
Date: 10/6/2018
Hunter A (New York, NY)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
St. Joseph’s A (Metuchen, NJ)
ACF Fall @ UIUC
Host University of Illinois (Champaign, Illinois)
Date: 11/3/2018
University Laboratory High School A (Uni A) (Urbana, IL)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Fremd (Palatine, IL)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
TJIAT
Host Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology (Alexandria, Virginia)
Date: 5/11/2019
The Scottie
Host Glasgow High School (Glasgow, Kentucky)
Date: 8/25/2018
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Ed W. Clark (Las Vegas, NV)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
2018 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 9/29/2018
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Glasgow High School (Glasgow, KY)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Henderson County A (Henderson, KY)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Miami Valley School Give Thanks for Matt’s Buzzers V
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 11/10/2018
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Beavercreek B (Beavercreek, OH)
SPOOKY IV
Host Vanderbilt University (Nashville, Tennessee)
Date: 10/27/2018
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN)
Arlington A (Arlington, TN)
Auburn Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host Auburn University (Auburn, Alabama)
Date: 10/6/2018
Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVI
Host Princeton University (Princeton, New Jersey)
Date: 9/29/2018
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
State Line Showdown; Presented by SWATA
Host Virginia High School; Southwest Virginia Academic Team Alliance (Bristol, Virginia)
Date: 12/15/2018
California Cup #1
Host Saint Francis High School (Mountain View, California)
Date: 10/27/2018
Escobar A (Fremont, CA)
Saratoga High School A (Saratoga, CA)
Stanford Online High School A (Stanford, CA)
Harker School A (San Jose, CA)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, CA)
Virgil High School A (San Jose, CA)
Bellarmine College Prep B (San Jose, CA)
Saratoga High School B (Saratoga, CA)
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Tri-State Tussle IV
Host Delaware Valley High School (Milford, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/13/2018
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA)
Delaware Valley High School (, )
2018 Sparta Fall Tournament
Host Sparta High School (Sparta, Missouri)
Date: 10/27/2018
Kickapoo High School A (Springfield, MO)
Thayer High School A (Thayer, MO)
Eldon High School A (Eldon, MO)
Spokane High School (Spokane, MO)
Columbian Exposition V
Host Tiffin Columbian High School (Tiffin, Ohio)
Date: 9/29/2018
Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, IN)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Ottawa Hills High School A (Ottawa Hills, OH)
Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Pointe, MI)
Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
2018 Governor’s School Invitational (GSin)
Host Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies (Richmond, Virginia)
Date: 12/8/2018
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA)
Jamestown A (Williamsburg, VA)
Douglas S. Freeman A (Henrico, VA)
Douglas S. Freeman B (Henrico, VA)
QuBIT V
Host High Technology High School (Lincroft, New Jersey)
Date: 2/9/2019
Hunter A (New York, NY)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Mather (Darien, CT)
Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
East Brunswick B (East Brunswick, NJ)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Mather (Darien, CT)
Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
East Brunswick B (East Brunswick, NJ)
Hunter B (New York, NY)
Winnebago Invitational
Host Winnebago High School (Winnebago, Illinois)
Date: 1/19/2019
Winnebago High School (Winnebago, IL)
Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
Maine East High School (Park Ridge, IL)
Galena High School (Galena, IL)
Winnebago High School (Winnebago, IL)
Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
Maine East High School (Park Ridge, IL)
Galena High School (Galena, IL)
Clever Invitational
Host Clever R-V Schools (Clever, Missouri)
Date: 11/19/2018
College Heights A (Joplin, MO)
Kickapoo A (Springfield, MO)
Spokane High School (Spokane, MO)
Exeter A (Exeter, MO)
Parkview A (Springfield, MO)
Harvard Fall Tournament Mirror
Host Auburn High School (Rockford, Illinois)
Date: 12/8/2018
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
Fremd (Palatine, IL)
2018 MOQBA Fall Championship
Host MOQBA at Columbia College (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 12/8/2018
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
David H. Hickman High School A (Columbia, MO)
Calvary Lutheran High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Jefferson City High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
BrainBusters Fall VII
Host Ithaca High School (Ithaca, New York)
Date: 11/10/2018
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
Delaware Valley High School (, )
Geneva High School A (Geneva, NY)
Wallenpaupack High School A (Hawley, PA)
Emma Willard School (Troy, NY)
Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Johns Hopkins Fall Quizbowl Tournament
Host Quizbowl Club at Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Maryland)
Date: 10/13/2018
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Basis McLean A (McLean, VA)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship
Host Olentangy Berlin High School (Delaware, Ohio)
Date: 4/13/2019
Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational
Host Northmont High School (Clayton, Ohio)
Date: 12/1/2018
2019 NAQT Missouri Qualifier
Host MOQBA at Columbia College (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 3/2/2019
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
Christian Brothers College High School (St. Louis, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
David H. Hickman High School A (Columbia, MO)
2018 Eureka Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host Eureka High School (Eureka, Missouri)
Date: 10/13/2018
Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
CBC High School (St. Louis, MO)
Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
New Trier Varsity
Host New Trier High School (Winnetka, Illinois)
Date: 12/15/2018
University Lab (Champaign, IL)
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek, GA)
Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
University Lab (Champaign, IL)
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek, GA)
Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Geneva Invitational
Host Geneva High School (Geneva, New York)
Date: 2/9/2019
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Fairport A (Fairport, NY)
Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
Cooperstown A (Cooperstown, NY)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Fairport A (Fairport, NY)
Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
Cooperstown A (Cooperstown, NY)
Titan Tournament 2019 (TT – 2019)
Host Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit, Missouri)
Date: 1/5/2019
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs, MO)
Woodford County Academic Invitational (2nd)
Host Woodford County High School (Versailles, Kentucky)
Date: 2/2/2019
Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
Danville (Danville, Kentucky)
Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
Danville (Danville, Kentucky)
Grapes of Smath III
Host North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (Durham, North Carolina)
Date: 12/15/2018
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Carrboro A (Carrboro, NC)
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Carrboro B (Carrboro, NC)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Carrboro A (Carrboro, NC)
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Carrboro B (Carrboro, NC)
Carrboro Winter Invitational Tournament
Host Carrboro High School (Carrboro, North Carolina)
Date: 2/16/2019
Carrboro Winter Invitational Tournament (BHSAT)
Host Carrboro High School (Carrboro, North Carolina)
Date: 2/16/2019
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Enloe A (Raleigh, NC)
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Enloe A (Raleigh, NC)
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
1st Annual Sean Moore Memorial Tournament
Host Penn Manor High School (Millersville, Pennsylvania)
Date: 2/9/2019
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
State College Area High School A (State College, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA)
Downingtown East Invitational 2019
Host Downingtown East High School (Exton, Pennsylvania)
Date: 1/5/2019
Georgetown Day School (, )
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Basis McLean A (McLean, VA)
Georgetown Day School (, )
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Basis McLean A (McLean, VA)
University of Iowa Corn Bowl Invitational I
Host The University of Iowa (Iowa City, Iowa)
Date: 1/19/2019
WUHSAC XXI
Host Washington University in St. Louis (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 2/16/2019
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
St. Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Webster Groves High School (Webster Groves, MO)
John Burroughs School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
St. Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Webster Groves High School (Webster Groves, MO)
John Burroughs School (St. Louis, MO)
MSU Harvard Fall
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing , Michigan)
Date: 11/17/2018
Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
Grosse Point South (Grosse Point, MI)
Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI)
Dewitt A (Dewitt, MI)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
Grosse Point South (Grosse Point, MI)
Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI)
Dewitt A (Dewitt, MI)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Georgetown Winter Tournament
Host Georgetown University (Washington, District of Columbia)
Date: 12/1/2018
Langley A (McLean, VA)
2018 Mizzou Fall Academic Tournament
Host University of Missouri-Columbia (Columbia , Missouri)
Date: 10/20/2018
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
St. Charles Lutheran A (St. Charles, MO)
Jefferson City High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
St. Charles Lutheran A (St. Charles, MO)
Jefferson City High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Ladue High School A (Ladue, MO)
Ladue High School B (Ladue, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
St. Charles Lutheran A (St. Charles, MO)
Jefferson City High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Phillips Academy Winter Tournament II
Host Phillips Academy Andover (Andover, Massachusetts)
Date: 12/8/2018
Belmont A (, )
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Boston Latin School (, )
Lexington B (Lexington, MA)
Keystone State Invitational (PACE)
Host Penn State University (State College, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/31/2019
LIVMIT
Host Lexington High School (Lexington, Massachusetts)
Date: 1/12/2019
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Wilton A (Wilton, CT)
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Wilton A (Wilton, CT)
Washington High Invitational Tournament (WHIT) IV
Host Washington High School (Washington, Missouri)
Date: 12/1/2018
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Fort Zumwalt North High School A (O’Fallon, MO)
STL Patriots Home School Association (Leslie, MO)
Hallsville High School B (Hallsville, MO)
Fort Zumwalt North High School B (O’Fallon, MO)
Francis Howell High School (Saint Charles, MO)
Palmyra High School A (Palmyra, MO)
Parkway South High School A (Manchester, MO)
Holt High School (Wentzville, MO)
Hallsville High School C (Hallsville, MO)
Calvary Lutheran High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Louisiana High School (Louisiana, MO)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Fort Zumwalt North High School A (O’Fallon, MO)
STL Patriots Home School Association (Leslie, MO)
Hallsville High School B (Hallsville, MO)
Fort Zumwalt North High School B (O’Fallon, MO)
Francis Howell High School (Saint Charles, MO)
Palmyra High School A (Palmyra, MO)
Parkway South High School A (Manchester, MO)
Holt High School (Wentzville, MO)
Hallsville High School C (Hallsville, MO)
Calvary Lutheran High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
2019 SnowCAT
Host Carleton College (Northfield, Minnesota)
Date: 1/19/2019
Wayzata High School C (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Eden Prairie High School A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata High School C (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Eden Prairie High School A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Second Annual Davis Classic Tournament
Host Davis Senior High School (Davis, California)
Date: 12/15/2018
Escobar A (Fremont, CA)
BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA)
Folsom A (Folsom, CA)
Escobar A (Fremont, CA)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA)
Folsom A (Folsom, CA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Quaker Fall Open IV
Host University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 12/1/2018
Monticello (Alexandria, VA)
Monticello (Alexandria, VA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
RMBAT
Host Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville, Maryland)
Date: 1/26/2019
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
High Tech (Secaucus, NJ)
Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
High Tech (Secaucus, NJ)
Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Acton-Boxborough Winter Invitational Tournament
Host Acton-Boxborough Regional High School (Acton, Massachusetts)
Date: 1/5/2019
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Boston Latin School (, )
Andover HS (Andover, MA)
Advanced Math and Science Academy (Marlborough, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Boston Latin School (, )
Andover HS (Andover, MA)
Advanced Math and Science Academy (Marlborough, MA)
ABC XLVIII
Host Vanderbilt University (Nashville, Tennessee)
Date: 2/2/2019
Henderson County (Henderson, Kentucky)
Merrol Hyde A (Hendersonville, TN)
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN)
Hume Fogg A (Nashville, TN)
Henderson County (Henderson, Kentucky)
Merrol Hyde A (Hendersonville, TN)
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN)
Hume Fogg A (Nashville, TN)
Keystone State Invitational
Host Penn State University (State College, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/30/2019
Buckeye Spring Tournament
Host The Ohio State University (Columbus, Ohio)
Date: 3/30/2019
Webster Groves Statesmen Invitational
Host Webster Groves High School (Webster Groves, Missouri)
Date: 1/26/2019
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Parkway Central High School (Chesterfield, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Parkway Central High School (Chesterfield, MO)
Southern California State Championships
Host University of California – San Diego (La Jolla, California)
Date: 2/2/2019
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Scripps Ranch A (San Diego, CA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Scripps Ranch A (San Diego, CA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Michigan Winter Invitational
Host University of Michigan (Ann Arbor, Michigan)
Date: 2/23/2019
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Miami Valley School (Dayton, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills, OH)
Grosse Point South (Grosse Point, MI)
Okemos A (Okemos, MI)
Dewitt A (Dewitt, MI)
Livonia Churchill A (Livonia, MI)
Blair Invitational
Host Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Date: 3/16/2019
BrainBusters Spring III
Host Ithaca High School (Ithaca, New York)
Date: 4/6/2019
NCIS VIII
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 2/16/2019
Hidden Valley High School (Roanoke, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Hidden Valley High School (Roanoke, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
BHSAT XXVIII at Yale
Host Yale Student Academic Competitions (New Haven, Connecticut)
Date: 2/16/2019
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
High Tech (Secaucus, NJ)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Greens Farms Academy (Westport, CT)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
High Tech (Secaucus, NJ)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Greens Farms Academy (Westport, CT)
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Right Triangle Open
Host Raleigh Charter High School (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Date: 3/23/2019
MIT Spring Tournament
Host Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 2/23/2019
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Livingston March Madness
Host Livingston HS (Livingston, New Jersey)
Date: 3/16/2019
KY NAQT State Championship
Host Kentucky Quiz Bowl Alliance (Louisville, Kentucky)
Date: 3/2/2019
Dunbar High School (Louisville, Ky)
Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
Midlesboro A (Middlesboro, KY)
Henderson County (Henderson, Kentucky)
Prison Bowl XII
Host Hunter College High School (New York, New York)
Date: 3/23/2019

Gold Certified Tournaments:

Centennial Tournament IS NAQT set180A
Host Centennial High school (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Date: 11/4/2018
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Thomas Jefferson C (Alexandria, VA)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Thomas Jefferson D (Alexandria, VA)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Thomas Jefferson F (Alexandria, VA)
Wootton A (Rockville, MD)
Thomas Jefferson E (Alexandria, VA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Steele Memorial Invitational II
Host Honaker High School (Honaker, Virginia)
Date: 10/13/2018
Grundy High School A (Grundy, VA)
Lebanon High School A (Lebanon, VA)
SHATEYAHRONYA IV
Host Olentangy Berlin High School (Delaware, Ohio)
Date: 1/12/2019
Sagacity XIV
Host Pitt Quiz Bowl (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
Date: 11/17/2018
State College Area High School B (State College, PA)
Taylor Allderdice High School A (Pittsburgh, PA)
State College Area High School A (State College, PA)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)
Central Catholic High School A (Pittsburgh, PA)
PAQT 2
Host Plymouth Regional High School (Plymouth, New Hampshire)
Date: 9/22/2018
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Hanover A (Hanover, NH)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
2019 Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament (LIST) VIII
Host Ladue Horton Watkins High School (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 3/30/2019
Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Regular Season
Host Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 12/9/2018
Clark High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Liberty High School A (Henderson, NV)
Red Rock High School (Las Vegas, NV)
NAQT Nevada State Tournament
Host Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 1/26/2019
Clark High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Liberty High School A (Henderson, NV)
Red Rock High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Clark High School B (Las Vegas, NV)
Clark High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Liberty High School A (Henderson, NV)
Red Rock High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Clark High School B (Las Vegas, NV)
Red Rock Invitational
Host Doral Red Rock High School (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 2/9/2019
Clark High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Olympian High School A (Chula Vista, CA)
Clark High School (Las Vegas, NV)
Olympian High School A (Chula Vista, CA)
MCMC 10-Year Jubilee
Host Monroe County Middle College (Monroe, Michigan)
Date: 10/13/2018
Monroe County Middle College (Monroe, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
MSU Fall Kickoff
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing , Michigan)
Date: 10/13/2018
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI)
OASIS II (Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown)
Host Olympian High Schoool (Chula Vista, California)
Date: 10/6/2018
Cavalier Classic XXI
Host University of Virginia (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Date: 11/3/2018
Robinson A (Fairfax, VA)
Robert Bork A (Pseudonym, VA)
TC Williams A (Alexandria, VA)
Western Albemarle A (Charlottesville, VA)
Langley B (McLean, VA)
Scarlet Knight Fall
Host Rutgers University (New Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 9/22/2018
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
Princeton (Princeton, NJ)
Hallsville Invitational Tournament VII
Host Hallsville High School (Hallsville, Missouri)
Date: 2/2/2019
David H. Hickman High School A (Columbia, MO)
North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
Helias A (Jefferson City, MO)
David A. Hickman High School B (Columbia, MO)
David H. Hickman High School A (Columbia, MO)
North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
Helias A (Jefferson City, MO)
David A. Hickman High School B (Columbia, MO)
Secret City Classic II
Host Oak Ridge High School; in association with East Tennessee Quizbowl Alliance (Oak Ridge, Tennessee)
Date: 10/20/2018
Midlesboro A (Middlesboro, KY)
Cookeville A (Cookeville, TN)
Rockcastle A (Mt. Vernon, KY)
Knoxville West (Knoxville, TN)
Gate City A (Gate City, VA)
C.E. Byrd Fall Tournament
Host C.E. Byrd High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 10/20/2018
Caddo Magnet A (Shreveport, LA)
West Monroe A (West Monroe, LA)
Neville A (Monroe, LA)
North Caddo A (Vivian, LA)
Virginia Tech Fall Kick-off II
Host Academic Competition Organization at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg , Virginia)
Date: 9/29/2018
McLean (McLean, VA)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Basis McLean A (McLean, VA)
Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA)
Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
2019 Southside Tiger Invitational
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 2/16/2019
2019 Barron Robinson
Host Glenwood High School (Chatham, Illinois)
Date: 1/19/2019
Urbana Uni Lab B (Urbana, IL)
Urbana Uni Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Williamsville A (Williamsville, IL)
Carbondale High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Urbana Uni Lab B (Urbana, IL)
Urbana Uni Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Williamsville A (Williamsville, IL)
Carbondale High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Beavercreek Fall Invitational
Host Beavercreek High School (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Date: 10/27/2018
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills, OH)
St. Charles High School (Columbus, OH)
University of South Carolina Fall Tournament
Host Academic Team at USC (Columbia, South Carolina)
Date: 11/10/2018
Spring Valley A (Columbia, SC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
South Carolina Governor’s School for Science and Mathematics A (Hartsville, SC)
Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
2018 David L. Riley Kickoff
Host Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire, Illinois)
Date: 11/17/2018
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
University Laboratory High School A (Uni A) (Urbana, IL)
Fremd (Palatine, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XII
Host Essex High School / Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl (Essex Junction, Vermont)
Date: 12/7/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT)
Essex (Essex Junction, VT)
Burlington A (Burlington, VT)
Middlebury Union (Middlebury, VT)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT)
Essex (Essex Junction, VT)
Burlington A (Burlington, VT)
Middlebury Union (Middlebury, VT)
2019 Scholastic Tournament Acclaiming the Recall of Knowledge (STARK)
Host Louisiana High School (Louisiana, Missouri)
Date: 1/12/2019
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Rochester High School (Rochester, IL)
Orchard Farm High School A (St Charles, MO)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Hallsville High School B (Hallsville, MO)
Quincy High School A (Quincy, IL)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO)
Rochester High School (Rochester, IL)
Orchard Farm High School A (St Charles, MO)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Hallsville High School B (Hallsville, MO)
Quincy High School A (Quincy, IL)
David L. Riley Memorial Kickoff (IHSSBCA Kickoff) at Homewood-Flossmoor
Host Homewood-Flossmoor High School host (IHSSBCA coach’s association organization) (Flossmoor, Illinois)
Date: 11/17/2018
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
Latin B (Chicago, IL)
Harrison (Lafayette, IN)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
Latin B (Chicago, IL)
Harrison (Lafayette, IN)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
Latin B (Chicago, IL)
Harrison (Lafayette, IN)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)
Latin High School A- (Chicago, IL)
Latin High School A- (Chicago, IL)
Harrison (Lafayette, IN)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
Timothy Christian High School (Elmhurst, IL)
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Homewood-Flossmoor High School A (Flossmoor, IL)
Geneva High School (Geneva, IL)
Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora, IL)
Hoffman Estates High School (Hoffman Estates, IL)
Sacramento Fall HS Tournament
Host Sylvan Middle School (Citrus Heights, California)
Date: 10/6/2018
Pi-oneers (Cupertino, CA)
Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA)
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Georgetown Fall Invitational
Host Georgetown University (Washington, District of Columbia)
Date: 10/20/2018
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
George Washington (Charleston, WV)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
Langley B (McLean, VA)
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Caddo Magnet High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 9/15/2018
C.E. Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Coppell (Coppell, TX)
Dutchtown A (Geismar, LA)
West Monroe A (West Monroe, LA)
Henderson Invitational V
Host Henderson High School (West Chester, Pennsylvania)
Date: 11/17/2018
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington Charter, DE)
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Downingtown STEM Academy (Downingtown, PA)
Manheim Township D (Lancaster, PA)
UK Fall Championship
Host University of Kentucky Quiz Bowl (Lexington, Kentucky)
Date: 10/13/2018
Tri-State Tussle IV
Host Delaware Valley High School (Milford, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/13/2018
Southside Holiday Tournament
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 12/8/2018
Spartanburg High School (Spartanburg, SC)
Eastside High School (Taylors, SC)
Mountain View High School (Lawrenceville, GA)
Socastee High School (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)
Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)
Spartanburg High School (Spartanburg, SC)
Eastside High School (Taylors, SC)
Mountain View High School (Lawrenceville, GA)
Socastee High School (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)
Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)
2019 Tiger Invitational
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 2/16/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Eastside High School (Taylors, SC)
Socastee A (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)
Christ School (Arden, NC)
Eastside B (Greenville, SC)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
ESA Cade Cane Classic
Host Episcopal School of Acadiana (BROUSSARD, Louisiana)
Date: 1/26/2019
Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Kickapoo High School (Springfield, Missouri)
Date: 12/1/2018
Kickapoo High School B (Springfield, MO)
College Heights A (Joplin, MO)
Clever High School A (Clever, MO)
Parkview A (Springfield, MO)
Weaubleau High School A (Weaubleau, MO)
Gainesville High School A (Gainesville, MO)
Exeter A (Exeter, MO)
Missouri Fall Academic Tournament
Host University of Missouri (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 10/20/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Charles Lutheran A (St. Charles, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Charles Lutheran A (St. Charles, MO)
Guangzhou Invitational
Host American International School of Guangzhou (Guangzhou, Other)
Date: 2/16/2019
Shanghai American School; Pudong Campus A (Shanghai, China)
Glendale Fall Invitational
Host Glendale High School (Springfield, Missouri)
Date: 10/20/2018
Thayer High School A (Thayer, MO)
Weaubleau High School A (Weaubleau, MO)
Waynesville High School (Waynesville, MO)
Mountain Vista Governor’s School Open III
Host Mountain Vista Governor’s School (Warrenton, Virginia)
Date: 1/26/2019
Holt Winter Invitational
Host Wentzville Holt High School (Wentzville, Missouri)
Date: 1/5/2019
2018 Gopher Invitational (GINVIT) Tournament at the University of Minnesota
Host University of Minnesota; Twin Cities (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Date: 12/12/2018
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Mounds View A (Arden Hills, MN)
Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN)
Mounds Park A (Saint Paul, MN)
Swim N’ Win Invitational
Host Holland High (Holland, Michigan)
Date: 12/1/2018
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI)
DNE II
Host Del Norte High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 12/8/2018
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA)
2018 Manheim Township High School Academic Challenge
Host Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)
Date: 12/15/2018
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)
Great Valley C (Malvern, PA)
Henderson B (West Chester, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)
Great Valley C (Malvern, PA)
Henderson B (West Chester, PA)
Class Act High School Invitational
Host Jefferson County Public Schools (Louisville, Kentucky)
Date: 12/15/2018
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Henderson County (Henderson, Kentucky)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)
Danville (Danville, Kentucky)
Russell (Russell, Kentucky)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Henderson County (Henderson, Kentucky)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)
Danville (Danville, Kentucky)
Russell (Russell, Kentucky)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Blizzard bowl
Host Michigan Technological University (Houghton, Michigan)
Date: 10/20/2018
Houghton High School A (Houghton, MI)
Calumet High School A (Calumet, MI)
PHS Turkey Tourney
Host Portland High School (Portland, Tennessee)
Date: 11/17/2018
Cookeville A (Cookeville, TN)
Merrol Hyde Magnet B (Hendersonville, TN)
Merrol Hyde Magnet A (Hendersonville, TN)
Adair (Columbia, KY)
Philly Fall Invitational
Host Friends Select School (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/20/2018
Central Mass Academic Tournament
Host Advanced Math & Science Academy (Marlborough, Massachusetts)
Date: 12/15/2018
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Acton Boxborough (Acton Boxborough, MA)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
Wilton (Wilton, CT)
Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Acton Boxborough (Acton Boxborough, MA)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
Wilton (Wilton, CT)
Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)
Shanghai Fall Invitational
Host Concordia International School Shanghai (Shanghai, Other)
Date: 10/20/2018
Shanghai American School Puxi A (Shanghai, China)
Shanghai American School Pudong A (Shanghai, China)
Singapore American School A (Singapore, Singapore)
MARS V @ Fort Osage (NAQT 182A Mirror)
Host Fort Osage High School (Independence, Missouri)
Date: 2/9/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Lusher Invitational
Host Lusher Charter School (New Orleans, Louisiana)
Date: 11/10/2018
14th Hoover Invitational Tournament
Host Hoover High School (Hoover, Alabama)
Date: 11/10/2018
Altamont School (Birmingham, AL)
Vestavia Hills (Birmingham, AL)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)
Woodford County B (Versailles, KY)
Southside (Southside, AL)
Mount Carmel Invitational
Host Mount Carmel Academy (New Orleans, Louisiana)
Date: 12/1/2018
Lusher Charter School A (New Orleans, LA)
Pensacola High School A (Pensacola, FL)
Jesuit High School A (New Orleans, LA)
Lusher Charter School A (New Orleans, LA)
Pensacola High School A (Pensacola, FL)
Jesuit High School A (New Orleans, LA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Kewpie Academic Tournament
Host Hickman High School (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 2/23/2019
David H. Hickman High School (Columbia, MO)
Jefferson City High School (Jefferson City, MO)
Eldon High School (Eldon, MO)
Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Sullivan Academic Tournament
Host Sullivan High School (Sullivan , Missouri)
Date: 2/2/2019
Louisiana Tech Winter Tournament VI
Host Louisiana Tech University (Ruston, Louisiana)
Date: 12/15/2018
Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
C.E. Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Itawamba High School A (Fulton, MS)
Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
Greenhill (Addison, TX)
Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
C.E. Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Itawamba High School A (Fulton, MS)
Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
Greenhill (Addison, TX)
Korea Invitional
Host Seoul Foreign School (Seoul, Other)
Date: 2/2/2019
Seoul Foreign School (, )
Seoul Foreign School (, )
2018 Citronaut Invitational
Host University of Central Florida (Orlando, Florida)
Date: 10/27/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Mason Mashup
Host William Mason High School (Mason, Ohio)
Date: 3/9/2019
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
Walnut Hills A (Cincinnati, OH)
Trinity (Louisville, KY)
Big Lake Brawl III
Host Wallenpaupack Area High School (Hawley, Pennsylvania)
Date: 2/2/2019
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
Delaware Valley A (Matamoras, PA)
Moravian A (Bethlehem, PA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
Delaware Valley A (Matamoras, PA)
Moravian A (Bethlehem, PA)
Hallsville Fall Academic Tournament VI
Host Hallsville High School (Hallsville, Missouri)
Date: 10/27/2018
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
Helias A (Jefferson City, MO)
Helias B (Jefferson City, MO)
Hallsville Invitational Tournament VII
Host Hallsville High School (Hallsville, Missouri)
Date: 2/2/2019
Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
Calvary Lutheran High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Southern Boone County (Ashland, MO)
Palmyra High School A (Palmyra, MO)
Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Moberly (Moberly, MO)
Calvary Lutheran High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Southern Boone County (Ashland, MO)
Palmyra High School A (Palmyra, MO)
Legion Memorial Invitational Tournament III
Host Gate City High School (Gate City, Virginia)
Date: 11/10/2018
Singapore American Spring Invitational
Host Singapore American School (Singapore, Other)
Date: 3/2/2019
Penn State Spring Academic Tournament 2019
Host Penn State University (State College, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/16/2019
RIFT 2018 @ Rice
Host Rice University (Houston, Texas)
Date: 10/27/2018
Taylor (Katy, TX)
Carnegie (Houston, TX)
Bardbowl II
Host Bard High School Early College (New York, New York)
Date: 1/5/2019
Carleton Sublunary Tournament
Host Carleton University (Ottawa, Ontario)
Date: 12/1/2018
Lisgar CI (Ottawa, ON)
Bell HS (Ottawa, ON)
Ocoee High Hallowtide House Tournament
Host Ocoee High School (Ocoee, Florida)
Date: 11/10/2018
Three Trails Tournament VI
Host Fort Osage High School (Independence, Missouri)
Date: 11/17/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, MO)
The Barstow School (Kansas City, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Belton High School (Belton, MO)
Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, MO)
The Barstow School (Kansas City, MO)
Boilermaker Buzzathon III
Host Purdue University (Quiz Bowl Team) (West Lafayette, Indiana)
Date: 12/8/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Cal Cup #2
Host Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, California)
Date: 1/19/2019
Escobar A (Fremont, CA)
Saratoga High School A (Saratoga, CA)
Saratoga B (Saratoga, CA)
Harker A (San Jose, CA)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Stanford Online High School A (Stanford, CA)
Homestead A (Cupertino, CA)
Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, CA)
Virgil (San Jose, CA)
Escobar A (Fremont, CA)
Saratoga High School A (Saratoga, CA)
Saratoga B (Saratoga, CA)
Harker A (San Jose, CA)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Stanford Online High School A (Stanford, CA)
Homestead A (Cupertino, CA)
Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, CA)
Virgil (San Jose, CA)
Mike Hendricks Memorial
Host Blue Ridge CUSD #18 (Farmer City, Illinois)
Date: 11/17/2018
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL)
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL)
Columbia Spring Tournament
Host Columbia University (New York, New York)
Date: 2/23/2019
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
Island Trees (Levittown, NY)
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
Hotchkiss A (Lakeville, CT)
2018 GINVIT
Host University of Minnesota (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Date: 12/8/2018
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Mounds View A (Arden Hills, MN)
Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Mounds Park A (Saint Paul, MN)
Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Mounds View A (Arden Hills, MN)
Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
Mounds Park A (Saint Paul, MN)
Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN)
Russell Invitational
Host Russell High School (Russell, Kentucky)
Date: 12/8/2018
Sacramento Winter HS Tournament
Host Rio Americano High School (Sacramento, California)
Date: 1/12/2019
Stanford Online B (Cupertino, CA)
Stanford Online High School A (Stanford, CA)
Virgil (San Jose, CA)
Monta Vista High School (Cupertino, CA)
Stanford Online B (Cupertino, CA)
Stanford Online High School A (Stanford, CA)
Virgil (San Jose, CA)
Monta Vista High School (Cupertino, CA)
Mid-Michigan Small School Winter Tournament
Host Fulton High School (Middleton, Michigan)
Date: 1/26/2019
The Leelanau School (Glen Arbor, MI)
Chelsea High School (Chelsea, MI)
Fulton High School (Middleton, MI)
St. Frances Cabrini High School (Allen Park, MI)
The Leelanau School (Glen Arbor, MI)
Chelsea High School (Chelsea, MI)
Fulton High School (Middleton, MI)
St. Frances Cabrini High School (Allen Park, MI)
Loyola Ultima XX
Host Loyola Academy (Wilmette, Illinois)
Date: 1/19/2019
Fremd (Palatine, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
IMSA B (Aurora, IL)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
2019 IHSSBCA Turnabout Tournament @ Belvidere High School
Host Belvidere High School (Belvidere, Illinois)
Date: 1/12/2019
Marion Central Catholic High School (Woodstock, Illinois)
Belvidere North High School (Belvidere, Illinois)
Marion Central Catholic High School (Woodstock, Illinois)
Belvidere North High School (Belvidere, Illinois)
2nd Annual Gator Quiz Bowl
Host Captain Shreve High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 1/12/2019
FROSTBITE II
Host Granite City High School (Granite City, Illinois)
Date: 2/2/2019
2019 Yellow Jacket Invitational
Host Sidney High School (Sidney , Ohio)
Date: 3/2/2019
Philadelphia City Championship
Host G. W. Carver H. S. of Engineering and Science (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 5/16/2019
EBHS FunFest IV
Host East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 2/2/2019
2019 Colorado State Qualifier
Host University of Colorado Boulder (Boulder, Colorado)
Date: 3/9/2019
Boulder High School A (Boulder, CO)
Grand Junction High School A (Grand Junction, CO)
Grand Junction High School B (Grand Junction, CO)

Qualifier Tournaments:

Dragon Invitational
Host Alvin C. York Institute (Jamestown, Tennessee)
Date: 10/27/2018
Portland High School (Portland, TN)
CATT XIV
Host Chattahoochee High School (Johns Creek, Georgia)
Date: 11/10/2018
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
FAcT XIV
Host Yale University (New Haven, Connecticut)
Date: 9/22/2018
Greens Farms Academy (Westport, CT)
29th Annual Walton Academic Challenge
Host Walton High School (Marietta , Georgia)
Date: 10/13/2018
Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
Wheeler A (Marietta, GA)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA)
North Gwinnett Invitational Tournament II (NGIT II)
Host North Gwinnett High School (Suwanee, Georgia)
Date: 2/16/2019
Chattahoochee High School A (Johns Creek, GA)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, GA)
North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Chattahoochee High School A (Johns Creek, GA)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, GA)
North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Dorman High School Fall Tournament
Host Dorman High School (Roebuck , South Carolina)
Date: 11/17/2018
Spartanburg High School (Spartanburg, SC)
Southside High School A (Greenville, SC)
Spartanburg High School (Spartanburg, SC)
Southside High School A (Greenville, SC)
Dorman High School Cavalier Challenge
Host Dorman High School (Roebuck, South Carolina)
Date: 1/19/2019
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Woodford County B (Versailles, KY)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
Woodford County B (Versailles, KY)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Classical Prep Semi-Annual Invitational
Host Classical Preparatory School (Spring Hill, Florida)
Date: 11/3/2018
St. Stephens A (Bradenton, FL)
Classical Prep Semi-Annual Invitational
Host Classical Preparatory School (Spring Hill, Florida)
Date: 2/2/2019
Vanguard (Ocala, FL)
South Fork (Riverview, FL)
“Lee’s Summit North “”Bronco Classic”””
Host Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, Missouri)
Date: 12/1/2018
LAMP Invitational Tournament 2019
Host Loveless Academic Magnet Program HS / Montgomery Public Schools (Montgomery, Alabama)
Date: 1/19/2019
Altamont A (Birmingham, AL)
Indian Springs School (Indian Springs Village, Alabama)
Altamont A (Birmingham, AL)
Indian Springs School (Indian Springs Village, Alabama)
21st Annual Fleming County Academic Tournament
Host Fleming County High School (Flemingsburg, Kentucky)
Date: 1/12/2019
Quiz Bowl Battle Ground Invitational Tournament
Host Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, Tennessee)
Date: 11/3/2018
Itawamba High School A (Fulton, MS)
Ezell-Harding Christian School (Antioch, TN)
Maclay Marauder Invitational
Host Maclay School (Tallahassee, Florida)
Date: 2/16/2019
Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
Maclay School (Tallahassee, FL)
Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
Maclay School (Tallahassee, FL)
2nd Annual WMHS Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host West Monroe High School (West Monroe , Louisiana)
Date: 12/1/2018
GICAA Region & State Tournament
Host GICAA (Georgia Independent Christian Athletic Association) (Fayetteville, Georgia)
Date: 1/30/2019
Killian Hill Christian School (Lilburn, GA)
Oak Mountain Acadedmy (Carrollton, GA)
Killian Hill Christian School (Lilburn, GA)
Oak Mountain Acadedmy (Carrollton, GA)
Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host White Cloud High School (White Cloud, Michigan)
Date: 10/13/2018
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Manistee Catholic (Manistee, MI)
Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI)
Kent City (Kent City, MI)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
CSWIT
Host Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Delaware)
Date: 12/1/2018
John Dickinson High School (Wilmington, DE)
29th Annual Cavalier Challege
Host Dorman High School (Roebuck, South Carolina)
Date: 1/19/2019
“Lee’s Summit North “”Bronco Classic”””
Host Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, Missouri)
Date: 12/1/2018
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Liberty North High School (Liberty, MO)
EAST III (Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament)
Host Eastside High School (Covington, Georgia)
Date: 1/26/2019
Chattahoochee High School A (Johns Creek, GA)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, GA)
Chattahoochee High School A (Johns Creek, GA)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, GA)
UW Fall Classic
Host University of Washington (Seattle, Washington)
Date: 12/8/2018
Westview A (Portland, OR)
Lakeside A (Seattle, WA)
Westview A (Portland, OR)
Lakeside A (Seattle, WA)
Illinois College Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Host Illinois College (Jacksonville, Illinois)
Date: 3/24/2019
Western NC Shootout XI
Host Lincolnton High School (Lincolnton, North Carolina)
Date: 2/23/2019
Providence (Charlotte, NC)
Providence B (Charlotte, NC)
2019 IQBL Winter Open
Host Iowa Quiz Bowl League/Southview School (Ankeny, Iowa)
Date: 2/16/2019
2019 Iowa Quiz Bowl Championships
Host Central Academy (Des Moines, Iowa)
Date: 3/30/2019
Truly March Madness
Host Woodland Regional High School (Beacon Falls, Connecticut)
Date: 3/16/2019
2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Tournament
Host Durand High School (Durand, Illinois)
Date: 1/26/2019
Galena A (Galena, IL)
Durand A (, )
Galena A (Galena, IL)
Durand A (, )

Provisional Qualifier Tournaments:

[North Carolina] 2018 Tarheel Cup
Date: 11/10/2018
PHS Turkey Tourney
Date: 11/17/2018
Belton After-School Invitational Classic (BASIC)
Date: 3/14/2019
14th Hoover Invitational Tournament (Varsity)
Date: 11/10/2018
Mandarin High Fall Brain Brawl Invitational
Date: 10/13/2018
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL)
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL)
“West Point “”Kickoff”” – Scottie Mirror”
Date: 8/25/2018
Eastside High School (Covington, GA)
Southside High School (Southside, AL)
West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Liberty Middle School (Madison, AL)
Sylacauga High School (Sylacauga, AL)
Eastside High School (Covington, GA)
Southside High School (Southside, AL)
West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Liberty Middle School (Madison, AL)
Sylacauga High School (Sylacauga, AL)
AQA Season Introductory Competition 2018
Date: 9/1/2018
Corona del Sol High School A (Tempe, AZ)
Hamilton High School B (Chandler, AZ)
Corona del Sol High School A (Tempe, AZ)
Hamilton High School B (Chandler, AZ)
Southside Tiger Invitational
Date: 2/16/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Taylor Road Middle School (Johns Creek, GA)
2018 Greg Trandel Memorial Bulldog Brawl
Date: 9/22/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Brookwood Invitational Scholars Bowl
Date: 11/17/2018
Summit County Academic Challenge League
Date: 1/1/2016
Chillicothe Cavalier Classic (FONS) OQBA
Date: 10/6/2018
IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff @ Southwestern
Date: 11/17/2018
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
Rochester (Rochester, IL)
Southwestern (Piasa, IL)
Carlinville (Carlinville, IL)
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
Rochester (Rochester, IL)
Southwestern (Piasa, IL)
Carlinville (Carlinville, IL)
2018 Waynedale Invitational
Date: 10/6/2018
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH)
Copley High School (Copley, OH)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH)
Tigertown Throwdown 2018
Date: 10/27/2018
William Rufus King Memorial Tournament
Host University of Alabama (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Date: 10/20/2018
Hoover High School (Hoover, AL)
Southside (Southside, AL)
West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Hoover High School (Hoover, AL)
Southside (Southside, AL)
West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Bowl
Host Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
Date: 4/6/2019
Battle for the Beach
Host Duncan U. Fletcher High School (Neptune Beach, FL)
Date: 1/12/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Singapore Open Invitational
Host Yale National University Singapore College
Date: 11/17/2018
6th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament
Host DeSoto County High School (Arcadia, FL)
Date: 12/1/2018
Community School of Naples (Naples, FL)
American Heritage School: Plantation (Plantation, FL)
Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
Community School of Naples (Naples, FL)
American Heritage School: Plantation (Plantation, FL)
Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
South Shelby Winter Invitational
Host South Shelby High School (Shelbina, MO)
Date: 1/5/2019
Ole Miss Brain Brawl
Host The University of Mississippi (Oxford, MS)
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Collierville High School A (Collierville, TN)
Tupelo Christian Preparatory School (Belden, MS)
Collierville High School C (Collierville, TN)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Collierville High School A (Collierville, TN)
Tupelo Christian Preparatory School (Belden, MS)
Collierville High School C (Collierville, TN)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
University of Mississippi Academic Invitational Tournament
Host The University of Mississippi (Oxford, MS)
Date: 2/23/2019
2nd Annual Captain Shreve Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Captain Shreve High School (Shreveport, LA)
Date: 1/12/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
11th Annual Bonfire of the Manatees
Host Raleigh Charter High School (Raleigh, NC)
Date: 10/20/2018
Ransom Everglades Invitational
Host Ransom Everglades School (Coconut Grove, FL)
Date: 12/15/2018
Arizona Quizbowl Association October Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 10/13/2018
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
Arizona Quizbowl Association November Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 11/10/2018
Arizona Quizbowl Association December Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 12/8/2018
Faith Academy Invitational
Host Faith Academy Manila (San Juan, Caint)
Date: 11/14/2018
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship
Host Itawamba Agricultural High School (Fulton, MS)
Date: 4/6/2019
Collegiate High at NWFSC School Invitational
Host Collegiate High School at NWFSC (Niceville, FL)
Date: 10/20/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Collegiate High School at NWFSC (Niceville, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Collegiate High School at NWFSC (Niceville, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Brush Invitational
Host Charles F. Brush High School (Lyndhurst, OH)
Date: 2/9/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Cloverleaf High School (Lodi, OH)
Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH)
Straits Penang Invitational
Host Straits International School Penang Campus (Penang, Malaysia)
Date: 3/16/2019
MasterMinds State Championship
Host CYPRAS; Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Date: 6/8/2019
Downingtown East Invitational
Host Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Date: 1/5/2019
Centennial Invitational
Host Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Date: 11/4/2018
Livingston March Madness Invitational
Host Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Date: 3/16/2019
Poplar Bluff Invitational
Host Poplar Bluff High School (Poplar Bluff, MO)
Date: 11/17/2018
SAGACITY XIV
Host University of Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh, PA)
Date: 11/17/2018
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
State College B (State College, PA)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
State College A (State College, PA)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Battle of the Burgh XXII
Host University of Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh, PA)
Date: 3/1/2019
L.L. Lewis Cup
Host Oklahoma State University (Stillwater, OK)
Date: 12/1/2018
Bridge Creek Public School (Blanchard, OK)
Norman North High School A (Norman, OK)
Norman North High School B (Norman, OK)
Wichita High School East (Wichita, KS)
Bridge Creek Public School (Blanchard, OK)
Norman North High School A (Norman, OK)
Norman North High School B (Norman, OK)
Wichita High School East (Wichita, KS)
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship
Host Friends Select School (Philadelphia, PA)
Date: 3/16/2019
Eastlake Invitational
Host Eastlake High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 1/12/2019
Florida Gateway High School Open
Host Florida Gateway College (Lake City, FL)
Date: 11/9/2018
Buchholz C (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz B (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Buchholz C (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz B (Gainesville, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Pennsylvania State Academic Competition
Host Chester County Intermediate Unit (Downingtown, PA)
Date: 4/26/2019
Riverdale Early-Season Tournament
Host Riverdale High School (Port Byron, IL)
Date: 10/20/2018
Galena High School (Galena, IL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Galena High School (Galena, IL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
South Callaway Invitational
Host South Callaway High School (Mokane, MO)
Date: 2/9/2019
Washington Fall Classic
Host University of Washington (Seattle, WA)
Date: 12/8/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Redmond (Redmond, WA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Redmond (Redmond, WA)
Beijing Invitational
Host Tsinghua International School (Beijing, China)
Date: 11/3/2018
Yantai Invitational
Host Yantai American School (Yantai, Shandon)
Date: 11/10/2018
Kuala Lumpur Fall Invitational
Host International School of Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Date: 11/24/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Sunway Invitational
Host Sunway International School (Subang Jaya, Selango)
Date: 1/19/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Bangkok Invitational
Host Berkeley International School (Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakho)
Date: 1/26/2019
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Tokyo Invitational
Host Tower Hall Funabori (Tokyo, Japan)
Date: 2/23/2019
Hong Kong Invitational
Host Hong Kong International School (Tai Tam, Hong Kong SA)
Date: 3/2/2019
Philippines Championship
Host La Salle Green Hills (Metro Manila, Philippines)
Date: 3/9/2019
Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational
Host Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Fatima High School (Westphalia, MO)
Sullivan High School (Sullivan, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Fatima High School (Westphalia, MO)
Sullivan High School (Sullivan, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational
Host Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Date: 2/16/2019
LQBA Louisiana State Championship
Host Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, LA)
Date: 3/16/2019
Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII)
Host Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Date: 11/3/2018
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH)
George Washington (Charleston, WV)
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Northmont High (Clayton, OH)
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH)
George Washington (Charleston, WV)
Savannah Invitational
Host Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
Date: 3/9/2019
Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XII
Host Essex High School (Essex Junction, VT)
Date: 12/7/2018
2019 NAQT Vermont State Championship
Host Spaulding High School (Barre, VT)
Date: 3/8/2019
2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl State Finals
Host University of Vermont (Burlington, VT)
Date: 3/30/2019
Cajun Quiz Bowl
Host University of Louisiana at Lafayette (Lafayette, LA)
Date: 11/17/2018
Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance State Championship
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (New Orleans, LA)
Date: 3/30/2019
2019 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational
Host Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Date: 3/16/2019
2019 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous
Host Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Date: 3/30/2019
Bel Air Invitational
Host Bel Air High School (Bel Air, MD)
Date: 11/17/2018
Calvert Hall High School (Baltimore, MD)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore, MD)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Calvert Hall High School (Baltimore, MD)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore, MD)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
NCASA High School Quiz Bowl State Championship
Host North Carolina Association for Scholastic Activities (Knightdale, NC)
Date: 3/16/2019
Brent Invitational
Host Brent International School Subic (Zambales, Philippines)
Date: 11/24/2018
Dutchtown Academic Tournament
Host Dutchtown High School (Geismar, LA)
Date: 2/23/2019
Notre Dame Varsity Invitational
Host Notre Dame Regional High School (Cape Girardeau, MO)
Date: 11/10/2018
LSU SpoOoOoktacular III
Host Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, LA)
Date: 10/27/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Nevada State Championship
Host Doral Academy – Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
Date: 1/26/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Doral Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Doral Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
Red Rock Invitational
Host Doral Academy – Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
Date: 2/9/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Redmond Invite
Host Redmond High School (Redmond, WA)
Date: 11/17/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Redmond (Redmond, WA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Redmond (Redmond, WA)
Parkersburg Catholic Invitational
Host Parkersburg Catholic High School (Parkersburg, WV)
Date: 10/20/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Charleston Catholic High School (Charleston, WV)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Charleston Catholic High School (Charleston, WV)
2019 NAQT Illinois State Championship
Host University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Urbana-Champaign, IL)
Date: 2/9/2019
St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational
Host St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Date: 2/2/2019
St. Mark’s (Dallas, TX)
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)
St. Mark’s (Dallas, TX)
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)
AISA Scholars’ Bowl High School State Championship
Host Huntingdon College (Montgomery, AL)
Date: 3/7/2019
Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament
Host Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Date: 4/27/2019
Mountain Grove Invitational
Host Mountain Grove High School (Mountain Grove, MO)
Date: 1/5/2019
High Point Central Open
Host High Point Central High School (High Point, NC)
Date: 10/20/2018
South Carolina Science & Math (Hartsville, SC)
Providence (Charlotte, NC)
South Carolina Science & Math (Hartsville, SC)
Providence (Charlotte, NC)
El Paso Academic Challenge
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 11/3/2018
El Paso Quiz Bowl Championship
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 2/23/2019
Ysleta Academic Shoot Out
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 4/6/2019
North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic
Host North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Date: 1/12/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Walton High School (Marietta, GA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Walton High School (Marietta, GA)
2018 Cal Classic
Host Northern California Quiz Bowl Alliance (Richmond, CA)
Date: 11/17/2018
2019 North Kansas City Invitational
Host North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City, MO)
Date: 3/30/2019
Solon Fall Tournament
Host Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Date: 10/13/2018
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA)
Aurora (Aurora, OH)
Solon (Solon, OH)
University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA)
Aurora (Aurora, OH)
Solon (Solon, OH)
University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
Comet Winter Clash Invitational
Host Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Date: 2/16/2019
Hicksville Invitational
Host Hicksville High School (Hicksville, OH)
Date: 11/10/2018
Gahanna Invitational
Host Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
Date: 11/17/2018
Russell Invitational
Host Russell High School (Russell, KY)
Date: 12/8/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
duPont Manual (Louisvlle, KY)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
duPont Manual (Louisvlle, KY)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Zanesville Invitational
Host Zanesville High School (Zanesville, OH)
Date: 2/2/2019
Petti Warz II
Host Pettisville School (Pettisville, OH)
Date: 3/2/2019
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament IX
Host Boise State University (Boise, ID)
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Timberline High School (Boise, ID)
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship
Host Boise State University (Boise, ID)
Date: 4/6/2019
Cougar Invitational
Host Redlands Community College (El Reno, OK)
Date: 11/3/2018
Norman North High School A (Norman, OK)
Bridge Creek Public School (Blanchard, OK)
Norman North High School A (Norman, OK)
Bridge Creek Public School (Blanchard, OK)
Run for the Roses
Host Roseville Area High School (Roseville, MN)
Date: 2/16/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
TQBA Kickoff Classic XIV
Host Seven Lakes High School (Katy, TX)
Date: 10/13/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)
St. John’s (Houston, TX)
St. Thomas (Houston, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)
St. John’s (Houston, TX)
St. Thomas (Houston, TX)
TQBA Panther Parley
Host Parish Episcopal School (Dallas, TX)
Date: 10/27/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 12/15/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX)
LASA A (Austin, TX)
St. John’s (Houston, TX)
Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX)
LASA A (Austin, TX)
St. John’s (Houston, TX)
Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament
Host Cinco Ranch High School (Katy, TX)
Date: 1/26/2019
TQBA Bluebonnet Bowl
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 3/9/2019
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 4/6/2019
20th Annual TQBA State Championship
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 4/13/2019
Carnegie Quiz Invitational
Host Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA)
Date: 2/1/2019
Siouxper Bowl XV
Host University of Sioux Falls (Sioux Falls, SD)
Date: 10/20/2018
Burnsville High School A (Burnsville, MN)
Burnsville High School B (Burnsville, MN)
Oakland-Craig Jr.-Sr. High School (Oakland, NE)
Burnsville High School A (Burnsville, MN)
Burnsville High School B (Burnsville, MN)
Oakland-Craig Jr.-Sr. High School (Oakland, NE)
Quaker Bowl
Host The Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Date: 10/13/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (Durham, NC)
Atkins A (Winston-Salem, North Carolina)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (Durham, NC)
Atkins A (Winston-Salem, North Carolina)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Macomb Rotary Invitational
Host Macomb Senior High School (Macomb, IL)
Date: 1/5/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Athens High School (Athens, IL)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Chatham Glenwood High School (Chatham, IL)
Dunlap High School (Dunlap, IL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Athens High School (Athens, IL)
Macomb High School A (Macomb, IL)
Chatham Glenwood High School (Chatham, IL)
Dunlap High School (Dunlap, IL)
2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournaments
Host Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association
Date: 11/17/2018
Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament
Host Frenchtown High School (Frenchtown, MT)
Date: 11/13/2018
Skyview High School (Billings, MT)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Bozeman High School (Bozeman, MT)
Beaverhead County High School A (Dillon, MT)
Beaverhead County High School B (Dillon, MT)
Belgrade High School (Belgrade, MT)
Skyview High School (Billings, MT)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Bozeman High School (Bozeman, MT)
Beaverhead County High School A (Dillon, MT)
Beaverhead County High School B (Dillon, MT)
Belgrade High School (Belgrade, MT)
Covenant Christian Invitational
Host Central Presbyterian Church (Huntsville, AL)
Date: 1/12/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Bernard Prep (Cullman, AL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Bernard Prep (Cullman, AL)
Lakeland Winter Invitational
Host Lakeland Junior-Senior High School (Deepwater, MO)
Date: 1/5/2019
St. Pius X High School (Kansas City, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Appleton City High School (Appleton City, MO)
St. Pius X High School (Kansas City, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Appleton City High School (Appleton City, MO)
Aggie Academic Challenge
Host J. M. Tate High School (Cantonment, FL)
Date: 11/3/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)
7th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Date: 12/8/2018
Vestavia Hills High School (Vestavia Hills, AL)
Hoover High School (Hoover, AL)
Indian Springs School (, )
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)
Florence High School (Florence, AL)
Vestavia Hills High School (Vestavia Hills, AL)
Hoover High School (Hoover, AL)
Indian Springs School (, )
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)
Florence High School (Florence, AL)
West Point Spring Invitational
Host West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Date: 4/15/2019
Highlander Spring Tournament
Host Heathwood Hall Episcopal School (Columbia, SC)
Date: 3/16/2019
Pilot Grove Winter Invitational
Host Pilot Grove C-4 School (Pilot Grove, MO)
Date: 1/5/2019
Clever Invitational
Host Clever High School (Clever, MO)
Date: 11/17/2018
Auburn Invitational Tournament
Host Auburn University (Auburn, AL)
Date: 2/1/2019
East Palestine Invitational
Host East Palestine High School (East Palestine, OH)
Date: 11/17/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Wolfpack Fall Invitational
Host North Carolina State University (Raleigh, NC)
Date: 11/1/2018
Central Methodist University Fall Invitational
Date: 11/17/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
ACE (Arcadia Carnal Embrace) XII
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
North Hollywood High School (North Hollywood, CA)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
North Hollywood High School (North Hollywood, CA)
Give Thanks for Matt’s Buzzers V
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Russell County (VA) Tournament
Date: 10/15/2018
Dorman Fall Tournament Middle School Division
Date: 11/17/2018
2018 Gahanna Invitational
Date: 11/17/2018
Bexley High School (Bexley, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Fisher Catholic High School (Lancaster, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Bexley High School (Bexley, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Fisher Catholic High School (Lancaster, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Trition Fall @ UCSD
Date: 10/20/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
James Blair Bowl 3
Date: 2/2/2019
Golden Eagle Bowl ’18
Date: 11/10/2018
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC)
Johns Hopkins Fall Quizbowl Tournament
Date: 10/13/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD)
Winter High School Invitational at Plymouth (WHIP)
Date: 2/9/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
2018 Hicksville Invitational
Date: 11/10/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (Copley, OH)
Pettisville School (Pettisville, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (Copley, OH)
Pettisville School (Pettisville, OH)
Beavercreek Fall Invitational
Date: 10/27/2018
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
2018 Autumn Classic
Date: 12/1/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Troy High School (Troy, MI)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)
Traverse City Central High School (Traverse City, MI)
Grosse Pointe North High School (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Troy High School (Troy, MI)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)
Traverse City Central High School (Traverse City, MI)
Grosse Pointe North High School (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
Miami Valley Groundhog Day Invitational (Deep Bench)
Date: 2/2/2019
2018 Clever Invitational
Date: 11/17/2018
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
AQA October Invitational 2018
Date: 10/13/2018
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
AQA November Invitational 2018
Date: 11/10/2018
BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale, AZ)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale, AZ)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Snead State Scholars Bowl
Host Snead State Community College (Boaz, AL)
Date: 4/5/2019
Arizona Quizbowl Association February Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 2/23/2019
2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association State Championship
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 3/23/2019
Arizona Quizbowl Association April Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ)
Date: 4/20/2019
Cape Central Varsity Invitational
Host Cape Central High School (Cape Girardeau, MO)
Date: 3/2/2019
Georgia RESA State Championship
Host Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Date: 2/9/2019
2018-2019 Ashtabula Quizbowl League
Date: 1/1/2016
Darien Invitational IV
Host Darien High School (Darien, CT)
Date: 3/30/2019
2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship
Host The College of William & Mary (Williamsburg, VA)
Date: 2/23/2019
Tennessee High School State Academic Quiz Bowl Championship
Host Cumberland University (Lebanon, TN)
Date: 2/23/2019
Traverse City Central Invitational
Host Traverse City Central High School (Traverse City, MI)
Date: 2/16/2019
Manheim Township Academic Challenge
Date: 12/15/2018
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Henderson A (West Chester, PA)
Penn Manor A (Millersville, PA)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
2018 Southwestern by Northeastern
Date: 12/1/2018
Walnut Hills High School (Cincinnati, OH)
Clermont Northeastern High School (Batavia, OH)
Clinton-Massie High School (Clarksville, OH)
William Henry Harrison High School (Harrison, OH)
Walnut Hills High School (Cincinnati, OH)
Clermont Northeastern High School (Batavia, OH)
Clinton-Massie High School (Clarksville, OH)
William Henry Harrison High School (Harrison, OH)
ACF Fall HS Mirror at Bellarmine
Date: 11/4/2018
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
Davis A (Davis, CA)
Metro Richmond Invitational
Host New Kent High School (New Kent, VA)
Date: 3/2/2019
H. L. Bourgeois Spring Invitational
Host H. L. Bourgeois High School (Gray, LA)
Date: 2/16/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Brother Bill Parsons Memorial Tournament
Host St. Paul’s School (Covington, LA)
Date: 2/2/2019
De Soto Invitational
Host De Soto Senior High School (De Soto, MO)
Date: 2/23/2019
Allderdice Invitational
Host Taylor Allderdice High School (Pittsburgh, PA)
Date: 1/26/2019
Duuuvaal Brawl Winter Invitational
Host First Coast YMCA (Jacksonville, FL)
Date: 2/9/2019
South Central Scholastic League Fall Tourney 2018
Date: 12/1/2018
2019 NAQT Kentucky State Championship
Host University of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Date: 3/2/2019
Medium and Small Schools Tournament
Host Robbinsdale Armstrong High School (Plymouth, MN)
Date: 2/8/2019
Louisville Invitational
Host Louisville High School (Louisville, OH)
Date: 1/26/2019
Russellville Spring Tournament
Host Russellville High School (Russellville, AR)
Date: 3/30/2019
TQBA Rio Grande Valley Bowl III
Host Lamar Academy (McAllen, TX)
Date: 2/2/2019
TQBA Mean Green Meet I
Host University of North Texas (Denton, TX)
Date: 3/9/2019
Wheeler High Academic Tournament
Host Wheeler High School (Marietta, GA)
Date: 4/13/2019
2019 NAQT South Carolina State Championship
Host Clemson University (Clemson, SC)
Date: 3/30/2019
2018 HFT at Auburn
Date: 12/8/2018
Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Barrington (Barrington, IL)
De Smet Varsity Invitational
Host De Smet Jesuit High School (St. Louis, MO)
Date: 1/5/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
St. Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
Highlander Classic
Host Gatlinburg-Pittman High School (Gatlinburg, TN)
Date: 2/9/2019
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal (Bradentown, FL)
Vanderbilt ABC 48 Invitational
Host Vanderbilt University (Nashville, TN)
Date: 2/2/2019
Wolfpack Winter Invitational
Host North Carolina State University (Raleigh, NC)
Date: 2/23/2019