2018 NSC Qualifying Tournaments

This page contains a list of qualifier tournaments for the 2018 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This page was last updated on 3/31/2018.
Platinum Certified Tournaments:

Earlybird
Host Academic Buzzer Team at UIUC (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 10/7/2017
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Carl Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
Governor’s School Academic Competition (GSAC) XXV Main Site
Host Maggie Walker Quizbowl (School: Maggie Lena Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies) (Richmond, Virginia)
Date: 12/9/2017
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Robinson High School A (Fairfax, VA)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
SHATEYAHRONYA III
Host Olentangy Liberty HS/ OQBA (Powell, Ohio)
Date: 1/6/2018
Cavalier Classic XX
Host University of Virginia (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Date: 11/11/2017
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Robinson High School A (Fairfax, VA)
Thomas Jefferson C (Alexandria, VA)
Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies A (Richmond, VA)
Kettle Run High School A (Nokesville, VA)
Western Albemarle High School A (Crozet, VA)
Thomas Jefferson D (Alexandria, VA)
Washington University Fall Academic Tournament III
Host Washington University in St. Louis (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 11/11/2017
Ladue Horton Watkins A (St. Louis, MO)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
MICDS A (St. Louis, MO)
Louisiana High School A (Louisiana, MO)
Carbondale Community High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Helias Catholic A (Jefferson City, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Henderson County High SchoolA (Henderson, KY)
Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXV
Host Princeton University (Princeton, New Jersey)
Date: 9/30/2017
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Princeton A (Princeton, NJ)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
St. Joseph A (Metuchen, NJ)
Trinity A (New York, NY)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Henderson A (Henderson, PA)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
West Egg A (Great Neck, New York)
Harvard Fall Tournament (HFT) XII
Host Harvard (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 11/11/2017
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Lehigh Valley A (Bethlehem, PA)
Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
Trinity A (New York, NY)
Acton-Boxborough A (Acton, MA)
St. Mark’s A (Dallas, TX)
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
MSU Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing, Michigan)
Date: 10/14/2017
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Monroe County Middle College A (Monroe, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
Holt A (Holt, MI)
Troy High School B (Fullerton, CA)
Divine Child B (Dearborn, MI)
Divine Child B (Dearborn, MI)
Beavercreek Fall Invitational
Host Beavercreek High School (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Date: 10/28/2017
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Fisher Catholic A (Lancaster, OH)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Little Miami A (Morrow, OH)
Miami Valley School B (Dayton, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Fisher Catholic A (Lancaster, OH)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Little Miami A (Morrow, OH)
Miami Valley School B (Dayton, OH)
Tri-State Tussle
Host Delaware Valley High School (Milford, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/14/2017
Lehigh Valley A (Bethlehem, PA)
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
Troy High School A (Fullerton, CA)
Penn Manor A (Millersville, PA)
Georgetown Fall Invitational
Host Georgetown University (Washington, District of Columbia)
Date: 10/14/2017
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
St. Anselm’s A (Washington, D.C.)
Centennial B (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament (TJIAT)
Host Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (Alexandria, Virginia)
Date: 3/24/2018
The 2017 Scottie
Host Glasgow High School (Glasgow, Kentucky)
Date: 8/26/2017
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Dupont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
Ed W. Clark A (Las Vegas, NV)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 9/30/2017
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
University of Kentucky Fall Championship
Host University of Kentucky (Lexington, Kentucky)
Date: 10/21/2017
Henderson County High SchoolA (Henderson, KY)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Adair County High School A (Columbia, KY)
Danville High School A (Danville, KY)
Trinity A (New York, NY)
2017 Maryland Fall @ U. of Maryland
Host University of Maryland (College Park, Maryland)
Date: 9/30/2017
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
Lehigh Valley A (Bethlehem, PA)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Gopher Invitational Tournament
Host University of Minnesota Quizbowl Team (Minneapolis; MN, Minnesota)
Date: 12/9/2017
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata High School C (Wayzata, MN)
Eden Prairie High School A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata High School B (Wayzata, MN)
Wayzata High School D (Wayzata, MN)
Mounds Park Academy A (Saint Paul, MN)
Mounds View High School A (Arden Hills, MN)
Bonfire of the Manatees
Host Raleigh Charter High School (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Date: 10/21/2017
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
NC School of Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
East Chapel Hill B (Chapel Hill, NC)
Carrboro A (Carrboro, NC)
NC School of Science and Math B (Durham, NC)
Enloe A (Raleigh, NC)
Long Island Fall Tournament XVII
Host Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, New York)
Date: 11/18/2017
Millburn A (Millburn, NJ)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Bard A (New York, NY)
Commack A (Commack, NY)
Great Neck South A (Great Neck, NY)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)
North Babylon A (North Babylon, NY)
Swim N’ Win Invitational
Host Mr. (Holland, Michigan)
Date: 12/2/2017
St. Joseph A (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
White Cloud High A (White Cloud, MI)
St. Joseph B (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
Rowdy Raider Invitational
Host Northmont High School (Clayton, Ohio)
Date: 12/2/2017
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Dublin Scioto A (Dublin, OH)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Russell High School A (Russell, KY)
Little Miami A (Morrow, OH)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Northmont Pre-Nationals Tournament
Host Northmont High School (Clayton, Ohio)
Date: 5/19/2018
Downingtown East Invitational II
Host Downingtown East High School (Exton, Pennsylvania)
Date: 1/6/2018
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Henderson A (Henderson, PA)
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Penn Manor A (Millersville, PA)
Unionville High School A (Kennett Square, PA)
Eureka Season Opener Tournament II
Host Eureka Senior High School (Eureka, Missouri)
Date: 10/14/2017
Francis Howell High School A (St. Charles, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Tuscumbia A (Tuscumbia, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
2018 NAQT Missouri Qualifier
Host MOQBA at Columbia College (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 3/3/2018
Ladue Horton Watkins A (St. Louis, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Hallsville A (Hallsville, MO)
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
Helias Catholic A (Jefferson City, MO)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Louisiana High School A (Louisiana, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational
Host Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, Missouri)
Date: 3/10/2018
Louisiana Early November Tournament
Host Louisiana High School (Louisiana, Missouri)
Date: 11/4/2017
Piasa Bird Invitational III
Host Southwestern High School (Piasa, Illinois)
Date: 1/13/2018
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Glenwood (Chatham, IL)
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Carbondale Community High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Williamsville (Williamsville, IL)
Macomb (Macomb, IL)
New Trier Varsity
Host New Trier High School (Winnetka, Illinois)
Date: 12/23/2017
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
St. Joseph A (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
KPAQT VIII
Host Kings Park High School (Kings Park, New York)
Date: 1/6/2018
TPAIN IV
Host Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 9/23/2017
BrainBusters Fall VI
Host Ithaca High School (Ithaca, New York)
Date: 11/11/2017
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
Fayetteville-Manlius A (Manlius, NY)
Troy High School A (Fullerton, CA)
Cooperstown A (Cooperstown, NY)
Lakeland A (Scott Township, PA)
Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
Ithaca C (Ithaca, NY)
Nichols School A (Buffalo, NY)
2017 Missouri Fall Academic Tournament
Host University of Missouri-Columbia (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 10/21/2017
Ladue Horton Watkins A (St. Louis, MO)
Helias Catholic A (Jefferson City, MO)
Ladue Horton Watkins B (St. Louis, MO)
Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School A (Joplin, MO)
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
Fort Osage A (Fort Osage, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Lutheran St. Charles A (St. Charles, MO)
Hannibal A (Hannibal, MO)
Henderson Invitational IV
Host West Chester Henderson High School (West Chester, Pennsylvania)
Date: 11/18/2017
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Princeton High A (Princeton, NJ)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Penn Manor A (Millersville, PA)
Downingtown East A (Downingtown, PA)
Unionville High School A (Kennett Square, PA)
Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 9/30/2017
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
VCU Winter X
Host Virginia Commonwealth University (Richmond, Virginia)
Date: 12/2/2017
Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies A (Richmond, VA)
Riverbend A (Fredericksburg, VA)
Norfolk Academic Guild B (Norfolk, VA)
Douglas Freeman (Henrico, VA)
Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA)
Maggie Walker B (Richmond, VA)
Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA)
Cave Spring Invitational XII
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 11/18/2017
Rockbridge County A (Lexington, VA)
Langley High School A (McLean, VA)
Langley High School B (McLean, VA)
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Hidden Valley A (Cave Spring, VA)
Eastern View High School A (Culpepper, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Rappahannock County High School A (Washington, VA)
Washington High Invitational Tournament
Host Washington High School (Washington, Missouri)
Date: 12/2/2017
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Francis Howell High School A (St. Charles, MO)
Hallsville A (Hallsville, MO)
Eureka A (Eureka, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Rolla A (Rolla, MO)
Parkway South A (Manchester, MO)
Cuba A (Cuba, MO)
Tuscumbia A (Tuscumbia, MO)
Fort Zumwalt North A (O’Fallon, MO)
Orchard Farm A (St. Charles, MO)
Webster Groves A (Webster Groves, MO)
POET
Host Hidden Valley High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 10/21/2017
George Washington High School A (Charleston, WV)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Roanoke Valley Governor’s School A (Roanoke, VA)
Hoover Invitational Tournament
Host Hoover High School (Hoover, Alabama)
Date: 12/2/2017
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY)
North Gwinnett A (Suwanee, GA)
Northview A (Atlanta, GA)
West Point A (Cullman, AL)
Indian Springs School A (Indian Springs, AL)
Marist High School A (Atlanta, GA)
The Winter Academic Invitational (TWAIN)
Host Hannibal High School (Hannibal, Missouri)
Date: 1/28/2018
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Macomb (Macomb, IL)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Culver Academies (Culver, IN)
Springfield High School A (Springfield, IL)
Rochester High School (Rochester, IL)
Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
Hannibal A (Hannibal, MO)
MIT Fall Academic Tournament
Host MIT (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
Date: 10/14/2017
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Andover A (Andover, MA)
Acton-Boxborough B (Acton, MA)
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
TPAIN IV
Host Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 9/23/2017
Darien Invitational III
Host Darien High School (Darien, Connecticut)
Date: 10/21/2017
West Egg A (Great Neck, New York)
Greens Farms A (Green Farms, CT)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Phillips Academy Winter Tournament
Host Phillips Academy (Andover, Massachusetts)
Date: 12/9/2017
MA State Championships
Host Phillips Academy (Andover, Massachusetts)
Date: 4/7/2018
2017 MOQBA Fall Championship
Host MOQBA at Columbia College (Columbia, Missouri)
Date: 12/9/2017
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Helias Catholic High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Hallsville A (Hallsville, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Fort Osage A (Fort Osage, MO)
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
James Blair Bowl II
Host The College of William and Mary (Williamsburg, Virginia)
Date: 2/10/2018
Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School for Government and International Studies A (Richmond, VA)
New Horizons A (Hampton, VA)
JHU Fall Tournament
Host Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Maryland)
Date: 11/11/2017
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Three Trails Tournament V
Host Fort Osage High School (Independence, Missouri)
Date: 11/18/2017
Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament VII
Host Ladue Horton Watkins High School (St. Louis, Missouri)
Date: 4/7/2018
Bronco Bowl III
Host Rancho Bernardo High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 1/6/2018
Canyon Crest Academy A (San Diego, CA)
Westview High School A (San Diego, CA)
Irvine A (Irvine, CA)
Torrey Pines A (San Diego, CA)
Canyon Crest Academy B (San Diego, CA)
Hallsville Fall Academic Tournament V
Host Hallsville High School (Hallsville, Missouri)
Date: 10/28/2017
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Hickman B (Columbia, MO)
Tuscumbia A (Tuscumbia, MO)
WUHSAC XX
Host Washington University in St. Louis (Washington University, Missouri)
Date: 2/17/2018
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Ladue Horton Watkins A (St. Louis, MO)
Strake Jesuit A (Houston, Texas)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
St. Joseph Central (St. Joseph, MO)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Mary Institue and Country Day School (Ladue, MO)
Helias Catholic High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Francis Howell High School A (St. Charles, MO)
Hallsville A (Hallsville, MO)
Louisiana High School A (Louisiana, MO)
Quaker Bowl
Host The Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, North Carolina)
Date: 10/14/2017
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
Raleigh Charter A (Raleigh, NC)
NC School of Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
Simon J. Atkins A (Winston-Salem, NC)
Give Thanks for Matt’s Buzzers IV
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 11/18/2017
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Dublin Scioto A (Dublin, OH)
WKU Hilltopper Invitational VIII
Host Western Kentucky University (Bowling Green, Kentucky)
Date: 11/18/2017
Triton Fall VI
Host University of California; San Diego (La Jolla, California)
Date: 10/28/2017
Canyon Crest Academy A (San Diego, CA)
Westview High School A (San Diego, CA)
North Hollywood High School A (North Hollywood, CA)
Canyon Crest Academy B (San Diego, CA)
California Cup #2
Host Menlo School (Atherton, California)
Date: 11/11/2017
Crystal Springs A (Hillsborough, CA)
Guilder A (Cupertino, CA)
Harker A (San Jose, CA)
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Pi-oneers A (Cupertino, CA)
Woodford County Academic Tournament
Host Woodford County High School (Versailles, Kentucky)
Date: 1/20/2018
Bristol’s Excellent and Ruthlessly Competitive Academic Tournament; Presented by SWATA
Host Virginia High School (Bristol, Virginia)
Date: 11/11/2017
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Gate City A (Gate City, VA)
Grundy A (Grundy, VA)
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Gate City A (Gate City, VA)
Grundy A (Grundy, VA)
HFT @ UIUC
Host Bradley McLain (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 12/2/2017
Mahomet-Seymour A (Mahomet, Il)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
University Lab A (Urbana, IL)
Midwest Championship
Host Academic Buzzer Team (Urbana, Illinois)
Date: 4/21/2018
Great Valley Quiz Bowl Tournament V
Host Great Valley Quiz Bowl (Malvern, Pennsylvania)
Date: 2/24/2018
Rube Goldberg 15
Host MSU Academic Competion Club (East Lansing, Michigan)
Date: 1/27/2018
Livingston HS March Madness
Host Livingston HS (Livingston, New Jersey)
Date: 3/17/2018
Centralia Autumn Academic Tournament (CAAT) V
Host Centralia R-VI High School (Centralia, Missouri)
Date: 11/18/2017
Hickman A (Columbia, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Hickman B (Columbia, MO)
Jefferson City High School A (Jefferson City, MO)
Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School A (Columbia, MO)
FROSTBITE
Host Granite City High School (Granite City, Illinois)
Date: 2/3/2018
O Fallon A (O Fallon, IL)
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Granite City A (Granite City, IL)
New Berlin A (New Berlin, IL)
Montgomery Blair Academic Tournament
Host Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Date: 1/20/2018
Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Lehigh Valley A (Bethlehem, PA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
LIIIMIT
Host Lexington High School (Lexington, Massachusetts)
Date: 1/6/2018
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
Andover A (Andover, MA)
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
Acton-Boxborough A (Acton, MA)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
NorCal ACF Fall Mirror for High School Teams
Host Valley Christian School (San Jose, California)
Date: 11/5/2017
Guilder A (Cupertino, CA)
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Davis Classic Tournament
Host Davis Senior High School (Davis, California)
Date: 12/16/2017
Mission San Jose A (Fremont, CA)
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Mission San Jose A (Fremont, CA)
Dublin High School (Dublin, CA)
JACK THE BULLDOG @ Georgetown
Host Georgetown University (Washington, District of Columbia)
Date: 1/13/2018
KPAQT VIII
Host Kings Park High School (Kings Park, New York)
Date: 1/6/2018
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Mather A (Darien, CT)
Bard High School Early College A (New York, NY)
Boston Latin School A (Boston, MA)
Hunter High School B (New York, NY)
Hunter High School C (New York, NY)
Commack A (Commack, NY)
Scarlet Knight Winter Invitational Tournament
Host Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 1/27/2018
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Hallsville Invitational Tournament VI
Host Hallsville High School (Hallsville, Missouri)
Date: 2/3/2018
Helias Catholic A (Jefferson City, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Moberly A (Moberly, MO)
Washington High School B (Washington, MO)
Hannibal A (Hannibal, MO)
GINVIT
Host University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Date: 12/9/2017
Auburn Invitational Tournament
Host Auburn University (Auburn, Alabama)
Date: 2/17/2018
SPIT
Date: 3/24/2018
Miami Valley Groundhog Day Classic
Host The Miami Valley School (Dayton, Ohio)
Date: 2/3/2018
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
BrainBusters Spring II
Host Ithaca High School (Ithaca, New York)
Date: 4/7/2018
SPIT I (States Prep Invitational Tournament)
Host Boston Latin School (Boston, Massachusetts)
Date: 3/24/2018
Ontario Provincial Championship 2018
Host University of Toronto (Toronto, Ontario)
Date: 3/24/2018
California Cup #3
Host Saint Francis High School (Mountain View, California)
Date: 2/10/2018
Crystal Springs A (Hillsborough, CA)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
Homestead A (Cupertino, CA)
Mission San Jose A (Fremont, CA)
Bellarmine College Prep A (, )
Prison Bowl XI
Host Hunter College High School (New York, New York)
Date: 3/24/2018
NCIS VII
Host Cave Spring High School (Roanoke, Virginia)
Date: 2/17/2018
Roanoke Valley Governor’s School A (Roanoke, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Honaker A (Honaker, VA)
QuBIT IV
Host High Technology High School (Lincroft, New Jersey)
Date: 2/24/2018
“Virginia Tech “”Winter”””
Host Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (Blacksburg, Virginia)
Date: 3/3/2018
BHSAT XXVII
Host Yale University (New Haven, Connecticut)
Date: 2/11/2018
Hunter A (New York, NY)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
West Egg A (Great Neck, New York)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
Johns Hopkins University Winter Quizbowl Tournament
Host Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Maryland)
Date: 2/10/2018
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Community School of Naples-A (Naples, FL)
Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, MD)
2018 NAQT Nevada State Championship
Host Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 1/27/2018
Colorado State Championship
Host University of Colorado Boulder (Boulder, Colorado)
Date: 3/3/2018
Princeton High School Invitational
Host Princeton High School (Princeton, New Jersey)
Date: 3/3/2018
Belmont Academic Invitational Tournament (BAIT I)
Host Belmont High School (Belmont, Massachusetts)
Date: 4/28/2018
2018 NAQT New Jersey State Championship
Host Rutgers University – New Brunswick (New Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 4/7/2018
Real Knowledge Tournament (ReKT)
Host Westview High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 3/17/2018

Gold Certified Tournaments:

Plymouth Regional HS
Host Plymouth Regional High School (Plymouth, New Hampshire)
Date: 9/30/2017
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
FAcT XIII
Host Yale University (New Haven, Connecticut)
Date: 9/16/2017
Darien A (Darien, CT)
Andover A (Andover, MA)
Wilton A (Wilton, CT)
Greens Farms A (Green Farms, CT)
Darien B (Darien, CT)
Sacramento Fall HS Tournament
Host Rio Americano High School (Sacramento, California)
Date: 9/23/2017
Pi-oneers A (Cupertino, CA)
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Gunderson High School A (San Jose, CA)
Columbia Fall Tournament
Host Columbia University (New York, New York)
Date: 10/7/2017
Scarlet Knight Fall Invitational Tournament
Host Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, New Jersey)
Date: 9/23/2017
Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Princeton High A (Princeton, NJ)
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
North Babylon A (North Babylon, NY)
C.E. Byrd Fall Tournament
Host C.E. Byrd High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 10/7/2017
Windhaven Park B (Plano, TX)
Windhaven Park A (Plano, TX)
Dutchtown A (Geismar, LA)
North Caddo A (Vivian, LA)
Caddo Magnet A (Shreveport, LA)
Nation Ford Falcon Open
Host Nation Ford High School (Fort Mill , South Carolina)
Date: 2/3/2018
Virginia Tech Fall Kickoff
Host Virginia Tech Academic Competition Organization (Blacksburg, Virginia)
Date: 9/16/2017
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
McLean A (McLean, VA)
Hidden Valley A (Cave Spring, VA)
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Philly City Champs
Host Friends Select School (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/17/2018
5th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament
Host DeSoto County High School (Arcadia, Florida)
Date: 12/2/2017
Mid Town Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
Palmetto Ridge A (Naples, FL)
Buchholz A (Gainesville, FL)
Buccholz B (Gainesville, FL)
NAQT Southern California State Championship
Host 2000 (Arcadia, California)
Date: 3/24/2018
Southside Tiger Invitational
Host Southside High School (Greenville, South Carolina)
Date: 2/17/2018
Oklahoma Early Fall
Host University of Oklahoma Academic Team (Norman , Oklahoma)
Date: 9/30/2017
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Edmond Memorial A (Edmond, OK)
Norman A (Norman, OK)
Stillwater A (Stillwater, OK)
Bridge Creek A (Blanchard, OK)
Edmond North A (Edmond, OK)
Matador Invitational
Host Valencia College (Orlando, Florida)
Date: 2/17/2018
Celebration HS A (Celebration, FL)
Nease HS (Ponte Vedra, FL)
Middleton HS (Tampa, FL)
Olympia HS (Orlando, FL)
Stanton Prep (Jacksonville, FL)
Charter School of Wilmington Academic Tournament
Host The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Delaware)
Date: 10/14/2017
Itawamba Invitational
Host Itawamba AHS (Fulton, Mississippi)
Date: 9/23/2017
Itawamba AHS A (Fulton, MS)
Lamar School A (Meridian, MS)
Madison Central A (Madison, MS)
Russellville A (Russellville, AL)
Tupelo Christian Prep A (Tupelo, MS)
Mid-South Championship
Host Itawamba AHS (Fulton, Mississippi)
Date: 1/13/2018
2018 NAQT Mississippi State Championship
Host Itawamba AHS (Fulton, Mississippi)
Date: 3/31/2018
; 2018 NAQT Ohio State Championship.
Host Ohio State University Academic Team (Columbus, Ohio)
Date: 4/7/2018
Class Act High School Invitational
Host Jefferson County Public Schools (Louisville, Kentucky)
Date: 12/2/2017
Henderson County High SchoolA (Henderson, KY)
Ashland Paul Blazer A (Ashland, KY)
Trinity (KY) A (Louisville, KY)
Eastern A (Louisville, KY)
Class Act Pre-Nationals Invitational
Host Jefferson County Public Schools (Louisville, Kentucky)
Date: 4/21/2018
Centennial Tournament
Host Centennial High School (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Date: 11/5/2017
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Thomas Jefferson F (Alexandria, VA)
Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
Thomas Jefferson C (Alexandria, VA)
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
Thomas Jefferson D (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson E (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC)
USC Fall Tournament
Host Academic Team at USC (Columbia, South Carolina)
Date: 9/30/2017
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Riverside A (Greer, SC)
Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
Oakbrook Prep A (Spartanburg, SC)
Eastside High School A (Greenville, SC)
Olmsted Falls Battle Buzz
Host Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, Ohio)
Date: 2/10/2018
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Smithville High School (Smithville, OH)
Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH)
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH)
IHOP VII
Host Irvine High School (Irvine , California)
Date: 10/21/2017
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA)
Canyon Crest Academy B (San Diego, CA)
Louisiana Tech Winter Tournament V
Host Louisiana Tech University (Ruston, Louisiana)
Date: 12/16/2017
Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Caddo Magnet A (Shreveport, LA)
West Monroe A (West Monroe, LA)
Lusher Invitational
Host Lusher Charter School (New Orleans, Louisiana)
Date: 11/11/2017
Jesuit A (New Orleans, LA)
Ben Franklin A (New Orleans, LA)
Lusher A (New Orleans, LA)
Haynes Academy A (Metairie, LA)
Itawamba AHS A (Fulton, MS)
Tippecanoe Academic Challenge XXII
Host Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, Ohio)
Date: 11/4/2017
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Russell High School A (Russell, KY)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Russell B (Russell, KY)
Raceland-Worthington (Raceland, KY)
Simon Kenton A (Independence, KY)
Fisher Catholic A (Lancaster, OH)
Sue Pasco Opening Tournament
Host Essex High School (Essex Junction, Vermont)
Date: 9/23/2017
Essex High School A (Essex Junction, VT)
Burlington High School A (Burlington, VT)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XI
Host Essex High School (Essex Junction, Vermont)
Date: 12/1/2017
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH)
Champlain Valley Union High School C (Hinesburg, VT)
Burlington High School A (Burlington, VT)
Essex High School A (Essex Junction, VT)
Essex High School B (Essex Junction, VT)
Champlain Valley Union High School A (Hinesburg, VT)
Bellows Free Academy A (St. Albans, VT)
Hanover High School B (Hanover, NH)
Columbai Cup Spring Championship
Host Columbia University (New York, New York)
Date: 2/17/2018
SnowCAT
Host Carleton College (Northfield, Minnesota)
Date: 1/27/2018
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Wayzata High School B (Wayzata, MN)
Wayzata High School D (Wayzata, MN)
Wayzata High School C (Wayzata, MN)
Dutchtown Academic Tournament
Host Dutchtown High School (Geismar, Louisiana)
Date: 2/17/2018
Lusher A (New Orleans, LA)
Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Episcopal-Acadiana A (Acadiana, LA)
Haynes Academy A (Metairie, LA)
Red Rock Invitational
Host Doral Academy Red Rock High School (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 2/10/2018
Olympian C (Chula Vista, CA)
Ed W. Clark A (Las Vegas, NV)
Olympian D (Chula Vista, CA)
Bardbowl I
Host Bard High School Early College Manhattan (New York City, New York)
Date: 2/10/2018
North Babylon A (North Babylon, NY)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
Island Trees (Levittown, NY)
Great Neck North A (Great Neck, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Cavalier Fall Tournament
Host Cookeville High School (Cookeville, Tennessee)
Date: 9/16/2017
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, TN)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar C (Lexington, KY)
Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN)
Casey Young Memorial
Host University of Louisville (Louisville, Kentucky)
Date: 10/28/2017
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Dupont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
Ashland Paul Blazer A (Ashland, KY)
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY)
Campbell County A (Alexandria, KY)
Boardman Invitational
Host Boardman High School (Youngstown, Ohio)
Date: 1/13/2018
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH)
Lehigh Valley Academy Second Annual Tournament
Host Lehigh Valley Academy (Behlehem, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/28/2017
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Henderson A (Henderson, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Del Val A (Milford, PA)
Columbian Exposition 4
Host Tiffin Columbian High School (Tiffin, Ohio)
Date: 9/23/2017
Russell Invitational
Host Russell High School (Russell, Kentucky)
Date: 10/14/2017
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY)
Ashland Paul Blazer A (Ashland, KY)
Big Lake Brawl II
Host Wallenpaupack Area High School (Hawley, Pennsylvania)
Date: 2/3/2018
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Wallenpaupack A (Hawley, PA)
Lakeland A (Scott Township, PA)
Siouxper Bowl
Host University of Sioux Falls (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
Date: 10/14/2017
Canton High School A (Canton, SD)
Lawton Bronson High School A (Lawton, IA)
IHSSBCA Kickoff
Host Carbondale High School (Carbondale, Illinois)
Date: 11/18/2017
Carbondale Community High School A (Carbondale, IL)
Mellon Bowl XV
Host Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
Date: 10/28/2017
Alagar A (Pittsburgh, PA)
State College A (State College, PA)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
George Washington High School A (Charleston, WV)
Winchester Thurston A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Clever Invitational
Host Clever R-V Schools (Clever, Missouri)
Date: 11/18/2017
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Kickapoo Varsity A (Springfield, MO)
Conway A (Conway, MO)
Clever A (Clever, MO)
Sagacity XIII
Host University of Pittsburgh Quiz Bowl (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
Date: 11/18/2017
Dorman High School Fall Tournament
Host Dorman High School (Roebuck, South Carolina)
Date: 10/14/2017
Tigertown Throwdown
Host Clemson University (Clemson, South Carolina)
Date: 10/21/2017
Riverside A (Greer, SC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Vanderbilt SPOOKY III
Host Vanderbilt University (Nashville, Tennessee)
Date: 10/28/2017
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, TN)
Arlington A (Arlington, TN)
Mountain Vista Governor’s School Open II
Host Mountain Vista Governor’s School (Boston, Virginia)
Date: 1/27/2018
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
Del Norte Edgehog Winter Tournament
Host Del Norte High School (San Diego, California)
Date: 12/16/2017
Canyon Crest Academy A (San Diego, CA)
Westview High School A (San Diego, CA)
San Dieguito Academy A (Encinitas, California)
Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA)
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl
Host Michigan Technological University (Houghton, Michigan)
Date: 10/28/2017
Houghton High School A (Houghton, MI)
Hancock Central High School A (Hancock, MI)
The Viking Academic Tournament
Host Fort Walton Beach High School (Fort Walton Beach, Florida)
Date: 12/9/2017
Collegiate High School at Northwest Florida State College A (Niceville, FL)
Niceville High School A (Niceville, FL)
Beaver Fever Invitational
Host California Institute of Technology (Pasadena, California)
Date: 2/10/2018
Culver Winter Invitational
Host Culver Academies (Culver, Indiana)
Date: 1/20/2018
Admiral Invitational
Host Farragut High School (Knoxville, Tennessee)
Date: 11/18/2017
Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN)
Itawamba AHS A (Fulton, MS)
Middlesboro A (Middlesboro, KY)
CSN Fall Invitational
Host Community School of Naples (Naples, Florida)
Date: 10/14/2017
Community School of Naples-A (Naples, FL)
American-Heritage (Plantation)-A (Plantation, FL)
Cypress Bay-B (Weston, FL)
Ransom Everglades- A (Coconut Grove, FL)
Legion Memorial Invitational Tournament
Host Gate City High School (Gate City, Virginia)
Date: 10/28/2017
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Grundy A (Grundy, VA)
Honaker A (Honaker, VA)
Winnebago Invitational
Host Winnebago High School (Winnebago, Illinois)
Date: 12/20/2017
Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
Winnebago (Winnebago, IL)
Treasure Valley Tournament
Host Idaho Quiz & Academic Teams (Boise, Idaho)
Date: 12/2/2017
Timberline B (Boise, ID)
California Cup #1
Host University of California; Berkeley (Berkeley, California)
Date: 10/29/2017
Guilder A (Cupertino, CA)
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Crystal Springs A (Hillsborough, CA)
Harker A (San Jose, CA)
Gahanna-Lincoln Quizbowl Invite
Host Gahanna-Lincoln High School (Gahanna, Ohio)
Date: 11/4/2017
Olentangy Liberty A (Powell, Ohio)
Olentangy Liberty B (Powell, Ohio)
Gahanna-Lincoln A (Gahanna, Ohio)
Steele Memorial Invitational
Host Honaker Academic Team (Honaker, Virginia)
Date: 12/16/2017
GWHS Thanksgiving Invitational
Host Kanawha County Schools (Charleston, West Virginia)
Date: 11/18/2017
Charleston Catholic A (Charleston, West Virginia)
Ripley High School A (Ripley, West Virginia)
Manheim Township High School Academic Challenge
Host Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)
Date: 12/16/2017
Lehigh Valley A (Bethlehem, PA)
Downingtown STEM A (Downingtown, PA)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA)
Hempfield A (Landisville, PA)
Downingtown East A (Downingtown, PA)
Lancaster Mennonite A (Lancaster, PA)
Henderson A (Henderson, PA)
Henderson High School B (West Chester, PA)
Unionville High School A (Kennett Square, PA)
Friends Select B (Philadelphia, PA)
Open Academic Tournament at Hanover (OATH)
Host Hanover High School (Hanover, New Hampshire)
Date: 3/3/2018
Gahanna-Lincoln Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, Ohio)
Date: 11/4/2017
Olentangy Liberty A (Powell, Ohio)
Olentangy Liberty B (Powell, Ohio)
Gahanna-Lincoln A (Gahanna, Ohio)
Washington Fall Classic
Host University of Washington (Seattle, Washington)
Date: 12/9/2017
Bulldog Regional Interscholastic Challenge (BRIC)
Host Mexico High School (Mexico, Missouri)
Date: 3/17/2018
Louisiana Early November Tournament
Host Louisiana High School (Louisiana, Missouri)
Date: 12/16/2017
Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Regular Season
Host Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Date: 10/7/2017
Ed W. Clark A (Las Vegas, NV)
Sierra Vista High School A (Las Vegas, NV)
Red Rock High School A (Las Vegas, NV)
Bellarmine Winter Tournament
Host Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose, California)
Date: 1/13/2018
Crystal Springs A (Hillsborough, CA)
BASIS Silicon Valley A (San Jose, CA)
Saratoga High School A (Saratoga, CA)
Pi-oneers A (Cupertino, CA)
Sacramento Winter Tournament
Host Laguna Creek High School (Elk Grove, California)
Date: 1/27/2018
Davis Senior High School A (Davis, CA)
Mission San Jose B (Fremont, CA)
MacIntro III
Host McMaster University Quizbowl Club (McMaster University, Ontario)
Date: 11/11/2017
University of Toronto Schools A (Toronto, ON)
Columbia Winter Tournament
Host Columbia University (New York, New York)
Date: 12/2/2017
Hunter A (New York, NY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
Hunter High School B (New York, NY)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
Bard High School Early College A (New York, NY)
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Great Neck North A (Great Neck, NY)
St. Joseph A (Metuchen, NJ)
RIFT
Host Rice University (Houston, Texas)
Date: 11/18/2017
St. John’s A (Houston, TX)
Carnegie A (Houston, TX)
Falcon Kickoff
Host Wheaton North High School (Wheaton, Illinois)
Date: 10/21/2017
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Fremd B (Palatine, IL)
Fremd A (Palatine, IL)
Grapes of Smath II
Host North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (Durham, North Carolina)
Date: 12/16/2017
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
East Chapel Hill B (Chapel Hill, NC)
“Valley” A (Roanoke, VA)
Philadelphia City Championship Tournament
Host Friends Select School (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Date: 3/17/2018
2018 Bulldog Invitational; Presented by SWATA
Host Tazewell High School (Tazewell, Virginia)
Date: 1/6/2018
Gate City A (Gate City, VA)
Grundy A (Grundy, VA)
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Host Sidney high School (Sidney , Ohio)
Date: 3/3/2018
Holt Winter Invitational
Host Emil E. Holt High School (Wentzville, Missouri)
Date: 1/6/2018
Fort Zumwalt North A (O’Fallon, MO)
Eureka A (Eureka, MO)
Lutheran St. Charles A (St. Charles, MO)
Orchard Farm A (St. Charles, MO)
Steele Memorial Invitational
Host Honaker Academic Team (Honaker, Virginia)
Date: 12/16/2017
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Richlands High School A (Richlands, VA)
Loyola Ultima
Host Loyola Academy (Wilmette, Illinois)
Date: 1/20/2018
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Detroit, MI)
Oak Park River Forest (Oak Park, IL)
Fremd A (Palatine, IL)
Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL)
St. Joseph A (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
1st Annual Gator Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Captain Shreve High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 12/9/2017
Episcopal-Acadiana A (Acadiana, LA)
Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
West Monroe A (West Monroe, LA)
North Caddo A (Vivian, LA)
Knights’ Challenge
Host Auburn High School (Rockford, Illinois)
Date: 1/6/2018
2018 GLRAC
Host Case Western Reserve University (Cleveland, Ohio)
Date: 3/10/2018
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Boardman (Youngstown, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
The Highlander Classic
Host Gatlinburg-Pittman High School (Gatlinburg, Tennessee)
Date: 2/17/2018
Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN)
Team DoG (Farragut, TN.)
L&N STEM A (Knoxville, TN)
UW Fall Classic
Host University of Washington (Seattle, Washington)
Date: 12/1/2017
Lakeside (WA) A (Seattle, WA)
Westview (OR) A (Portland, OR)
Lakeside (WA) B (Seattle, WA)

Qualifier Tournaments:

28th Annual Walton Academic Challenge
Host George Walton Comprehensive High School (Marietta, Georgia)
Date: 10/14/2017
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
Secret City Classic
Host East TN Quizbowl (Knoxville, Tennessee)
Date: 10/21/2017
Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
Wise-Central (Norton, VA)
2017 IQBL Fall Open
Host Timberline School (Waukee Community School District) (Waukee, Iowa)
Date: 11/18/2017
Waukee A (Waukee, IA)
Creighton Prep A (Omaha, NE)
Ankeny A (Ankeny, IA)
Classical Prep Semi-Annual Invitational
Host Classical Preparatory School (Spring Hill, Florida)
Date: 11/18/2017
Springstead A (Spring Hill, FL)
“Lee’s Summit North “”Bronco Classic”””
Host Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit, Missouri)
Date: 12/2/2017
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO)
Park Hill South High School A (Kansas City, MO)
Quiz Bowl Battle Ground Fall Invitational Tournament
Host Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, Tennessee)
Date: 11/4/2017
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY)
Henderson County High SchoolA (Henderson, KY)
Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN)
14th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Smithville R-2 High School (Smithville, Missouri)
Date: 1/20/2018
Central High School (St. Joseph, MO)
Park Hill South High School A (Kansas City, MO)
Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
AAA Conference
Host Lutheran High School of St. Charles County (St. Peters, Missouri)
Date: 1/27/2018
Helias Catholic A (Jefferson City, MO)
Marauder Invitational
Host Maclay School (Tallahassee, Florida)
Date: 2/24/2018
Mustang Invitational
Host Murrah High School (Jackson, Mississippi)
Date: 12/2/2017
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School A (Ridgeland, MS)
Madison Central A (Madison, MS)
Lamar School A (Meridian, MS)
GICAA Quiz Bowl
Host Georgia Independent Arts and Academics (Fayetteville, Georgia)
Date: 1/23/2018
Killian Hill Christian School (Lilburn, GA)
Oak Mountain Academy (Carrollton, GA)
High School Cougar Invitational
Host Redlands Community College (El Reno, Oklahoma)
Date: 11/4/2017
Cistercian (Irving, TX)
Norman North A (Norman, OK)
Indiana Kickoff
Host William Henry Harrison High School (West Lafayette, Indiana)
Date: 10/7/2017
Zionsville A (Zionsville, IN)
Harrison A (West Lafayette, IN)
Waynedale Invitational
Host Waynedale High School (Apple Creek, Ohio)
Date: 10/7/2017
Dublin Jerome High School A (Dublin, OH)
George Washington High School A (Charleston, WV)
East Coweta Season Kickoff
Host East Coweta High School (Sharpsburg, Georgia)
Date: 9/9/2017
Marist High School A (Atlanta, GA)
Weber (Sandy Springs, GA)
Pioneer Invitational
Host Stillwater High School (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
Date: 9/23/2017
2018 IQBL Winter Open
Host Timberline School (Waukee Community School District) (Waukee, Iowa)
Date: 2/17/2018
2018 Iowa Quiz Bowl Championships
Host Waukee High School (Waukee, Iowa)
Date: 4/7/2018
SOCAL NJROTC Invitational
Host Troy High School NJROTC (Fullerton, California)
Date: 10/7/2017
Troy High School A (Fullerton, CA)
Troy High School B (Fullerton, CA)
Troy High School C (Fullerton, CA)
NGIT I
Host North Gwinnett High School (Suwanee, Georgia)
Date: 2/24/2018
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Caddo Magnet High School (Shreveport, Louisiana)
Date: 9/9/2017
Highland Tech Fall Invitational
Host Highland School of Technology (Gastonia, North Carolina)
Date: 12/12/2017
Providence High School C (Charlotte, NC)
High Point Central High School A (High Point, NC)
Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing, Michigan)
Date: 4/20/2018
Smiths Station Academic Challenge
Host Smiths Station High School (Smiths Station; AL, Alabama)
Date: 10/21/2017
Nation Ford Falcon Open
Host Nation Ford High School (Fort Mill, South Carolina)
Date: 2/10/2018
Golden Eagle Bowl
Host William G Enloe Magnet High School (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Date: 11/4/2017
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Santanam A (Roanoke, VA)
J. Kyle Gregory Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Neville High School (Monroe, Louisiana)
Date: 1/27/2018
Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
Byrd B (Shreveport, LA)
Caddo Magnet A (Shreveport, LA)
Caddo Magnet B (Shreveport, LA)
North Caddo A (Vivian, LA)
River Oaks School (Monroe, LA)
West Monroe A (West Monroe, LA)
West Monroe B (West Monroe, LA)
Bulldog Invitational
Host Edmond Memorial High School (Edmond, Oklahoma)
Date: 2/24/2018
Fleming County Academic Tournament
Host Fleming County High School Academic Team (Flemingsburg, Kentucky)
Date: 1/6/2018
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Henderson County High SchoolA (Henderson, KY)
Marionville Academic Team Challenge (MATCH)
Host Marionville High School (Marionville, Missouri)
Date: 11/4/2017
College Heights Christian School A (Joplin, MO)
Kickapoo Varsity A (Springfield, MO)
College Heights Christian School B (Joplin, MO)
Carleton Supermoon Tournament
Host Carleton University (Ottawa, Ontario)
Date: 12/2/2017
Lisgar Collegiate Institute A (Ottawa, ON)
University School of Nashville Quizbowl Tournament
Host University School of Nashville (Nashville, Tennessee)
Date: 1/6/2018
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, TN)
Brookwood Invitational Scholar’s Bowl
Host Brookwood High School (Snellville, Georgia)
Date: 11/18/2017
Mustang Invitational
Host Murrah High School (Jackson, Mississippi)
Date: 12/2/2017
St. Anselm’s A (Washington, D.C.)
Madison Central A (Madison, MS)
Belton After-School Invitational Challenge
Host Belton High School (Belton, Missouri)
Date: 3/15/2018
Broward College NAQT South Florida High School Invtiational
Host Broward College (Davie, Florida)
Date: 4/7/2018

Provisional Qualifier Tournaments:

LIFT XVII
Date: 11/18/2017
Rowdy Raider Invitational
Date: 12/2/2017
USC Fall Tournament
Date: 9/30/2017
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Riverside A (Greer, SC)
Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
Oakbrook Prep A (Spartanburg, SC)
Eastside High School A (Greenville, SC)
Oakbrook Prep A (Spartanburg, SC)
Oakbrook Prep A (Spartanburg, SC)
Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN)
Cavalier Fall Tournament
Date: 9/16/2017
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Maryland Fall at Duke University
Date: 9/30/2017
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
East Chapel Hill B (Chapel Hill, NC)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
BrainBusters Fall VI (Ithaca HS)
Date: 11/11/2017
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA)
Fayetteville-Manlius A (Manlius, NY)
Troy High School A (Fullerton, CA)
Cooperstown A (Cooperstown, NY)
William Rufus King Memorial Tournament
Host University of Alabama (Independence, MO)
Date: 11/11/2017
Vestavia Hills (Vestavia, AL)
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Caddo Parish Magnet High School (Shreveport, LA)
Date: 9/9/2017
Coppell (Coppell, TX)
Byrd A (Shreveport, LA)
ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament
Host Episcopal School of Acadiana (Broussard, LA)
Date: 1/20/2018
LQBA Louisiana State Championship
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Association (Livingston, NJ)
Date: 3/17/2018
Kennesaw Mountain Mustang Madness
Host Kennesaw Mountain High School (Kennesaw, GA)
Date: 3/3/2018
Cobalt Invitational III
Host La Jolla High School (La Jolla, CA)
Date: 3/1/2018
Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
Date: 12/2/2017
1st Annual Captain Shreve Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Captain Shreve High School (Shreveport, LA)
Date: 12/9/2017
Horry County Academic Olympics
Host Horry County Schools (Conway, SC)
Date: 9/5/2017
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Buena Vista Free-For-All
Host Buena Vista University (Storm Lake, IA)
Date: 12/9/2017
Holt Winter Invitational
Host Holt High School (Wentzville, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
Mid-Illini Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Host Canton High School (Canton, IL)
Date: 1/20/2018
2018 NAQT Oklahoma State Championship
Host University of Oklahoma (Norman, OK)
Date: 2/17/2018
Spoofhound Classic
Host Maryville High School (Maryville, MO)
Date: 3/17/2018
Greg Trandel Memorial Bulldog Brawl
Host Cedar Shoals High School (Athens, GA)
Date: 10/21/2017
Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Quiz Central
Host WCMU – CMU Public Broadcasting (Mt. Pleasant, MI)
Date: 10/4/2017
Cullman County High School Scholar Bowl Tournament
Host Wallace State Community College (Hanceville, AL)
Date: 12/8/2017
Collegiate High at NWFSC School Invitational
Host Collegiate High School at NWFSC (Niceville, FL)
Date: 10/14/2017
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL)
Niceville High School A (Niceville, FL)
Pensacola (Pensacola, FL)
Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL)
Albany Region MasterMinds
Host MasterMinds (Milford, PA)
Date: 10/15/2017
MasterMinds State Championship
Host MasterMinds (Atlanta, GA)
Date: 6/9/2018
Manheim Township Academic Challenge
Host Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Date: 12/16/2017
Bevill-Fayette High School Invitational
Host Bevill State Community College-Fayette (Fayette, AL)
Date: 3/1/2018
Mike Hendricks Memorial Tournament
Host Blue Ridge High School (Farmer City, IL)
Date: 12/2/2017
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL)
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL)
Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl
Host Blue Ridge High School (Farmer City, IL)
Date: 1/11/2018
Cavalier Classic XX
Host University of Virginia (Bethlehem, PA)
Date: 11/11/2017
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Thomas Jefferson B (Alexandria, VA)
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Livingston March Madness Invitational
Host Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Date: 3/17/2018
GATA Fall Tournament North
Host Brookwood High School (Snellville, GA)
Date: 9/30/2017
GATA Fall Tournament South
Host Mary Persons High School (Forsyth, GA)
Date: 9/30/2017
Savannah Country Day A (Savannah, GA)
Mount de Sales A (Macon, GA)
GATA Winter Open North
Host Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Date: 1/27/2018
GATA Winter Open South
Host Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)
Date: 1/27/2018
GATA Varsity State Championship
Host Mary Persons High School (Forsyth, GA)
Date: 3/24/2018
Smithville High School Invitational
Host Smithville High School (Smithville, OH)
Date: 12/2/2017
Portland Oktoberfest Tournament
Host Portland High School (Portland, TN)
Date: 10/21/2017
Battle Ground Academy A (Franklin, TN)
Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, TN)
Cookeville (Cookeville, TN)
Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament IV
Host Advanced Math & Science Academy Charter School (Marlborough, MA)
Date: 10/28/2017
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Florida Gateway High School Open
Host Florida Gateway College (Lake City, FL)
Date: 11/17/2017
Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXV
Host Princeton University (Plymouth, NH)
Date: 9/30/2017
Riverdale Invitational
Host Riverdale High School (Port Byron, IL)
Date: 10/21/2017
Newman Catholic (Sterling, IL)
Western North Carolina Shootout
Host South Caldwell High School (Hudson, NC)
Date: 3/1/2018
Plymouth Regional Inaugural Academic Tournament
Host Plymouth Regional High School (Plymouth, NH)
Date: 9/30/2017
AMSA A (Marlborough, MA)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
Phillips Academy A (Andover, MA)
Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational
Host Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Date: 11/11/2017
Rolla A (Rolla, MO)
Thayer (Thayer, MO)
Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational
Host Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Date: 2/24/2018
LAMP Invitational
Host LAMP High School (Montgomery, AL)
Date: 1/13/2018
Savannah Invitational
Host Savannah High School (Savannah, MO)
Date: 3/10/2018
2017-18 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl Regionals
Host Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl (Piasa, IL)
Date: 11/1/2017
2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl Playoffs
Host Montpelier High School (Montpelier, VT)
Date: 1/27/2018
2018 NAQT Vermont State Championship
Host Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl (Green City, MO)
Date: 3/9/2018
2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl State Finals
Host Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl (Arcadia, CA)
Date: 3/24/2018
Kaneland Quadrangular
Host Kaneland High School (Maple Park, IL)
Date: 2/1/2018
Gwinnett County High School Tournament
Host Gwinnett County Public Schools (Suwanee, GA)
Date: 9/9/2017
North Gwinnett A (Suwanee, GA)
2017 Gryphon Bowl
Host Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (Mooresboro, NC)
Date: 10/21/2017
French Quarter Kickoff
Host Tulane University (New Orleans, LA)
Date: 9/30/2017
Strake Jesuit A (Houston, Texas)
Jesuit A (New Orleans, LA)
Lusher A (New Orleans, LA)
Ben Franklin A (New Orleans, LA)
LSU SpoOoOoktacular II
Host Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, LA)
Date: 10/28/2017
Strake Jesuit A (Houston, Texas)
Jesuit A (New Orleans, LA)
Cajun Quiz Bowl
Host University of Louisiana at Lafayette (Lafayette, LA)
Date: 11/18/2017
Mount Carmel Invitational
Host Mount Carmel Academy (New Orleans, LA)
Date: 12/2/2017
Big Easy Classic II
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (Mattoon, IL)
Date: 1/6/2018
2018 Southwest Louisiana Invitational
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (St. Charles, MO)
Date: 3/10/2018
Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance State Championship
Host Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (Moberly, MO)
Date: 4/7/2018
6th Annual Cerebral Weevil Invitational High School Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host Enterprise State Community College (Enterprise, AL)
Date: 12/1/2017
2018 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous
Host Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Date: 4/7/2018
19th IHSSBCA Turnabouts
Host Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (Horton, AL)
Date: 1/13/2018
Bel Air Invitational
Host Bel Air High School (Bel Air, MD)
Date: 11/18/2017
IQBL Fall Open Tournament @ Lawton-Bronson
Host Lawton-Bronson Junior/Senior High School (Lawton, IA)
Date: 11/4/2017
Bishop Heelan (Sioux City, IA)
Lawton Bronson High School A (Lawton, IA)
Pilot Grove Winter Invitational
Host Pilot Grove C-4 School (Pilot Grove, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
Madison County High School Scholars’ Bowl
Host Madison County Schools (Huntsville, AL)
Date: 1/15/2018
NCASA High School Quiz Bowl State Championship
Host North Carolina Association for Scholastic Activities (Knightdale, NC)
Date: 3/17/2018
Nevada State Championship
Host Doral Academy – Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
Date: 1/27/2018
Carrboro Invitational
Host Carrboro High School (Carrboro, NC)
Date: 10/21/2017
Carrboro A (Carrboro, NC)
Alabama Scholars Bowl
Host Mike Ousley Productions (Birmingham, AL)
Date: 10/21/2017
St. Mark’s School of Texas Invitational
Host St. Mark’s School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Date: 2/3/2018
AISA Scholars’ Bowl High School State Championship
Host Alabama Independent School Association (Montgomery, AL)
Date: 3/1/2018
Tenth Annual Season Ender Tournament
Host Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Date: 4/21/2018
Fifteenth Annual Rube Goldberg Invitational
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing, MI)
Date: 1/15/2018
Mountain Grove Invitational
Host Mountain Grove High School (Mountain Grove, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
High Point Central Open
Host High Point Central High School (High Point, NC)
Date: 10/21/2017
Providence High School C (Charlotte, NC)
High Point Central High School A (High Point, NC)
North Atlanta Invitational
Host North Atlanta High School (Atlanta, GA)
Date: 1/20/2018
2017 Sacramento Fall Tournament
Host Rio Americano High School (Sacramento, CA)
Date: 9/23/2017
Virginia Tech Fall Kick-off
Host Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (Beaumont, TX)
Date: 9/16/2017
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
McLean A (McLean, VA)
Hidden Valley A (Cave Spring, VA)
University of Michigan Autumn Classic
Host University of Michigan-Ann Arbor (Ann Arbor, MI)
Date: 12/2/2017
2018 North Kansas City Invitational
Host North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City, MO)
Date: 4/7/2018
Quest
Host Washburn University (Topeka, KS)
Date: 12/2/2017
Moon Valley Mindsoon
Host Moon Valley High School (Phoenix, AZ)
Date: 10/21/2017
Troy High School A (Fullerton, CA)
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ)
Tolleson Union (Tolleson, AZ)
Solon Fall Tournament
Host Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Date: 10/14/2017
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Copley A (Copley, OH)
Comet Winter Clash Invitational
Host Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Date: 2/17/2018
St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl
Host South Bend Community School Corporation (South Bend, IN)
Date: 10/1/2017
East Palestine Invitational
Host East Palestine High School (East Palestine, OH)
Date: 11/11/2017
Olentangy Liberty A (Powell, Ohio)
Hicksville Invitational
Host Hicksville High School (Hicksville, OH)
Date: 11/18/2017
Eastwood Invitational
Host Eastwood High School (Pemberville, OH)
Date: 3/15/2018
Arizona Quizbowl Association Season Introductory Competition
Host Arizona State University (Sacramento, CA)
Date: 9/23/2017
Arizona Quizbowl Association October Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Birmingham, AL)
Date: 10/21/2017
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)
Arizona Quizbowl Association November Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Bethlehem, PA)
Date: 11/11/2017
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ)
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
Arizona Quizbowl Association January Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Smithville, MO)
Date: 1/20/2018
Arizona Quizbowl Association February Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Tallahassee, FL)
Date: 2/24/2018
2018 Arizona Quizbowl Association State Championship
Host Arizona State University (Maryville, MO)
Date: 3/24/2018
Arizona Quizbowl Association April Invitational
Host Arizona State University (Birmingham, AL)
Date: 4/14/2018
Bronco Bowl III
Host Rancho Bernardo High School (San Diego, CA)
Date: 1/6/2018
Regional Quiz Bowl
Host RQB Associates (Hewlett, NY)
Date: 11/1/2017
TQBA Bayou City Jamboree
Host St. Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
Date: 9/9/2017
St. John’s A (Houston, TX)
TQBA Boomtown Bash
Host Monsignor Kelly Catholic High School (Beaumont, TX)
Date: 9/16/2017
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)
TQBA Falcon Fest III
Host Fulmore Middle School (Austin, TX)
Date: 9/23/2017
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo III
Host Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
Date: 9/23/2017
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge IV
Host Flour Bluff High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
Date: 9/30/2017
Juan Diego Academy A (Mission, TX)
London A (Corpus Christi, TX)
Gregory-Portland A (Portland, TX)
TQBA Kickoff Classic XIII
Host Seven Lakes High School (Katy, TX)
Date: 10/14/2017
St. John’s A (Houston, TX)
James E. Taylor (Katy, TX)
TQBA Alamo City VII
Host Douglas MacArthur High School (San Antonio, TX)
Date: 10/21/2017
LASA A (Austin, TX)
LASA B (Austin, TX)
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)
TQBA Greenhill Games
Host Greenhill School (Addison, TX)
Date: 10/21/2017
Cistercian (Irving, TX)
St. Mark’s A (Dallas, TX)
TQBA Strake Prep Bowl XLIV
Host Strake Jesuit College Preparatory School (Houston, TX)
Date: 11/4/2017
TQBA Rio Grande Valley Bowl II
Host Lamar Academy (McAllen, TX)
Date: 11/11/2017
TQBA Science Challenge I
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 11/11/2017
TQBA Cougar Clash
Host Tom C. Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
Date: 11/18/2017
TQBA Panther Pageant II
Host Parish Episcopal School (Dallas, TX)
Date: 12/2/2017
TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown X
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 12/9/2017
TQBA Dallas January Invitational
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 1/6/2018
TQBA Mustang Rally
Host James E. Taylor High School (Katy, TX)
Date: 1/6/2018
TQBA Science Challenge II
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 1/13/2018
TQBA Golden Triangle Open
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 2/10/2018
TQBA Houston High School Event
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 3/10/2018
TQBA Texas Invitational IX
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 4/8/2018
19th Annual TQBA State Championship
Host Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Date: 4/21/2018
Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament
Host Rutgers University-New Brunswick (Stillwater, OK)
Date: 9/23/2017
L&N STEM Train Bowl
Host L&N STEM Academy (Knoxville, TN)
Date: 12/2/2017
Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Host WTVO Channel 17 / WQRF FOX 39 (Rockford, IL)
Date: 10/21/2017
Sarcoxie High School Invitational
Host Sarcoxie High School (Sarcoxie, MO)
Date: 11/1/2017
Geneva Invitational
Host Geneva High School (Geneva, NY)
Date: 1/27/2018
2018 ASCA High School State Championship
Host Jefferson State Community College (Birmingham, AL)
Date: 4/13/2018
Perryville Invitational
Host Perryville High School (Perryville, MO)
Date: 3/10/2018
Quaker Bowl
Host The Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Date: 10/14/2017
East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC)
Raleigh Charter A (Raleigh, NC)
Guilford Pre-Nationals Invitational
Host The Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Date: 5/1/2018
Macomb Rotary Invitational
Host Macomb Senior High School (Macomb, IL)
Date: 1/6/2018
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL)
Macomb (Macomb, IL)
Williamsville (Williamsville, IL)
Carnegie Quiz Invitational
Host Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA)
Date: 2/10/2018
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship
Host University of Missouri-Columbia (Cullman, AL)
Date: 5/4/2018
Lakeland Winter Invitational
Host Lakeland Junior-Senior High School (Deepwater, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
Tri-County Senior Academic Challenge
Host Tri-County Educational Service Center (Wooster, OH)
Date: 2/3/2018
Aggie Academic Challenge
Host J. M. Tate High School (Cantonment, FL)
Date: 11/4/2017
Collegiate High School at Northwest Florida State College A (Niceville, FL)
Tate (Cantonment, FL)
6th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Date: 12/9/2017
West Point Spring Invitational
Host West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Date: 5/1/2018
Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament
Host White Cloud Junior/Senior High School (White Cloud, MI)
Date: 10/14/2017
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI)
Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
Mercer County Academic Bowl
Host Mercer County Schools (Princeton, WV)
Date: 8/31/2017
Princeton A (Princeton, NJ)
Iberia Invitational
Host Iberia High School (Iberia, MO)
Date: 11/16/2017
Georgetown Fall Invitational
Host Georgetown University (Washington, DC)
Date: 10/14/2017
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, Maryland)
2018 Fulton County High School Tournament
Host Fulton County Schools (Atlanta, GA)
Date: 2/1/2018
White Station Quiz Tournament
Host White Station High School (Memphis, TN)
Date: 9/30/2017
Wolfpack Fall Invitational
Host North Carolina State University (Beaumont, TX)
Date: 9/16/2017
VCU Season Finale XI
Date: 4/21/2018
CATT XIII
Date: 11/11/2017
2018 South Shelby Winter Invitational (SS WIN)
Date: 1/6/2018
“VCU Fall IX “”Battle of the Brains”” Style”
Date: 10/28/2017
RM Spring:
Date: 3/17/2018
ACF Fall (HS mirror)
Date: 11/4/2017
2018 IQBL Winter Open
Date: 2/17/2018
2018 Iowa Quiz Bowl Championships
Date: 4/7/2018
ATHENA II
Date: 3/31/2018
Southside Tiger Invitational
Date: 2/17/2018
Indiana Kickoff
Date: 10/7/2017
Zionsville A (Zionsville, IN)
Harrison A (West Lafayette, IN)
Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship
Host Ancilla College (Donaldson, IN)
Date: 3/24/2018
Snead State Scholars Bowl
Host Snead State Community College (Boaz, AL)
Date: 4/6/2018
2017 Buena Vista Free-For-All high school tournament
Date: 12/9/2017
2017 Cal Classic
Host Menlo School (Atherton, CA)
Date: 11/11/2017
Eastern Illinois University Honors College Tournament
Host Eastern Illinois University (Charleston, IL)
Date: 2/3/2018
Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Host C. D. Hylton High School (Woodbridge, VA)
Date: 11/2/2017
L.L. Lewis Cup
Host Oklahoma State University (Stillwater, OK)
Date: 12/2/2017
Northeast In The Know Tournament
Host Olentangy Liberty High School (Powell, OH)
Date: 2/24/2018
2017-18 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl Addison Regional
Host Champlain Valley Union High School (Hinesburg, VT)
Date: 1/5/2018
East Brunswick Funfest III
Host East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
Date: 2/3/2018
East Brunswick Bears Pre-Nationals Tournament
Host East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
Date: 4/21/2018
Hamilton County Open Contest
Host Red Bank High School (Chattanooga, TN)
Date: 1/27/2018
Dacula DIABLO
Date: 2/10/2018
Poplar Bluff Invitational
Host Poplar Bluff High School (Poplar Bluff, MO)
Date: 11/18/2017
2017 Tarheel Cup
Host The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (Atherton, CA)
Date: 11/11/2017
Culver Spring Invitational
Host Culver Academies (Culver, IN)
Date: 3/10/2018
The Acadiana Press Club Classic
Host Acadiana Press Club (Conway, MO)
Date: 2/3/2018
Carmel Valley Invitational Academic Rumpus III
Host Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, CA)
Date: 4/21/2018
2017-18 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl Green Mountain Regional
Host Montpelier High School (Montpelier, VT)
Date: 11/15/2017
7th Annual Nitro High School Invitational
Host Nitro High School (Nitro, WV)
Date: 11/11/2017
Wolfpack Fall 2017
Date: 9/16/2017
Sunway Invitational
Host Sunway International School (Selangor, Malaysia)
Date: 1/27/2018
Norwood Duals
Host Norwood R-1 School (Norwood, MO)
Date: 11/9/2017
Washoe County Academic Olympics
Host Washoe County School District (Reno, NV)
Date: 1/29/2018
Lee’s Summit West Titan Tournament
Host Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
2017-18 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl Chittenden Regional
Host Burlington High School (Burlington, VT)
Date: 11/10/2017
James River District Scholastic Bowl
Host Amelia County High School (Amelia Court House, VA)
Date: 10/16/2017
Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Host Poquoson High School (Poquoson, VA)
Date: 11/15/2017
Collier County High School Tournament
Host Collier County Public Schools (Naples, FL)
Date: 11/1/2017
2018 VHSL Regional 5A
Host Kecoughtan High School (Hampton, VA)
Date: 1/20/2018
Columbian Exposition 4
Date: 9/23/2017
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
St. Joseph A (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
Ottawa Hills B (Toledo, OH)
2018 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship
Host The College of William & Mary (Tallahassee, FL)
Date: 2/24/2018
Notre Dame Varsity Invitational
Host Notre Dame Regional High School (Cape Girardeau, MO)
Date: 11/11/2017
Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Academic Bowl
Host Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 (Clarion, PA)
Date: 2/6/2018
Columbia Independent Winter Invitational
Host Columbia Independent School (Columbia, MO)
Date: 1/13/2018
Rutherford County High School District Challenge
Host Rutherford County Schools (Forest City, NC)
Date: 2/1/2018
2018 NAQT Kentucky State Championship
Host University of Kentucky (Hudson, NC)
Date: 3/3/2018
Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Host Churchland High School (Portsmouth, VA)
Date: 11/2/2017
2018 VHSL Regional 4A
Host Churchland High School (Portsmouth, VA)
Date: 1/19/2018
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Host Gate City High School (Gate City, VA)
Date: 10/17/2017
Wise-Central (Norton, VA)
2017 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor
Host Homewood-Flossmoor High School (Flossmoor, IL)
Date: 11/18/2017
Homewood-Flossmoor A (Flossmoor, IL)
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)
Metea Valley (Aurora, IL)
Latin A (Chicago, IL)
Carl Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Latin B (Chicago, IL)
Harrison A (West Lafayette, IN)
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)
Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
Johns Hopkins Fall Tournament
Host The Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
Date: 11/11/2017
Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches
Host Malden R-I School (Malden, MO)
Date: 10/17/2017
2018 NAQT Michigan State Qualifier
Host Michigan State University (East Lansing, MI)
Date: 3/1/2018
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown
Host Clemson University (Carrboro, NC)
Date: 10/21/2017
Riverside A (Greer, SC)
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresboro, NC)
Spartan Invitational
Host Wichita Collegiate School (Wichita, KS)
Date: 11/8/2017
Solon Fall Tournament 2017
Date: 10/14/2017
2017 Citronaut Invitational
Host University of Central Florida (Orlando, FL)
Date: 10/21/2017
Mid Town Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
El Paso Academic Challenge
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 11/4/2017
Ysleta (El Paso, TX)
Franklin (El Paso, TX)
Coronado (El Paso, TX)
El Paso Quiz Bowl Championship
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 2/10/2018
Ysleta Academic Shoot Out
Host Ysleta High School (El Paso, TX)
Date: 4/7/2018
Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Host Patriot High School (Nokesville, VA)
Date: 11/1/2017
2018 NAQT Ohio Small School State Championship
Host Mid-Ohio Educational Service Center (Mansfield, OH)
Date: 3/17/2018
2017 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Stevenson
Host Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire, IL)
Date: 11/18/2017
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Fremd A (Palatine, IL)
Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Host Rockbridge County High School (Lexington, VA)
Date: 11/13/2017
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament
Host St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Date: 10/28/2017
Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
Eden Prairie High School A (Eden Prairie, MN)
Wayzata High School B (Wayzata, MN)
Mounds Park Academy A (Saint Paul, MN)
Cross Creek Invitational
Host Cross Creek Early College High School (Fayetteville, NC)
Date: 10/21/2017
TQBA Rattler Rally
Host Ronald Reagan High School (San Antonio, TX)
Date: 11/18/2017
2017-18 Vermont-NEA Scholars’ Bowl East Regional
Host St. Johnsbury Academy (Saint Johnsbury, VT)
Date: 11/10/2017
Shanghai Invitational
Host Shanghai American School; Puxi Campus (Oak Ridge, TN)
Date: 10/21/2017
Shanghai American-Puxi (Shanghai, Jiangsu)
American International Guangzhou (Guangzhou, Guangdong)
Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament
Host Frenchtown High School (Frenchtown, MT)
Date: 11/7/2017
Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Host Louisa County High School (Mineral, VA)
Date: 10/25/2017
Covenant Christian Invitational
Host Central Presbyterian Church (Huntsville, AL)
Date: 1/6/2018
Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Host Castlewood High School (Castlewood, VA)
Date: 10/23/2017
Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Host Honaker High School (Honaker, VA)
Date: 11/6/2017
2018 NAQT Idaho State Championship
Host Boise State University (Boise, ID)
Date: 4/14/2018
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Host Piedmont District (Carol Stream, IL)
Date: 10/23/2017
South Florida High School Invitational
Host Broward College (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Date: 3/15/2018
De Smet Varsity Invitational
Host De Smet Jesuit High School (St. Louis, MO)
Date: 1/6/2018
VCU BoB-Style Tournament
Host Virginia Commonwealth University (Northfield, MN)
Date: 10/28/2017
Marist FIT
Date: 10/28/2017
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
CAAT V
Date: 11/18/2017
SWATA November Tournament
Date: 11/11/2017
Phillips Academy Winter Tournament (PAWT)
Date: 12/9/2017
2nd Annual L&N Train Bowl
Date: 12/2/2017
2017 Kickapoo HS Tournament
Date: 12/2/2017
Woodford County Academic Invitational
Date: 1/20/2018
Beavercreek Fall Invitational 2017
Date: 10/28/2017
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
Fisher Catholic A (Lancaster, OH)
Centennial Tournament 2017
Date: 11/5/2017
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD)
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
Thomas Jefferson A (Alexandria, VA)
Eric Hamber Invitational Quiz Bowl Tournament
Date: 12/15/2017
2017 Russell Invitational
Date: 10/14/2017
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
Brookfield Fall Gathering 2
Date: 10/21/2017
Boardman (Youngstown, OH)
2017 SBAAC Preseason Tournament
Date: 12/2/2017
2017 Riley Memorial Kickoff at Byron
Date: 11/18/2017
Belvidere (Belvidere, IL)
Byron (Byron, IL)
2017 Riley Memorial Kickoff at Routt
Date: 11/18/2017
Athens (Athens, IL)
David Riley Memorial Kickoff 2017 @ Byron
Date: 11/18/2017
2017 Tippecanoe Academic Challenge
Date: 11/4/2017
Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Russell High School A (Russell, KY)
Solon A (Solon, OH)
2017 Hicksville Invitational
Date: 11/18/2017
EPIC WIN 2017
Date: 11/11/2017
Eureka Kickoff Tournament II
Date: 10/14/2017
Francis Howell High School A (St. Charles, MO)
Washington High School A (Washington, MO)
Metro-Richmond Invitational
Date: 12/16/2017
David Riley Memorial Kickoff 2017 @ Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Date: 11/18/2017
Casey Young Memorial 2017
Date: 10/28/2017
Glasgow High School A (Glasgow, KY)
Dupont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
Ashland Paul Blazer A (Ashland, KY)
28th CavChallenge
Date: 1/13/2018
North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic
Date: 1/20/2018
Quaker Fall Open III
Date: 12/2/2017
Class Act High School Invitational (Louisville; KY) 12/2/17
Date: 12/2/2017
2017 Autumn Classic
Date: 12/1/2017
Treasure Valley Tournament
Date: 12/2/2017
Mellon Bowl XV; Pittsburgh
Date: 10/28/2017
Alagar A (Pittsburgh, PA)
State College A (State College, PA)
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA)
Legion Memorial Invitational Tournament (LMIT II) – SWATA
Date: 10/28/2017
Tazewell High School A (Tazewell, VA)
Grundy A (Grundy, VA)
Western NC Shootout X
Date: 3/24/2018
Boilermaker Buzzathon II
Date: 12/9/2017
St. Joseph A (Indiana) (South Bend, IN)
Harrison A (West Lafayette, IN)
ABC
Date: 1/27/2018
Virginia Tech Winter
Date: 6/9/2018
Right Triangle Open 2018
Date: 3/24/2018
Allderdice Invitational IV
Date: 1/27/2018
IMSANITY 5
Date: 1/13/2018
MA State Championships
Date: 4/7/2018
2018 IHSSBCA Turnabout at Belvidere
Date: 1/13/2018
2018 IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fenton
Date: 1/13/2018
2018 IHSSBCA Turnabout at Lincoln
Date: 1/13/2018
2018 Barron Robinson Memorial Tournament
Date: 1/20/2018
“Central “”Know-How Pow-Wow”””
Date: 1/13/2018
JHU Blue Jay Bowl
Date: 4/7/2018
2018 Chillicothe Invitational
Date: 1/20/2018
NAQT States @ UVA
Date: 3/31/2018
VHSL Region 4D Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Date: 1/27/2018
2018 VHSL Super Region 4CD
Date: 2/3/2018
South Central Solo
Date: 12/9/2017
Prison Bowl Mirror @ Cookeville High School (Cookeville; TN)
Date: 5/12/2018
2017 IHSSBCA Kickoff at Homewood-Flossmoor
Date: 11/18/2017
Fresno HS Tournament
Date: 3/10/2018
Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown (OASIS)
Date: 1/13/2018
Pickerington North Quizbowl Bowl OQBA
Date: 12/16/2017
2018 Michigan Winter Invitational
Date: 2/10/2018
Oakville GSAC Varsity
Date: 2/3/2018
Lakeland Winter Tournament
Date: 1/6/2018
Tuscumbia Winter Monday Tournament
Date: 1/29/2018
Kentucky NAQT State Championship
Date: 3/3/2018