2018 NSC Qualifying Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2019 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 10/26/2018. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.

Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
Barrington (Barrington, RI)
Barrington (Barrington, IL)
Basis McLean A (McLean, VA)
Beavercreek High School A (Beavercreek, OH)
Belmont A (Belmont, MA)
Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, CA)
Carl Sandburg A (Orland Park, IL)
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
CBC High School (St. Louis, MO)
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
Chattahoochee High (Johns Creek, Georgia)
Darien A (Darien, CT)
Darien High School (Darien, CT)
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA)
Delaware Valley High School (, )
Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)
Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI)
Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI)
Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
Ed W. Clark (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
Glasgow High School (Glasgow, KY)
Greens Farms (Westport, CT)
Greens Farms Academy (Westport, CT)
Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Pointe, MI)
Grundy High School A (Grundy, VA)
Hanover A (Hanover, NH)
Henderson County A (Henderson, KY)
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
Hunter A (New York, NY)
IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
Kent City (Kent City, MI)
Lebanon High School A (Lebanon, VA)
Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
Manistee Catholic (Manistee, MI)
McLean (McLean, VA)
Miami Valley School A (Dayton, OH)
Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
Monroe County Middle College (Monroe, MI)
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA)
Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA)
Northmont High (Clayton, Ohio)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA)
Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA)
Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Ottawa Hills High School A (Ottawa Hills, OH)
Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
Paul Laurence Dunbar A (Lexington, Kentucky)
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Plymouth Regional High School A (Plymouth, NH)
Princeton (Princeton, NJ)
Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, IN)
Solon High School A (Solon, OH)
St. Joseph A (Westchester, IL)
St. Joseph’s A (Metuchen, NJ)
Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
Troy High School (Troy, NY)
University Laboratory High School A (Uni A) (Urbana, IL)
Wallenpaupack HS (, )
West Egg A (Great Neck, NY)
Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
Westview A (San Diego, CA)
Westview B (San Diego, CA)
Wheeler A (Marietta, GA)
Wilton (, )