2016 NSC Qualified Teams

This page contains a list of teams qualified for the 2016 NSC. See this page for more details on tournament qualification.
This list is updated every few days as hosts send order-of-finish results into us. The last update was on 2/28/2016. Teams receive their NSC qualification status as soon as a tournament concludes, even if results are not yet displayed on this page. If you don’t see your team’s name here, but finished high enough to qualify for NSC at a relevant event, you MAY still register after the appropriate deadline.

Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL) – Platinum
Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL) – Gold
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School (AMSA) A (Marlborough, MA) – Platinum
Alagar Homeschool A (Pittsburgh, PA) – Gold
Albemarle A (Charlottesville, VA) – Platinum
Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA) – Gold
Allen Park Carbini A (Allen Park, MI) – Gold
Alpharetta A (Alpharetta, GA) – Platinum
Andover A (Andover, MA) – Platinum
Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA) – Platinum
Aurora High School A (Aurora, MO) – Gold
Ayden Grifton High School A (Ayden, NC) – Qualifier
Bainbridge High School A (Bainbridge, GA) – Provisional
Barrington High School A (Barrington, IL) – Gold
Baton Rouge Magnet A (Baton Rouge, LA) – Provisional
Battle Ground Academy A (Nashville, TN) – Platinum
Bellarmine A (San Jose, CA) – Platinum
Bermudian Springs A (York Springs, PA) – Gold
Bethlehem A (Delmar, NY) – Platinum
Bethlehem Central A (Delmar, NY) – Platinum
Bishop Guertin High School A (Nashua, NH) – Platinum
Bishop Heelan High School A (Sioux City, IA) – Qualifier
Blacksburg A (Blacksburg, VA) – Platinum
Blacksburg B (Blacksburg, VA) – Platinum
Boise High School A (Boise, ID) – Gold
Brookings A (Brookings, SD) – Qualifier
Brush A (Lyndhurst, OH) – Gold
Buford A (Buford, GA) – Qualifier
Burlington High School A (Burlington, VT) – Provisional
Calvary Lutheran A (Jefferson City, MO) – Platinum
Camp Hill A (Camp Hill, PA) – Gold
Campbell County High School A (Alexandria, KY) – Gold
Canyon Crest Academy A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Canyon Crest Academy B (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Carbondale Community High School A (Carbondale, IL) – Gold
Carnegie Vanguard A (Houston, TX) – Platinum
Cat In the Hat A (Pleasanton, CA) – Platinum
Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA) – Platinum
Cave Spring B (Roanoke, VA) – Platinum
Cave Spring C (Roanoke, VA) – Platinum
Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, PA) – Gold
Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, PA) – Gold
Centennial (IL) High School A (Champaign, Il) – Gold
Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD) – Platinum
Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD) – Platinum
Central High School A (Saint Joseph, MO) – Qualifier
Central Wise High School A (Norton, VA) – Platinum
Centralia High School A (Centralia, MO) – Platinum
Chamblee A (Chamblee, GA) – Qualifier
Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA) – Platinum
Chattahoochee B (Atlanta, GA) – Platinum
Chattahoochee High School A (Johns Creek, GA) – Gold
Christiansburg High School A (Christiansburg, VA) – Platinum
Cistercian Prep A (Irving, Texas) – Provisional
Clark High School A (San Antonio, TX) – Provisional
Clark High School B (San Antonio, TX) – Provisional
Clever High School a (Clever, MO) – Gold
Collegiate High at NWFSC B (Niceville, FL) – Provisional
Collins Hill High School A (Suwanee, GA) – Qualifier
Copley A (Akron, OH) – Gold
Culver Academies A (Culver, IN) – Platinum
Cupertino A (Cupertino, CA) – Platinum
Danville High School A (Danville, KY) – Qualifier
Darien A (Darien, CT) – Platinum
Darien B (Darien, CT) – Gold
Daviess County High School A (Owensboro, KY) – Gold
Davis High School A (Davis, CA) – Platinum
Del Norte A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Delaware Valley A (Milford, PA) – Platinum
Detroit Catholic Central A (Detroit, MI) – Platinum
Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI) – Gold
Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI) – Gold
Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, MI) – Gold
Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI) – Gold
Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI) – Gold
Dorman HS A (Roebuck, SC) – Platinum
Dorman HS B (Roebuck, SC) – Platinum
Dougherty Valley High School A (San Ramon, CA) – Gold
Dublin Scioto A (Dublin, OH) – Platinum
Dunwoody A (Dunwoody, GA) – Platinum
Dupont Manual A (Louisville, KY) – Platinum
DuPont Manual B (Louisville, KY) – Platinum
Dutchtown A (Gesimar, LA) – Platinum
E. O. Smith High School A (Storrs-Mansfield, CT) – Gold
Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC) – Gold
Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC) – Gold
East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ) – Platinum
East Chapel Hill High School A (Chapel Hill, NC) – Gold
East Scarborough A (Toronto, ON) – Gold
Eastlake North A (Eastlake, OH) – Gold
Eastside (SC) High School A (Taylors, SC) – Qualifier
Eastside A (Covington, GA) – Platinum
Edmond Memorial A (Edmond, OK) – Provisional
Edmond Memorial B (Edmond, OK) – Provisional
Eleanor Roosevelt A (Greenbelt, MD) – Gold
Enloe High School A (Raleigh, NC) – Platinum
Episcopal-Acadiana A (Cade, LA) – Platinum
Escanaba High School A (Escanaba, MI) – Gold
Escobar A (Fremont, CA) – Platinum
Eureka A (Eureka, MO) – Platinum
Ezell-Harding Christian School A (Antioch, TN) – Qualifier
Fisher Catholic A (Lancaster, OH) – Platinum
Folsom High School A (Folsom, CA) – Gold
Francis Howell High School A (St. Charles, MO) – Platinum
Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA) – Gold
Gadsden City A (Gadsden, AL) – Qualifier
Gatton A (Bowling Green, KY) – Platinum
Georgetown Day School A (Washington, DC) – Platinum
Glenelg A (Glenelg, MD) – Gold
Glenwood High School A (Chatham, IL) – Gold
Great Valley A (Malvern, PA) – Platinum
Great Valley B (Malvern, PA) – Gold
Greens Farms A (Greens Farms, CT) – Gold
Greenville (AL) High School A (Greenville, AL) – Qualifier
Greenville (AL) Middle B (Greenville, AL) – Qualifier
Greenville (AL) Middle School A (Greenville, AL) – Qualifier
Greenville High School A (Greenville, IL) – Gold
Greenvillle (AL) High School B (Greenville, AL) – Qualifier
Grimsley A (Greensboro, NC) – Provisional
Guilder A (Cupertino, CA) – Platinum
Hallsville High School A (Hallsville, MO) – Platinum
Hannibal High School A (Hannibal, MO) – Platinum
Hanover High School A (Hanover, NH) – Provisional
Harker School A (San Jose, CA) – Platinum
Helias High School A (Jefferson City, MO) – Platinum
Hempfield A (Landisville, PA) – Gold
Henderson A (West Chester, PA) – Platinum
Henderson County A (Henderson, KY) – Platinum
Hickman High School A (Columbia, MO) – Platinum
Hickory Ridge A (Harrisburg, NC) – Provisional
Hidden Valley A (Roanoke, VA) – Platinum
High Point Central A (High Point, NC) – Provisional
High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ) – Platinum
Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL) – Platinum
Hinsdale Central B (Hinsdale, IL) – Gold
Holland High A (Holland, MI) – Gold
Holt A (Wentzville, MO) – Platinum
Homewood-Flossmoor A (Flossmoor, IL) – Gold
Hoover High School A (Hoover, AL) – Gold
Houghton High School A (Houghton, MI) – Gold
Howard A (Ellicott City, MD) – Gold
Hume Fogg A (Nashville, TN) – Qualifier
Hume-Fogg Academic High School A (Nashville, TN) – Gold
Hunter A (New York, NY) – Platinum
Hunter B (New York, NY) – Platinum
Hyde Park Middle School A (Las Vegas, NV) – Gold
IMSA (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy) A (Aurora, IL) – Platinum
Irvine A (Irvine, CA) – Platinum
Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY) – Platinum
Jackson Prep A (Flowood, MS) – Qualifier
James Clemens A (Madison, AL) – Provisional
James E. Taylor (Katy Taylor) A (Katy, TX) – Provisional
James Island High School A (Charleston, SC) – Qualifier
Jesuit A (New Orleans, LA) – Platinum
Jesuit B (New Orleans, LA) – Platinum
John Paul II (TX) A (Corpus Christi, TX) – Provisional
Johns Creek A (Johns Creek, GA) – Qualifier
Johnson Central High School A (Paintsville, KY) – Platinum
Jordan-Matthews B (Siler City, NC) – Provisional
Keith Country Day School A (Rockford, IL) – Gold
Kickapoo High School A (Springfield, MO) – Gold
La Jolla A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Ladue Horton Watkins High School A (St. Louis, MO) – Platinum
Ladue Horton Watkins High School B (St. Louis, MO) – Platinum
Lakeside A (Seattle, WA) – Gold
Lakeside-Dekalb A (Atlanta, GA) – Qualifier
Lamar School A (Meridian, MS) – Qualifier
Lancaster Mennonite A (Lancaster, PA) – Gold
Langley A (Langley, VA) – Gold
LASA B (Austin, TX) – Provisional
LASA C (Austin, TX) – Provisional
Latin School of Chicago A (Chicago, IL) – Gold
Lawton Chiles A (Tallahassee, FL) – Provisional
Lee’s Summit West A (Lee’s Summit, MO) – Gold
Lehigh Valley Academy A (Bethlehem, PA) – Platinum
Leon A (Tallahassee, FL) – Provisional
Lexington High School A (Lexington, MA) – Platinum
Lexington High School B (Lexington, MA) – Gold
Lexington High School C (Lexington, MA) – Gold
Liberty North High School A (Liberty, MO) – Gold
Ligon Middle School A (Raleigh, NC) – Qualifier
Lisgar A (Ottawa, Ontario) – Platinum
Lisgar B (Ottawa, ON) – Platinum
Livingston A (Livingston, NJ) – Platinum
Lutheran High School of St. Charles County A (St Peters, MO) – Qualifier
Macomb A (Macomb, IL) – Gold
Maggie Walker A (Richmond, VA) – Platinum
Maggie Walker B (Richmond, VA) – Platinum
Maggie Walker C (Richmond, VA) – Platinum
Mahomet-Seymour A (Mahomet, IL) – Gold
Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA) – Platinum
Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA) – Gold
Marist School A (Atlanta, GA) – Platinum
Marquette A (Chesterfield, MO) – Platinum
Martin Luther King A (Riverside, CA) – Provisional
Maryville High School A (Maryville, MO) – Gold
Maumee Valley A (Toledo, OH) – Provisional
McKenzie High School A (McKenzie, AL) – Qualifier
Merrol Hyde A (Hendersonville, TN) – Platinum
Metea Valley High School A (Aurora, IL) – Gold
Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH) – Gold
Millbrook A (Raleigh, NC) – Platinum
Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD) – Gold
Napervill North A (Naperville, IL) – Gold
New Kent A (New Kent, Virginia) – Platinum
Norman North A (Norman, Oklahoma) – Provisional
North Carolina School of Science & Mathematics A (Durham, NC) – Platinum
North Gwinnett A (Suwanee, GA) – Provisional
North Hollywood A (Los Angeles, CA) – Platinum
North Kansas City High School A (North Kansas City, MO) – Gold
Northgate A (Walnut Creek, CA) – Platinum
Northmont A (Clayton, OH) – Platinum
Northview A (Johns Creek, GA) – Qualifier
Notre Dame Prep A (Pontiac, MI) – Gold
Oak Park River Forest A (Oak Park, IL) – Gold
Oak Ridge High School A (Oak Ridge, TN) – Gold
O’Fallon High School A (O’Fallon, IL) – Gold
Olentangy Liberty A (Powell, OH) – Platinum
Olmsted Falls High School A (Olmsted Falls, OH) – Gold
Olympian High School A (Chula Vista, CA) – Gold
Olympian High School C (Chula Vista, CA) – Gold
Orchard Farm A (St. Charles, MO) – Platinum
Orchard Farm B (St. Charles, MO) – Platinum
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH) – Provisional
PALCS (Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School) A (West Chester, PA) – Gold
Palo Alto A (Palo Alto, CA) – Platinum
Park Hill High School A (Kansas City, MO) – Qualifier
Parkview A (Lilburn, GA) – Provisional
Parkway North A (St. Louis, MO) – Platinum
Parkway South A (St. Louis, MO) – Platinum
Paul Blazer High School A (Ashland, KY) – Platinum
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS A (Lexington, KY) – Platinum
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS B (Lexington, KY) – Platinum
Phillips Academy Andover A (Andover, MA) – Platinum
Poplar Bluff High School A (Poplar Bluff, MO) – Platinum
Port Jefferson A (Port Jefferson, NY) – Gold
Potomac Falls A (Sterling, VA) – Platinum
Providence High School A (Charlotte, NC) – Gold
Quince Orchard A (Gaithersburg, MD) – Platinum
Raleigh Charter High School A (Raleigh, NC) – Platinum
Rancho Bernardo A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Redmond A (Redmond, WA) – Gold
Richard King A (Corpus Christi, TX) – Provisional
Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD) – Platinum
Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD) – Platinum
Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, MD) – Platinum
River Forest High School A (Oak Park, IL) – Gold
River Ridge High School A (Woodstock, GA) – Gold
Robinson A (Fairfax, VA) – Gold
Rock Bridge High School A (Columbia, MO) – Platinum
Rockbridge County A (Lexington, VA) – Platinum
Rockbridge County B (Lexington, VA) – Platinum
Rockford Auburn A (Rockford, IL) – Platinum
Rolla A (Rolla, MO) – Platinum
Ronald Reagan High School A (San Antonio, TX) – Provisional
Russell High School A (Russell, KY) – Platinum
Saint Andrew’s A (Ridgeland, MS) – Qualifier
Saint Andrew’s B (Ridgeland, MS) – Qualifier
Saratoga A (Saratoga, CA) – Platinum
Seven Lakes A (Katy, TX) – Provisional
Shanghai American School Pudong A (Shanghai, China) – Provisional
Shanghai American School Puxi A (Shanghai, China) – Provisional
Sherando High School A (Stephen’s City, VA) – Platinum
Sidney High School A (Sidney, OH) – Platinum
Singapore American School A (Singapore, Singapore) – Provisional
Smithville (MO) High School A (Smithville, MO) – Qualifier
Solon A (Solon, OH) – Platinum
South Carolina Governor’s School for Science and Math a (Hartsville, SC) – Gold
Southside High School A (Greenville, SC) – Gold
Southside High School A (Greenville, SC) – Gold
Southwestern High School A (Piasa, IL) – Gold
Spain Park High School A (Birmingham, AL) – Qualifier
Spartanburg High School A (Spartanburg, SC) – Gold
Springfield High School A (Springfield, IL) – Gold
Springwood High School A (Lanett, AL) – Gold
Spuyten Duyvil A (New York, NY) – Platinum
St. Andrews Episcopal A (Jaskson, MS) – Qualifier
St. Anselm’s A (Washington, DC) – Gold
St. James A (St. James, MO) – Gold
St. Joe Central A (St. Joseph, MO) – Qualifier
St. John’s A (Houston, TX) – Platinum
St. Joseph (IN) A (South Bend, IN) – Gold
St. Joseph (IN) B (South Bend, IN) – Gold
St. Joseph (MI) A (St. Joseph, MI) – Gold
St. Joseph’s A (Metuchen, NJ) – Platinum
St. Mark’s A (Dallas, TX) – Provisional
St. Pius X High School A (Kansas City, MO) – Gold
St. Stephen’s A (Austin, TX) – Provisional
St. Thomas A (Houston, TX) – Platinum
State College A (State College, PA) – Platinum
Sullivan A (Sullivan, IL) – Gold
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy A (Mooresville, NC) – Gold
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology A (Alexandria, VA) – Platinum
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology B (Alexandria, VA) – Platinum
Tippecanoe High School A (Tipp City, OH) – Platinum
Torrey Pines High School A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Treasure Valley Math & Science Charter A (Boise, II) – Gold
Troy High School A (Troy, MI) – Provisional
University High School A (Urbana, IL) – Gold
University of Chicago Lab School A (Chicago, IL) – Platinum
University of Detroit Jesuit A (Detroit, MI) – Gold
University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN) – Platinum
Urbandale High School A (Urbandale, IA) – Qualifier
Utica Academy for International Studies A (Utica, MI) – Gold
Valley Christian A (San Jose, CA) – Platinum
Van Wert A (Van West, OH) – Provisional
Village School A (Houston, TX) – Provisional
Wade Hampton High School A (Greenville, SC) – Gold
Wade Hampton High School B (Greenville, SC) – Gold
Walter Johnson A (Bethesda, MD) – Platinum
Warren G. Harding A (Warren, OH) – Gold
Washington High School A (Washington, MO) – Platinum
Washington High School B (Washington, MO) – Platinum
Waubonsie Valley High School A (Aurora, IL) – Gold
Waukee High School A (Waukee, IA) – Qualifier
Webster Groves High School A (Webster Groves, MO) – Platinum
West Point High School A (Cullman, AL) – Gold
Westview (OR) A (Portland, OR) – Gold
Westview A (San Diego, CA) – Platinum
Wheaton-Warrenville South High School A (Wheaton, IL) – Platinum
White Oaks Secondary School A (Oakville, ON) – Qualifier
Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE) – Platinum
Winchester Thurston A (Pittsburgh, PA) – Gold
Woodford County High School A (Versailles, KY) – Platinum